CORNWOOD CHALLENGE: 6TH AUGUST, 2011
RESULTS
1 35.45 Adam Holland Tavistock AC
2 39.04 Matthew Brown Erme Valley Harriers
3 39.56 Mike Hansen Erme Valley Harriers 1st Male Vet
4 40.15 Ray Green Saddleworth
5 41.41 John Crockford Plymouth Coasters 2nd Male Vet
6 42.23 Richard Taylor Plymouth Harriers 3rd Male Vet
7 42.51 Mark Thompson Exmouth Harriers
8 43.58 Ian Crossley Erme Valley Harriers
9 44.01 David Oliver Plymstock Road Runners
10 44.54 Darren Bruce Plymouth Harriers
11 44.57 Steve O'Shea
12 45.01 Peter Bazley Tavistock AC
13 45.10 Richard Roberts Team Bath A.C.
14 45.14 Michael Warby
15 45.18 Cathy Fewings Torbay AC 1st Lady
16 45.29 Stephen Watson Erme Valley Harriers
17 45.42 Russ Mogridge Erme Valley Harriers
18 45.49 Alex Blomley
19 45.54 Lloyd Grinsted Tamar Trotters
20 45.57 Nigel Gay Plymouth Tri Club
21 46.04 John Carter Plymstock Road Runners
22 46.20 Gareth Peter Plymstock Road Runners
23 46.27 Bonny Collingborn 2nd Lady
24 46.43 Jo Church Tamar Trotters 3rd Lady
25 46.47 Jeff Kovacic
26 46.55 Kevin Paull Erme Valley Harriers
27 47.20 Bill Donaldson
28 47.25 Michael Bonning Michelmores RC
29 47.29 Freya Carlson
30 47.37 Keith Ivey
31 47.38 Stephen Blackford City of Plymouth
32 47.46 Matthew Golding Plymstock Road Runners
33 48.10 Bev Dowrick Plymstock Road Runners
34 48.25 Nicola Rutherford
35 48.34 Shane Iles-Wright
36 48.36 Neil Williams Plymouth Musketeers
37 48.47 Paul Paskins Plymouth Harriers
38 49.12 Mark Livermore Erme Valley Harriers
39 49.15 Alan Donaldson
40 49.29 Mark Wotton Teignbridge Trotters
41 49.32 Mark Colmer
42 49.36 Luke Heesom Plymouth Coasters
43 49.38 Sean Morris Tamar Trotters
44 49.52 Dave Mathias Plymouth Musketeers
45 50.18 Julian Wills Mounts Bay Harriers
46 51.11 Dan Marks Erme Valley Harriers
47= 51.20 Michael Woodland Erme Valley Harriers
47= 51.20 Sally Myatt Tamar Trotters
49 51.49 Steve Grills
50 51.51 Sharon Stevens Plymouth Musketeers
51 52.03 Roger Webb South Devon AC
52 52.05 Owen Rees
53 52.07 Jamie Perrie Tamar Trotters
54 52.20 Nikki Thomson Plymstock Road Runners
55 52.20 Jeremy Clark Plymstock Road Runners
56 52.22 Lesley Hitchen
57 52.46 Roger Kitteridge Plymouth Harriers
58 53.20 Julian Setterington Bere Alston Trekkers
59 53.25 Sarah Owen Plymouth Musketeers
60 53.50 Pete Blomley
61 53.50 Allan Adams
62 53.54 Mike Hunot
63 54.05 Tanya Alexander
64 54.28 Mark Diffley
65 54.33 Carol Hansen Erme Valley Harriers
66 54.38 Nick Brewer Erme Valley Harriers
67 54.52 Ray Clarke
68 55.10 Victoria Cottell
69 55.18 Stephen Harris
70 55.20 Kris Worden
71 55.28 Patricia Thorne Plymstock Road Runners
72 55.35 Andrew Crockett
73 55.54 John Lee Erme Valley Harriers
74 55.58 Sharon Adams Plymouth Musketeers
75 56.09 Claire Jones Erme Valley Harriers
76 57.19 Stephen Hill Plymouth Harriers
77 57.36 Philip Lee
78 57.47 Graham Penn Teignbridge Trotters
79 57.50 Lorna Lee Plymstock Road Runners
80 57.50 Rachel Stephens Plymstock Road Runners
81 58.28 Deborah Carter Plymstock Road Runners
82 58.29 Colin Anderson
83 58.43 Clare Featherstone Plymstock Road Runners
84 58.47 Tom McLean
85 59.13 Victoria Hine-Haycock
86 59.15 Jill Rose Plymstock Road Runners
87 59.20 Donna Burke Plymouth Musketeers
88 59.33 Billy McKenna
89 59.34 Maggie Anderson Stowe & Buckingham RC
90 59.42 James O'Donnell
91 59.56 Samantha Goss Plymouth Musketeers
92 60.20 Lauren Luscombe University of Bristol
93 60.43 Natalie Bond
94 60.51 Caroline Erickson Plymouth Musketeers
95 61.42 Carol Carlson
96 61.59 Michelle Wilton Plymouth Musketeers
97 62.10 David Cruz
98 62.31 Alan Penn
99 62.42 Amy Scoble
100 63.11 Beaumont Tunks
101 63.12 Iona Oliver Plymstock Road Runners
102 63.22 Rosie Williams
103 63.39 Patricia Stringer
104 63.42 Sarah Roberts
105 64.04 Jonathan Caine Tamar Trotters
106 64.39 Martyn Heale Tamar Trotters
107 66.03 Sara Weston Plymouth Musketeers
108 66.36 David Saunders
109 66.34 Chris Savery
110 66.49 Tim Peters
111 67.32 Jackie Meakin Plymouth Musketeers
112 67.39 Linda Luscombe Tamar Trotters
113 68.13 Rochelle Bettinson Tamar Trotters
114 69.59 Rebecca Staddon
115 71.21 Lynda Buttifant
116 76.10 Nina Shillabeer Plymstock Road Runners
117 82.57 Steve 'Superman' Neal
118 82.58 Alan Jones Plymstock Road Runners
Men's Team: Erme Valley Harriers
Ladies' Team: Plymstock Road Runners