DARTMOOR DISCOVERY  -  3rd JUNE 2017
Finish
Place
Finish
Time
Marathon
Time
Half
Marathon
Name Club Cat. Min.
Mile
Race
Number
1 3:44:22 2:53:31 1:16:52 HOLLAND, Adam 100 Marathon Club SM 07:14.1 300
2 3:54:41 3:01:59 1:26:52 SUMMERS, Kieron Weston AC MV40 07:34.1 123
3 3:56:53 3:09:28 1:30:21 MUKHERJEE, Benjamin Teignbridge Trotters MV40 07:38.3 182
4 4:00:34 3:10:30 1:28:56 JONES, Oli East Cornwall Harriers MV40 07:45.5 104
5 4:03:14 3:05:32 1:28:32 LONGTHORPE, Simon Torbay Athletic Club SM 07:50.6 2
6 4:03:55 3:13:55 1:28:31 TOMLIN, David Cheltenham Harriers MV40 07:51.9 168
7 4:08:01 3:11:18 1:27:03 WEBBER, Daniel Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 07:59.9 120
8 4:10:19 3:21:16 1:34:36 SMART, Garry Teignbridge Trotters MV50 08:04.3 109
9 4:12:15 3:17:06 1:30:19 GOC, Milan South West Road Runners SM 08:08.1 145
10 4:12:43 3:20:44 1:32:43 WILKIE, Stuart Mud Crew Trail Runners SM 08:09.0 236
11 4:15:28 3:22:13 1:34:07 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners FV50 08:14.3 212
12 4:16:52 3:25:21 1:34:31 OAKES, Duncan Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 08:17.0 107
13 4:20:06 3:21:29 1:32:56 MOWER, Jeremy Gloucester AC MV50 08:23.3 160
14 4:20:31 3:29:11 1:34:21 HAWES, David SM 08:24.1 202
15 4:25:52 3:35:23 1:40:15 SOPER, Luke SM 08:34.4 135
16 4:27:57 3:24:29 1:34:34 INCHLEY, Tom Leighton Buzzard AC SM 08:38.5 190
17 4:28:08 3:31:59 1:34:35 HAYMAN, Tom Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 08:38.8 193
18 4:30:14 3:38:01 1:45:00 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Trail Runners FV35 08:42.9 183
19 4:31:32 3:35:03 1:45:28 KELLY, Robert Okehampton Running Club SM 08:45.4 30
20 4:32:13 3:33:23 1:38:03 BARNES, Matthew Almost Athletes MV45 08:46.7 36
21 4:34:21 3:35:39 1:45:27 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club MV50 08:50.8 29
22 4:35:52 3:39:20 1:45:29 CARTER, Paul Okehampton Running Club MV50 08:53.8 28
23 4:36:00 3:34:25 1:30:50 PERKINS, Ross Storm Plymouth SM 08:54.0 78
24 4:36:03 3:36:01 1:34:29 HEATH, John SM 08:54.1 184
25 4:36:04 3:41:28 1:41:12 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters MV40 08:54.2 105
26 4:36:36 3:45:14 1:46:46 READ, Kurt Teignbridge Trotters MV45 08:55.2 116
27 4:38:26 3:37:20 1:40:14 HARRIS, Josh Weston AC MV45 08:58.7 122
28 4:39:02 3:41:42 1:41:12 SCANES, Julian Teignbridge Trotters MV45 08:59.9 102
29 4:41:08 3:42:44 1:41:13 BOONE, Alan Teignbridge Trotters MV55 09:04.0 106
30 4:41:30 3:45:04 1:46:51 HOLMES, Nicholas 100 Marathon Club MV55 09:04.7 171
31 4:41:52 3:46:17 1:47:27 MILSTEAD, Tim Running Forever RC SM 09:05.4 61
32 4:42:55 3:45:38 1:42:10 WILLIAMS, Guy Yeovil Town RRC MV50 09:07.4 80
33 4:44:15 3:46:57 1:39:39 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters MV40 09:10.0 134
34 4:44:36 3:46:57 1:45:28 WILLIAMS, Marcus MV40 09:10.7 35
35 4:44:41 3:43:04 1:35:59 VICK, Jeremy Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 09:10.8 203
36 4:44:54 3:47:59 1:44:10 ROBERTSON, Andy MV40 09:11.3 96
37 4:45:10 3:50:51 1:51:44 SPIVEY, Gary Mud Crew Trail Runners MV40 09:11.8 128
38 4:45:22 3:44:44 1:39:34 PRESTON, Doug Bearbrook Running Club MV45 09:12.2 64
39 4:45:56 3:47:13 1:49:01 LANGDON-TAIT, Rachel FV40 09:13.3 209
40 4:47:04 3:49:06 1:42:28 BRADLEY, Matthew Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 09:15.4 49
41 4:48:26 3:47:19 1:42:21 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Trail Runners MV55 09:18.1 43
42 4:49:56 3:50:43 1:46:50 MALT, Graham Littledown Harriers MV50 09:21.0 84
43 4:49:58 3:55:53 1:48:06 MURRAY, Robbie Bideford AC SM 09:21.1 150
44 4:51:05 3:54:48 1:49:18 MURRIN, Thomas SM 09:23.2 16
45 4:51:50 3:56:06 1:49:09 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Trail Runners FV50 09:24.7 42
46 4:52:23 3:55:34 1:54:41 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC MV40 09:25.7 144
47 4:56:37 3:59:46 1:45:06 ALLAWAY, Dean Reading Road Runners SM 09:33.9 156
48 4:56:51 3:59:27 1:50:23 KEANEY, Sean MV40 09:34.4 27
49 4:57:03 4:01:49 1:56:59 LARGE, Iain Bristol & West SM 09:34.8 208
50 4:57:35 4:04:22 1:57:18 ELENIS, Dimitri New Forest Runners MV40 09:35.8 178
51 4:57:44 3:59:20 1:47:51 WARREN, Nick Haldon Trail Runners SM 09:36.1 8
52 4:58:20 4:00:46 1:46:55 QUEEN, Stuart Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 09:37.2 90
53 4:58:30 3:56:27 1:51:14 CLEMENTS, Ed MV40 09:37.6 172
54 5:01:05 3:58:09 1:46:45 AYLMORE, Mike Haldon Trail Runners SM 09:42.6 201
55 5:01:39 3:58:36 1:47:26 DENSON, Simon Running Forever RC MV45 09:43.7 118
56 5:01:59 4:03:12 1:47:37 NICHOLAS, James Running Forever RC SM 09:44.3 21
57 5:02:14 3:56:28 1:44:23 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 09:44.8 129
58 5:03:00 4:03:25 1:45:36 BRYANT, Graham Okehampton Running Club SM 09:46.3 10
59 5:04:44 4:01:18 1:52:35 KHOSHNEVIS, Heather Littledown Harriers FV55 09:49.6 99
60 5:04:47 4:05:26 1:47:54 SZYMANSKI, Pawel Launceston Road Runners SM 09:49.7 155
61 5:05:12 4:01:06 1:45:22 MASON, Lance 'Skippy' Teignbridge Trotters MV55 09:50.5 100
62 5:05:12 4:01:06 1:45:30 CLARKSON, Graham Maidstone Harriers MV50 09:50.5 85
63 5:06:42 4:04:27 1:56:30 MARSHALL, Andrew Plymouth Harriers MV55 09:53.4 74
64 5:07:00 4:05:04 1:50:41 SQUIRE, Chris MV45 09:54.0 91
65 5:07:21 4:05:49 1:49:01 RICHARDSON, Jonathan 100 Marathon Club MV40 09:54.7 147
66 5:08:18 4:04:35 1:52:36 HARRIS, Ingrid Almost Athletes FV50 09:58.8 151
67 5:09:27 4:05:47 1:54:17 KILPATRICK, Samuel Road Runners Club MV55 10:00.3 227
68 5:10:15 4:00:48 1:45:15 O'SHEA, Steve Plymouth Musketeers RC MV55 10:02.8 46
69 5:11:32 4:08:30 1:45:25 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters SM 10:04.0 60
70 5:12:11 4:05:55 1:54:38 YERLIKAYA, Ziya MV40 10:04.8 249
71 5:12:34 4:04:01 1:49:06 RICHARDS, Matt Haldon Trail Runners MV45 10:04.8 210
72 5:12:35 4:10:19 1:57:27 MASTERS, Paul Chard Road Runners MV55 10:06.1 239
73 5:13:14 4:07:35 1:54:02 TILSLEY, Dave Yeovil Town RRC MV45 10:09.3 101
74 5:14:55 4:10:19 1:54:23 REYNOLDS, Steve Axe Valley Runners MV50 10:11.4 95
75 5:15:59 4:10:19 1:47:56 ELPHICK, Tracy Teignbridge Trotters FV40 10:11.8 244
76 5:16:10 4:15:06 2:00:56 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers FV40 10:13.9 162
77 5:17:17 4:13:15 2:04:01 LUND, Simon Weston AC MV50 10:14.0 125
78 5:17:21 4:11:07 1:49:33 GODDARD, Kristian MV40 10:14.9 31
79 5:17:49 4:11:04 1:53:56 WADEY, Chris Mud Crew Trail Runners MV40 10:21.7 238
80 5:21:18 4:17:06 2:02:20 BRISTOW, Allister Erme Valley Harriers MV45 10:21.7 70
81 5:21:18 4:17:06 2:02:20 BOWDEN, Liz Erme Valley Harriers FV40 10:25.5 71
82 5:23:16 4:19:42 2:01:23 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners MV55 10:25.5 213
83 5:23:16 4:20:10 2:01:19 BURMAN, Debbie FV35 10:26.7 179
84 5:23:52 4:18:50 1:47:35 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:28.0 111
85 5:24:35 4:21:29 1:57:49 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers MV40 10:28.4 32
86 5:24:45 4:13:43 1:46:08 MCLOUGHLIN, Kevin MV50 10:30.2 186
87 5:25:43 4:19:30 1:59:24 BURGESS, Andy Running Forever RC MV45 10:31.0 19
88 5:26:06 4:22:52 1:57:30 TUCK, Rachel Mud Crew Trail Runners SF 10:32.8 127
89 5:27:03 4:21:03 2:04:20 BARNES, Fiona Almost Athletes FV40 10:33.6 37
90 5:27:27 4:22:07 1:57:50 PATTERSON, Kaye East Cornwall Harriers SF 10:34.2 174
91 5:27:47 4:24:23 2:04:47 HOBBS, Roger Redway Runners MV55 10:34.8 72
92 5:28:04 4:23:18 1:56:24 THOMPSON, John MV50 10:36.1 40
93 5:28:46 4:21:19 1:59:22 HUCKER, Chris Haldon Trail Runners MV50 10:36.4 221
94 5:28:54 4:24:55 2:02:03 ROBINSON, Sarah Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 10:38.5 45
95 5:30:00 4:24:21 1:56:10 KELLY, Paul Maverick Runners MV40 10:38.8 98
96 5:30:08 4:23:02 1:52:34 SHIPTON, Jason Tavistock AC MV45 10:38.8 192
97 5:30:10 4:14:11 1:51:51 PROWSE, Kirsty SF 10:39.0 126
98 5:30:14 4:17:09 1:54:39 BATEMAN, Jonathon Road Runners Club MV65 10:39.3 97
99 5:30:23 4:23:45 2:03:58 COLE, Tracey Tavistock AC FV45 10:40.5 215
100 5:31:01 4:24:23 1:54:47 LOFTS, Kevin Teignbridge Trotters MV45 10:42.8 250
101 5:32:12 4:24:22 2:01:30 SHARPLES SNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters MV60 10:44.0 57
102 5:32:51 4:26:49 2:04:21 MANSELL, Kimberley Almost Athletes FV45 10:45.1 196
103 5:33:23 4:18:49 1:47:21 EMMENS, Tobit MV40 10:46.1 176
104 5:33:54 4:25:40 2:01:58 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers FV40 10:48.1 157
105 5:34:56 4:25:16 2:01:24 WARD, Kris Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:49.4 62
106 5:35:36 4:29:25 1:59:25 WEBB, Martin Running Forever RC MV40 10:51.1 17
107 5:36:29 4:24:06 2:04:24 WOODWARD, Geoff Axe Valley Runners MV50 10:51.8 94
108 5:36:52 4:26:51 2:01:28 BENNETT, Tracy South West Road Runners FV40 10:52.6 82
109 5:37:16 4:20:52 1:41:45 PAINTER, Danny Sidmouth Running Club MV45 10:53.3 92
110 5:37:37 4:28:35 2:03:59 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC MV60 10:57.7 214
111 5:39:54 4:30:24 2:01:27 PERRY, David Running Forever RC MV45 10:57.7 141
112 5:39:54 4:30:24 2:01:26 BUTLER, Damon Running Forever RC MV45 10:59.8 18
113 5:41:01 4:29:56 2:04:37 POLLARD, Phil Tamar Trotters MV40 10:59.9 131
114 5:41:02 4:28:48 2:03:11 BAKER, Graham Mid Essex Casuals MV65 10:59.9 1
115 5:41:02 4:29:56 2:04:38 TUCKER, Dave Tamar Trotters SM 10:59.9 243
116 5:41:03 4:29:58 2:04:39 BULLEN, Steve Tamar Trotters MV45 10:59.9 81
117 5:41:04 4:29:57 2:04:39 KEEN, Jim Tamar Trotters MV45 11:01.3 181
118 5:41:47 4:40:45 2:09:16 NICHOLS, Paul Storm Plymouth MV45 11:03.2 245
119 5:42:45 4:32:21 2:01:34 HOOKINS, Steve South Devon AC MV50 11:05.4 146
120 5:43:54 4:34:55 2:02:38 STAUNTON, Richard Running Forever RC MV50 11:07.5 15
121 5:44:59 4:33:29 2:09:04 MARSHALL, Anne Plymouth Harriers FV55 11:10.3 75
122 5:46:25 4:32:58 2:00:17 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley RC MV60 11:11.7 4
123 5:47:09 4:37:40 2:03:53 EDWARDS, Adrian Running Forever RC MV40 11:12.5 137
124 5:47:33 4:29:31 1:54:03 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports SM 11:13.6 152
125 5:48:08 4:44:17 2:08:44 HEATH, Trev MV50 11:16.4 216
126 5:49:34 4:36:17 2:02:13 WEETCH, Scott Running Forever RC MV40 11:18.0 138
127 5:50:23 4:38:46 2:02:31 WADEY, Maria Mud Crew Trail Runners FV45 11:19.4 237
128 5:51:07 4:40:57 2:04:15 WOLTON, Sam Halstead Road Runners MV40 11:19.6 198
129 5:51:13 4:40:47 2:09:17 WINNALL, Ian Storm Plymouth SM 11:21.8 25
130 5:52:23 4:40:01 2:02:59 SHARPLES, Paul Teignbridge Trotters SM 11:24.4 56
131 5:53:43 4:37:40 2:03:53 SAINT, Kris Running Forever RC MV45 11:24.4 140
132 5:53:44 4:34:18 1:58:56 BLEE, Matthew Running Forever RC SM 11:25.8 52
133 5:54:26 4:48:37 2:03:49 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 11:26.1 83
134 5:54:36 4:30:00 1:57:10 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters MV45 11:27.2 103
135 5:55:09 4:39:42 2:02:14 PORTER, David Running Forever RC SM 11:27.2 22
136 5:55:10 4:39:43 2:03:57 ROSSITER, Lisa Running Forever RC FV35 11:27.6 139
137 5:55:22 4:30:05 1:36:19 BECKENKRAGER, David Plymouth Harriers MV45 11:29.0 148
138 5:56:04 4:38:11 2:02:19 ANDREWS, Mark East Cornwall Harriers MV60 11:29.5 34
139 5:56:21 4:39:17 2:01:20 HALL, Peter Running Forever RC MV60 11:32.0 20
140 5:57:38 4:44:32 2:12:01 LOUGHREY-ROBINSON, Matthew East Cornwall Harriers MV50 11:34.7 175
141 5:59:02 4:40:04 2:07:29 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters MV55 11:35.8 12
142 5:59:36 4:48:31 2:11:06 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club MV60 11:35.8 400
143 5:59:36 4:48:31 2:11:06 HATCHARD, Lisa Exmouth Harriers FV40 11:36.5 23
144 5:59:59 4:45:17 2:08:55 NORMAN, Nigel New Forest Runners MV60 11:38.1 177
145 6:00:46 4:24:27 1:50:39 TAYLOR, Andy Road Runners Club MV50 11:38.3 166
146 6:00:52 4:26:59 1:58:22 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters MV50 11:38.3 180
147 6:00:53 4:55:14 2:09:06 LAMBSHEAD, Nick MV40 11:38.8 235
148 6:01:09 4:38:41 1:52:25 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Musketeers RC MV45 11:40.1 54
149 6:01:48 4:45:45 2:06:21 HIGGINS, Adrian Headington Road Runners MV45 11:40.7 189
150 6:02:09 4:45:36 2:09:25 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters FV55 11:43.7 200
151 6:03:41 4:48:31 2:04:52 FOORD, Ron Running Forever RC MV55 11:44.3 142
152 6:03:59 4:43:14 2:01:33 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers FV50 11:44.4 223
153 6:04:03 4:43:54 1:58:48 LEACHER, Brett Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 11:44.8 53
154 6:04:16 4:48:26 2:12:03 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers FV55 11:49.1 219
155 6:06:28 4:46:55 2:07:20 WEBBER, Ian Crediton Running Network MV45 11:50.5 170
156 6:07:13 4:56:41 2:15:23 O'SHEA, Tina Plymouth Musketeers RC FV55 11:54.7 47
157 6:09:22 4:58:03 2:13:46 WHIPP, Chris Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 11:56.6 164
158 6:10:21 4:56:35 2:12:50 BOWMAN, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters SF 12:01.5 59
159 6:12:53 5:01:03 2:15:31 JONES, Kris Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 12:03.0 197
160 6:13:39 4:58:03 2:11:55 HOATSON, Chloe Plymouth Musketeers RC FV35 12:03.5 87
161 6:13:54 4:53:16 2:10:46 BIRD, David MV55 12:05.9 222
162 6:15:09 5:04:46 2:15:04 KENNEDY, Mike Almost Athletes MV45 12:05.9 39
163 6:15:09 5:04:46 2:15:06 KENNEDY, Victoria Almost Athletes FV35 12:07.9 38
164 6:16:11 4:58:44 2:09:03 KING, Darren Mud Crew Trail Runners MV40 12:07.9 41
165 6:16:12 4:58:46 2:09:05 SAUNDERS, Nicholas SM 12:09.6 241
166 6:17:05 4:59:13 2:12:40 KEELEY, David Havering 90 Joggers MV60 12:14.5 9
167 6:19:36 5:00:29 2:13:52 CROCK, Andy Dawlish Coasters MV60 12:14.5 14
168 6:19:36 5:00:32 2:13:53 CROCK, Amy Dawlish Coasters SF 12:17.1 13
169 6:20:58 4:57:01 2:03:50 JONES, Richard MV45 12:19.5 73
170 6:22:10 4:58:35 2:09:23 SOPER, Jo Tamar Trotters FV45 12:22.8 132
171 6:23:52 5:00:06 2:16:23 STEPHENSON, Jolene SF 12:24.3 69
172 6:24:41 5:03:53 2:13:28 EYRE, Dana Plymouth Musketeers RC FV45 12:24.4 211
173 6:24:42 5:03:53 2:13:24 DREWITT, Brennan Plymouth Musketeers RC SM 12:25.6 240
174 6:25:21 4:58:03 2:11:50 DUNRIDGE, Darren Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 12:25.7 50
175 6:25:23 5:03:46 2:16:33 SMYTH, Dermot Teignbridge Trotters MV45 12:26.3 233
176 6:25:41 5:06:38 2:14:42 MACRITCHIE, Neil MV40 12:28.3 173
177 6:26:44 5:05:18 2:17:26 BOWMAN, Sharon Teignbridge Trotters FV50 12:29.0 58
178 6:27:05 5:11:46 2:22:48 RIPLEY, Lisa Bearbrook Running Club FV40 12:32.0 68
179 6:28:38 5:05:17 2:12:49 KEATLEY, Richard Teignbridge Trotters SM 12:33.2 117
180 6:29:17 5:12:05 2:23:24 MORGAN, Frances Bere Alston Trekkers FV50 195
181 6:30:00+ 5:01:24 2:07:29 LEETON, Russell Launceston Road Runners MV45 220
182 6:30:00+ 5:09:54 2:23:08 DA SILVA, Selina Maverick Runners FV55 24
183 6:30:00+ 5:01:24 2:10:24 GIBBONS, Les MV55 194
184 6:30:00+ 5:14:10 2:22:47 RODGERS, Corinne Bearbrook Running Club FV40 65
185 6:30:00+ 5:12:05 2:17:24 HANNAFORD, Lynne Tamar Trotters FV45 231
186 6:30:00+ 5:15:10 2:23:44 EMMETT, Lucie First Stop Running FV40 218
187 6:30:00+ 5:12:10 2:17:25 SMITH, Jenny Tamar Trotters FV40 230
188 6:30:00+ 5:11:42 2:21:46 CALLF, Dan SM 11
189 6:30:00+ 5:12:10 2:22:00 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers MV55 224
190 6:30:00+ 5:10:53 2:24:46 GUNN, Chris Running Forever RC MV45 234
191 6:30:00+ 5:13:12 2:24:42 MURR, Rob Running Forever RC MV55 136
192 6:30:00+ 5:13:12 2:18:24 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers RC MV60 88
193 6:30:00+ 5:14:36 2:11:51 ROBINSON, Christian Teignbridge Trotters SM 225