IMERYs Marathon Sunday 20 May 2018. 10:00 am
1 2:59:16 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 06:50.4 47
2 3:13:15 GOODING, Ian Male 40-44 07:22.4 54
3 3:17:40 PURVIS, Lloyd Male 40-44 07:32.5 77
4 3:23:37 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:46.2 84
5 3:26:35 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 07:52.9 98
6 3:27:29 WISNER, John St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:55.0 86
7 3:28:13 JEFFREY, Alan Male 40-44 07:56.7 42
8 3:30:42 PEYTON JONES, Alex Male 35-39 08:02.4 92
9 3:32:49 HAWES, David Male 35-39 08:07.2 28
10 3:38:11 KARHUNEN, Otto Southville Running Club Male under 35 08:19.5 32
11 3:39:10 SOPER, Luke Male 35-39 08:21.8 59
12 3:41:10 MUSSON, Stuart Truro Running Club Male 35-39 08:26.3 15
13 3:42:21 WARD, Kris Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 08:29.0 79
14 3:43:15 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male 50-54 08:31.1 8
15 3:44:21 MANCER, Jez St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:33.6 85
16 3:45:38 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell RC Male 60-64 08:36.6 81
17 3:48:05 MORGAN, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female 35-39 08:42.2 7
18 3:50:21 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Female 50-54 08:47.4 93
19 3:50:25 DAWBER, Phil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 08:47.5 97
20 3:50:34 COCKS, Daniel Male under 35 08:47.9 44
21 3:56:57 LOFTS, Kevin Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 09:02.5 13
22 3:57:22 WALKER, Iain St Austell RC Male 60-64 09:03.4 91
23 3:57:33 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell RC Female under 35 09:03.8 31
24 4:01:06 TAVENER, James Male under 35 09:12.0 55
25 4:02:42 PROUSE, Martin Male 40-44 09:15.6 4
26 4:03:02 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female 40-44 09:16.4 99
27 4:03:20 KIEFER, Cody Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 09:17.1 64
28 4:05:07 HARTILL, Gail Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44 09:21.2 20
29 4:05:15 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 09:21.5 48
30 4:06:56 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 09:25.3 82
31 4:07:13 ANDREWARTHA, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:26.0 25
32 4:07:13 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 09:26.0 6
33 4:07:51 TAYLOR, Alan Male 40-44 09:27.4 74
34 4:09:13 ROYALL, Tim Male 50-54 09:30.6 43
35 4:11:14 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male 50-54 09:35.2 61
36 4:12:06 MCEWEN, Ed Male under 35 09:37.2 50
37 4:12:43 SOPP, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 09:38.6 29
38 4:13:15 HOSKEN, Richard Male 35-39 09:39.8 49
39 4:13:15 ROWETT, Gavin Male 35-39 09:39.8 5
40 4:16:20 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 09:46.8 22
41 4:17:32 DALTON, Travis Male under 35 09:49.6 76
42 4:20:16 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 55-59 09:55.9 94
43 4:20:16 HILL, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 35-39 09:55.9 90
44 4:22:36 WOOD, Simon Male 40-44 10:01.2 10
45 4:23:41 MARSH, Liam Cornwall AC Male under 35 10:03.7 51
46 4:25:15 BRAY, Daniel St Austell RC Male under 35 10:07.3 70
47 4:25:49 MILES, Carl Male 40-44 10:08.6 57
48 4:26:26 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Female 55-59 10:10.0 71
49 4:27:05 CIANO, Phillip Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 10:11.5 69
50 4:27:34 KEY, Bethany Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:12.6 14
51 4:29:15 LEE, Clare Female under 35 10:16.4 33
52 4:30:16 BLACKBURN, Amy Mile High Female under 35 10:18.8 35
53 4:30:20 WALSH, Ellie Female under 35 10:18.9 95
54 4:30:41 TODD, Claire St Austell RC Female 45-49 10:19.7 80
55 4:31:28 ROACH, Dan Male 40-44 10:21.5 100
56 4:36:45 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female 40-44 10:33.6 96
57 4:39:43 WHYTE, Jo Female 45-49 10:40.4 26
58 4:40:41 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 10:42.6 60
59 4:40:42 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female 45-49 10:42.6 66
60 4:41:38 TAYLOR, RUTHY Female 45-49 10:44.8 83
61 4:42:38 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 10:47.1 72
62 4:43:25 WOOD, Susanne Tri Logic Female 40-44 10:48.9 11
63 4:46:57 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 70+ 10:56.9 67
64 4:47:57 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 55-59 10:59.2 46
65 4:51:57 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male 60-64 11:08.4 1
66 4:52:19 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male 50-54 11:09.2 53
67 4:52:37 HARRISON, Carl Honiton Running Club Male under 35 11:09.9 27
68 4:57:31 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters Male 45-49 11:21.1 75
69 4:57:31 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters Male 35-39 11:21.1 56
70 4:58:35 WHITE, Thomas Male 40-44 11:23.6 39
71 4:58:35 SAMUELS, Paul Male 50-54 11:23.6 40
72 5:00:59 BARNICOAT, Karen Stubbington Green Runners Female 35-39 11:29.1 9
73 5:00:59 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 11:29.1 16
74 5:01:25 COWBURN, Sarah Mud Crew Female 45-49 11:30.1 37
75 5:02:08 STEPONKUTE, Virginia Female under 35 11:31.7 17
76 5:08:12 BROWNHILL, Gabriella Female under 35 11:45.6 36
77 5:08:15 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male 45-49 11:45.7 34
78 5:09:42 TAMBLYN, Mark Mud Crew Male 60-64 11:49.0 78
79 5:18:39 HARDING, Thomas Male under 35 12:09.5 88
80 5:25:49 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell RC Female 40-44 12:25.9 87
81 5:25:49 IRVING, Angela Female 35-39 12:25.9 21
82 5:25:50 MAYWOOD, Brian Looe Pioneers Male 50-54 12:26.0 12
83 5:40:50 MORGAN, Carey Male 55-59 13:00.3 102
84 5:40:50 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell RC Female 40-44 13:00.3 101