FOREST FLYER 2017 - PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Position Race No. Time Name Club
1 60 27.30 James Denne Male Haldon Trail Runners
2 120 27.52 Sam Hopton Male SWRR
3 42 27.59 Henry Hart  Male Teignbridge Trotters
4 99 28.57 Simon Minting Male Exmouth Harriers
5 32 30.08 Matthew Menary Male Haldon Trail Runners
6 87 31.16 Kevin Woodard Male Teignbridge Trotters
7 57 31.31 Alex Crump Male Haldon Trail Runners
8 122 31.44 Martyn Breslan Male Torbay AAC
9 61 31.55 Andrew Vulliamy Male Haldon Trail Runners
10 85 32.10 Jan Dolezel Male Haldon Trail Runners
11 66 32.40 TIM  Vialls Male SWRR
12 64 32.44 Richard Brooks Male Haldon Trail Runners
13 138 33.02 Joanne Rihold Female SWRR
14 62 33.14 Sam Crowe Male Teignbridge Trotters
15 51 33.16 Paul Thomas Male SWRR
16 77 33.29 Nicky Savill Female SWRR
17 117 33.37 Harry German Male SWRR
18 119 33.57 Nathan White Male Haldon Trail Runners
19 26 34.08 Richard Pedrick Male SWRR
20 20 34.34 Vikki Thompson Female Haldon Trail Runners
21 5 34.39 Adam Main Male Unattached
22 89 34.45 Ian Lynch Male Haldon Trail Runners
23 14 35.16 Nick Warren Male Haldon Trail Runners
24 81 35.22 Hannah Bown Female Exmouth Harriers
25 111 35.42 Mark Newson Male Honiton RC
26 59 35.49 Gemma Collier Female Haldon Trail Runners
27 91 36.14 Kevin Lofts Male Teignbridge Trotters
28 74 36.22 Garrie Edwards Male Teignbridge Trotters
29 35 36.48 Derek Skinner Male Teignbridge Trotters
30 96 37.12 Nick Robinson Male Torbay AAC
31 52 37.16 Anthony Raine Male Torbay AAC
32 53 37.20 Graydon Widdicome Male Teignbridge Trotters
33 75 37.23 Annika Longthorpe Female Teignbridge Trotters
34 113 37.25 Craig Churchill Male Teignbridge Trotters
35 132 37.33 Duncan Knight Male Teignbridge Trotters
36 123 37.49 Adam Taylor Male Unattached
37 94 37.50 Julian Jones Male Unattached
38 13 37.51 Andy Macmillan Male SWRR
39 100 37.55 Steve Chapman Male Unattached
40 133 37.56 Mark Kenyon Male Unattached
41 86 38.16 Pete Hayward Male Teignbridge Trotters
42 109 38.25 Roger Hales Male Teignbridge Trotters
43 23 38.26 Ethan Sterry Male Greenbow Running Club
44 93 38.30 Lewis Jones Male SWRR
45 43 38.55 Hannah Jones Female Teignbridge Trotters
46 8 38.56 Brian Lewis Male Torbay AAC
47 118 39.01 Shaun Grinter Male Unattached
48 90 39.03 Neil Rutley Male Teignbridge Trotters
49 92 39.09 John Marshall Male Calder Valley FR
50 76 39.27 Matthew Botting Male Torbay AAC
51 70 39.32 Mike Davies Male Torbay AAC
52 17 39.48 Tim Synge Male Westbury Harriers
53 46 39.53 John Wilbraham Male Wold Veteran Running Club
54 3 39.59 Karen Cook Female SWRR
55 44 40.03 Kate Lenthall Female Teignbridge Trotters
56 54 40.05 Kathryn Steemson Female Teignbridge Trotters
57 108 40.07 Lisa Baily Female Haldon Trail Runners
58 50 40.51 Simon Powlesland Male Unattached
59 129 40.24 Jim Donovan Male Teignbridge Trotters
60 127 40.25 Andy Newcombe Male Erme Valley Harriers
61 101 41.07 Ben Miller Male Unattached
62 80 41.17 John Outhwaite Male Unattached
63 124 41.20 Glenn Wood Male East Cornwall Harriers
64 115 41.32 Fay Cameron Female Torbay AAC
65 98 41.44 Craig McGuise Male Torbay AAC
66 126 42.14 Fleur Ricklin Female Torbay AAC
67 97 42.34 Dan Callf Male Unattached
68 128 43.11 Malcolm Jones Male Launceston Road Runners
69 106 43.19 Claire Ayling Female Teignbridge Trotters
70 107 43.20 Nathan Elphick Male Teignbridge Trotters
71 121 43.25 Debbie Webber Female Unattached
72 112 43.42 Rose Elliott Female SWRR
73 48 43.46 Caroline Tait Female SWRR
74 27 43.56 Ruth Johnson Female Teignbridge Trotters
75 95 44.01 John Kavanagh Male SWRR
76 114 44.02 Steve Cain Male Unattached
77 131 44.20 Paul Madge Male SWRR
78 130 44.32 Kim Knight Female Teignbridge Trotters
79 15 44.44 Emma Ray Female Teignbridge Trotters
80 25 44.45 Irene Hewings Female Torbay AAC
81 73 44.47 Raymond Wilson Male Torbay AAC
82 136 44.58 Emily Kaye Female Unattached
83 137 44.59 Lucy Aalders Female Unattached
84 125 45.17 Sarah Horton Female Plymouth Coasters
85 72 45.21 Sally Davies Female Torbay AAC
86 10 45.22 Anne Carter Female Honiton Running Club
87 11 45.45 Asilah Jarrald Female Honiton Running Club
88 40 46.01 Lawrence Atherton Male SWRR
89 84 46.03 Nicki Ashworth Female Unattached
90 38 46.14 Dene Gorfin Male Unattached
91 105 46.23 Ceri Jones Male Unattached
92 71 46.33 Brian Hall Male Torbay AAC
93 82 46.37 Debbie Butt Female Unattached
94 83 46.38 Mary Zarrett Female Unattached
95 135 47.01 Maria Board Female Unattached
96 79 47.02 Mark Wotton Male Teignbridge Trotters
97 134 47.03 Simon Lott Male Unattached
98 63 47.30 Eamon Crowe Male Teignbridge Trotters
99 67 47.32 Terry Wallis Male Dartmouth AAC
100 88 47.33 Emma Foreman Female Teignbridge Trotters
101 69 47.56 John Hart Male Dartmouth AAC
102 68 48.02 Alison McGrigor Female Dartmouth AAC
103 37 48.21 Clare Breckin Female Unattached
104 24 48.41 Ryan Moore  Male Greenbow Running Club
105 45 48.55 Rachel Hennessey Female Honiton Running Club
106 12 48.57 Eleanor Taylor Female Teignbridge Trotters
107 36 49.05 Hilary Collins Female SWRR
108 4 49.34 Maxine Carter Female Unattached
109 49 49.42 Mark Tait Male Unattached
110 28 50.06 Ray Vine Male Unattached
111 78 50.16 Pip Vanham Female Unattached
112 102 51.47 Geoffrey Harcombe Male Crediton Running Network
113 7 51.54 Joanne Bridge Female Plymouth Coasters
114 9 51.58 Abigail Woodward Female Teignbridge Trotters
115 110 52.09 Stuart Moulson Male Teignbridge Trotters
116 104 52.41 Sarah Ross Female Tamar Trotters
117 39 52.49 Anita Atherton Female SWRR
118 55 52.52 Amy Tucker Female Unattached
119 22 52.54 Martin Sterry Male Greenbow Running Club
120 21 52.55 Cara Kaya Female Unattached
121 6 53.14 Stephen Parnell Male Plymouth Coasters
122 41 53.18 Bethany Sampson Female SWRR
123 19 53.24 Beth Poole Female Unattached
124 65 53.29 Tim Gray Male Collingwood AC
125 34 54.21 Suzie Mills Female Teignbridge Trotters
126 58 54.23 Jacqueline Stone Female Unattached
127 103 55.38 Andrew Park Male Torbay AAC
128 116 56.04 Yanneke Merkx Female Unattached
129 16 57.13 Louise Stokes Female Teignbridge Trotters
130 56 1.01.29 Sarah Manfield Female Unattached
131 30 1.03.42 Kayleigh Vine Female Unattached