EDEN MARATHON
10th October 2010
Place Time Name Team Cat No.
1 2:55:16 OAKES, Duncan St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 56
2 2:57:03 HOLLAND, Adam Male Under 40 100
3 2:58:49 DEW, Simon Male Under 40 327
4 3:02:04 MURRAY, James Bideford Male Vet 40-44 71
5 3:02:28 MILFORD, Shaun Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 453
6 3:06:45 ROWE, David St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 103
7 3:06:59 BRITTON, Tim Great Western Runners Male Under 40 78
8 3:12:24 TIER, Naomi Cornwall AC Female Under 40 119
9 3:13:55 SMERDON, Marc Male Under 40 371
10 3:16:38 MOFFAT, Peter Tamar Trotters Male Under 40 439
11 3:22:03 MACLAREN, Donald St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 35
12 3:23:25 ILLINGWORTH, Simon 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 45-49 67
13 3:23:56 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton Running Club Male Vet 45-49 385
14 3:24:46 CLEMENTS, Richard Male Under 40 415
15 3:25:01 AITKEN, John City of Hull AC Male Vet 45-49 31
16 3:26:59 ROBBINS, Pat Zoom Tri Club Male Under 40 36
17 3:28:23 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 376
18 3:29:36 HALL, Jason Male Under 40 141
19 3:30:21 MAHONEY, Steven Male Under 40 288
20 3:30:42 LOCKETT, Patrick Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 15
21 3:31:26 BOWN, Mark Bath Athletic Club Male Under 40 76
22 3:32:28 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 97
23 3:35:20 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 382
24 3:35:24 GODFREY, Steve Male Vet 45-49 239
25 3:35:41 SHERWIN, Graham Male Under 40 392
26 3:35:57 BRANCH, James Male Under 40 157
27 3:36:37 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Under 40 400
28 3:37:45 WINTLE, David Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 390
29 3:38:18 PASCOE, Joseph Male Under 40 191
30 3:39:02 PETTIT, Nic Tamar Trotters Male Vet 60-64 117
31 3:39:22 HIND, Lee Male Vet 40-44 444
32 3:39:36 MITCHELL, Helen Female 45-49 275
33 3:40:11 HANCOCK, William runbritain.com Male Under 40 64
34 3:40:30 AKIN-SMITH, Claire Female Under 40 261
35 3:42:06 QUINN, Sean St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 391
36 3:43:37 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Wayne Bude Rats Male Under 40 438
37 3:43:39 LEES, Helen Female Under 40 393
38 3:44:44 AKED, John Male Under 40 122
39 3:44:55 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 47
40 3:45:24 TAYLOR, Adam Male Under 40 449
41 3:45:46 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 374
42 3:45:47 MILES, Carl St Austell Running Club Male Under 40 166
43 3:46:17 KNEEBONE, Peter Male Vet 45-49 442
44 3:47:28 JOHNSON, Andrew Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 45-49 378
45 3:47:30 SCHOFIELD, Gary Male Under 40 317
46 3:47:36 PAICE, Simon Male Under 40 108
47 3:48:32 BLYTHE, Jenny Female Vet 40-44 287
48 3:49:31 SAMUELSON, Katie Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Under 40 19
49 3:50:39 TURLE, Paul Gosport Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 58
50 3:50:49 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 73
51 3:51:36 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock Running Club Male Vet 50-54 61
52 3:51:53 THOMAS, David Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 45-49 33
53 3:52:27 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 5
54 3:52:46 MOORE, Brendan Male Vet 45-49 109
55 3:53:24 BLACK, Simon Male Under 40 249
56 3:53:25 DYMOND, Mark Male Vet 40-44 257
57 3:53:53 READE, Kirtsy Didcot Runners Female Under 40 22
58 3:54:05 HAYMES, John Male Under 40 343
59 3:54:07 PRICE, Mark Male Under 40 250
60 3:54:27 TURNER, Chris Male Under 40 105
61 3:54:32 GRAY, Richard Stilton Striders RC Male Under 40 389
62 3:55:27 RAWSON, Steve Male Vet 55-59 311
63 3:56:06 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 7
64 3:56:31 TREBILCOCK, Carl Male Under 40 201
65 3:56:51 WEAVER, Gareth Weston Athletic Club Male Under 40 62
66 3:57:16 WHEELER, Charles Male Under 40 237
67 3:57:42 BARKER, Ricko Male Under 40 285
68 3:58:53 SMITH, Gary plymouth harriers Male Under 40 104
69 3:59:21 MCCARTHY, Neil Tamar Trotters Male Under 40 9
70 3:59:22 WILLIAMS, Ian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10
71 3:59:29 JAMES, Keith Male Under 40 352
72 4:00:10 HO, Kevin Male Under 40 211
73 4:00:12 SINGER, Ann Portishead Running Club Female Under 40 53
74 4:00:14 RICHARDS, Steven Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 82
75 4:00:26 AUSTIN, Andy Gosport Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 93
76 4:01:02 VIDLER, Daniel Male Under 40 399
77 4:02:07 WILSON, Rosalie Horsham Joggers Female Under 40 69
78 4:02:09 LUXMOORE, Michael Male Vet 60-64 150
79 4:02:45 BENNETT, Nicholas Male Under 40 179
80 4:03:11 HARTLEY, Richard Male Vet 55-59 448
81 4:03:15 PAINTER, Danny Male Under 40 225
82 4:04:08 JAMES, Carl North Devon Road Runners Male Under 40 75
83 4:04:19 THOMAS, Paul Male Vet 40-44 291
84 4:04:33 SOUTHAN, Richard Male Under 40 414
85 4:04:36 CHANDLER, David Male Under 40 396
86 4:04:37 BROWN, Alistair Male Under 40 365
87 4:04:49 OAKES, Jo Gosport Road Runners Female Under 40 80
88 4:05:40 RICHARDS, Janet Griffiths Town Harriers Female 45-49 83
89 4:06:13 CREED, Joanna Female Vet 40-44 361
90 4:06:36 KINSEY, Kathryn Avon Valley Runners Female 45-49 26
91 4:06:43 OLIVE, Richard Male Vet 40-44 355
92 4:07:08 HOLLOWAY, Adrian Littledown Harriers Male Vet 50-54 46
93 4:07:40 ONEILL, Rory Male Under 40 314
94 4:07:40 BROOKES, Karen Female 45-49 234
95 4:08:06 MILLER, Paul Male Under 40 345
96 4:08:09 MORGAN, Jeanette Female Vet 40-44 357
97 4:08:39 YOUNG, Stephen Wootton Road Runners Male Under 40 4
98 4:08:39 MACKAY, Heather 26.2 Road Runners Club Female Under 40 383
99 4:08:45 WELCH, Simon Male Under 40 216
100 4:08:53 KELLY, Alan Male Vet 40-44 280
101 4:08:54 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male Vet 40-44 272
102 4:09:00 ROWE, Cara Female 45-49 167
103 4:09:05 IRELAND, Rob Male Vet 40-44 336
104 4:09:14 BROOKES, Michael Male Vet 50-54 233
105 4:11:39 JONES, Luke Male Under 40 164
106 4:12:13 LIGHT, Barry Littledown Harriers Male Vet 55-59 70
107 4:12:46 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Pienaar Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 437
108 4:12:55 THOMAS, Gavin Male Under 40 135
109 4:13:00 WRIGHT, Fiona City of Hull AC Female Vet 40-44 32
110 4:13:05 LEWIS, Andy Male Vet 40-44 228
111 4:13:10 HAMBURY, Simon Male Under 40 322
112 4:13:11 ROFF, Neil Thornbury RC Male Vet 40-44 43
113 4:13:40 COSTER, Robert Male Under 40 421
114 4:13:45 HILL, Robin Male Under 40 443
115 4:14:08 TEBBETT, Lorraine Gosport Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 55
116 4:15:09 PAYNE, Liam Male Under 40 431
117 4:15:33 GOMERSHALL, Lee Male Under 40 147
118 4:15:47 JONES, Hannah Compton Harriers Female Under 40 102
119 4:15:48 FOX, Matthew Male Under 40 368
120 4:15:52 BURTENSHAW, Martin Male Under 40 430
121 4:15:54 WALLIS, David Male Vet 40-44 128
122 4:16:52 HALL, Kathryn St Albans Striders Male Vet 45-49 379
123 4:17:00 MUSSON, David St Albans Striders Male Under 40 48
124 4:17:10 MUSSON, Stuart Male Under 40 263
125 4:17:25 MOORE, Darren Male Vet 40-44 445
126 4:19:17 MCMAKIN, Kirsty Running Forever RC Female Under 40 85
127 4:19:27 CLINCH, Aggie North Devon Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 433
128 4:19:52 GRIFFIN, Tristan Action Heart Male Vet 40-44 380
129 4:21:22 HENNELLY, Martin Male Vet 40-44 418
130 4:22:27 VINCENT, Daniel Male Under 40 398
131 4:22:29 WELCH, James Male Under 40 197
132 4:24:09 RIDOUT, Sarah Womens Running Network Female Under 40 79
133 4:24:43 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 65-69 18
134 4:25:23 GOULD, Jan North Devon Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 86
135 4:25:36 RICHARDS, Kevin Male Under 40 320
136 4:25:55 WILLIS, Edward Male Vet 45-49 110
137 4:25:55 WILLIS, Liz Female Vet 40-44 111
138 4:26:44 CHESSELL, Liam Male Under 40 407
139 4:26:47 LEACH, Emma-Jane Female Under 40 180
140 4:27:00 CHEUNG, Yin-Hai Sandwell Vally RC Female Under 40 88
141 4:27:24 VESTY, Sue North Devon Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 45
142 4:27:32 TINKER, Jamie Male Under 40 315
143 4:28:34 HICK, Ian Male Vet 40-44 310
144 4:28:48 LEDBROOKE, Alex Male Under 40 402
145 4:29:13 COCKCROFT, Adrian Male Under 40 169
146 4:29:25 GEDGE, Duncan Long Eaton RC Male Vet 45-49 387
147 4:29:28 KELL, Richard Male Under 40 351
148 4:31:14 CAMPBELL, Claire South Molton Strugglers Female 45-49 381
149 4:31:14 FRAGOSO, Abi Female Under 40 404
150 4:32:14 HAVERCROFT, Youngscook Female Under 40 360
151 4:33:26 WILLIAM, Sion Male Vet 40-44 160
152 4:34:00 HOSKIN, Richard Male Under 40 267
153 4:34:00 TUCK, Rachel Female Under 40 266
154 4:34:34 ADCOCK, Stephen Male Vet 50-54 307
155 4:34:34 GOODWIN, Dominic Male Vet 40-44 323
156 4:34:38 JANISZ, Alex Male Under 40 226
157 4:34:43 WILLIAMS, Sonia Herne Hill Harriers Female 45-49 63
158 4:34:58 REES, Patrick Male Under 40 329
159 4:35:19 WALLACE, Amber Female Under 40 349
160 4:35:23 BIGMORE, Paul Brackla Harriers Male Vet 55-59 50
161 4:35:25 JONES, Stephen Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 95
162 4:35:25 MADDERN, Dean Male Under 40 306
163 4:35:33 WINDRAM, Andy Yeovil Town RRC Male Vet 45-49 388
164 4:35:33 FROST, Jack Yeovil Town RRC Male Under 40 441
165 4:36:50 SUTTON, Justine Womens Running Network Female Under 40 373
166 4:36:50 BABBAGE, Claire Female Under 40 337
167 4:37:45 DENSEM, Sam Female Vet 40-44 219
168 4:37:45 MCBRIDE, Catherine Female Vet 40-44 277
169 4:38:00 BLAKE, Paul Male Under 40 408
170 4:38:10 WATSON, Helen Female Under 40 224
171 4:38:30 BAILEY, Ian Male Vet 45-49 301
172 4:38:45 HOLEBROOK, Sean Male Vet 40-44 420
173 4:40:11 OSBORNE, Godfrey North Devon Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 77
174 4:40:30 TAYLOR, Gemma Female Under 40 223
175 4:41:02 JONES, Chris Male Vet 50-54 271
176 4:41:25 HODGES, Michael Male Vet 55-59 451
177 4:41:28 TURVEY, Louise Newquay Road Runners Female Under 40 375
178 4:41:28 WILKINSON, Sarah Female 45-49 154
179 4:41:32 COX, Simon Male Vet 45-49 177
180 4:41:53 MOYLE, Anthony Male Under 40 190
181 4:41:53 MCDONALD, Bruce Lytchett Manor Striders Male Under 40 68
182 4:42:14 TIMMINS, James Male Under 40 106
183 4:42:35 BARTOLINI, Nicholas Male Under 40 299
184 4:42:36 ROGERS, Lucy Female Under 40 254
185 4:42:45 DEYES, Marcus Male Under 40 316
186 4:42:57 COLWILL, Stuart Male Under 40 397
187 4:43:31 CHANNON, Lee Male Under 40 245
188 4:43:33 LINTHWAITE, Christopher Male Under 40 244
189 4:44:06 CARTER, Jeff Male Vet 40-44 353
190 4:44:49 ALLOM, Phillipa Okehampton Running Club Female 45-49 57
191 4:45:52 TEIXEIRA, Paul Male Under 40 428
192 4:45:52 RETALLICK, Timothy Male Under 40 269
193 4:46:13 CHRISTIAN, Erin Female Under 40 132
194 4:46:15 KIRBY, Paul Male Vet 40-44 230
195 4:46:42 RUDGE, David Male Under 40 181
196 4:46:47 CHILDS, Rebecca Bedford Harriers Female Under 40 90
197 4:47:04 MORRIS, David Male Under 40 116
198 4:48:11 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 435
199 4:48:14 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 45-49 65
200 4:49:11 WATSON, Emma Female Under 40 143
201 4:49:33 GOODWIN, Simon Male Under 40 217
202 4:49:33 GOODWIN, Michael Male Vet 60-64 204
203 4:51:14 JONES, Veryan Female Under 40 339
204 4:51:22 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 1
205 4:51:43 BAMBER, David Male Under 40 293
206 4:51:43 BEER, Kiran Male Under 40 294
207 4:51:55 KWAN, Phillip Male Vet 45-49 284
208 4:52:13 PINNIGER, Elsie Female Under 40 325
209 4:53:03 LEE, Trevor Male Vet 45-49 129
210 4:53:18 BERRINGTON, Lisa Female Vet 40-44 264
211 4:53:47 WILLIAMS, Thurston Angelo Male Under 40 208
212 4:54:39 HALL, Nicola Female Under 40 405
213 4:54:40 MORRIS, Dereck Male Vet 45-49 286
214 4:54:50 HAMEL, Gary Male Vet 40-44 335
215 4:54:53 ROOKE, Laura Louise Female Under 40 410
216 4:55:08 PASCOE, Julie Female Vet 50-54 222
217 4:55:38 AVERY, David Male Under 40 283
218 4:55:45 COLLINS, Hilary Womens Running Network Female Vet 50-54 39
219 4:57:02 HUGHES, Stephen Male Under 40 260
220 4:57:10 SOLE, Stephen Male Under 40 137
221 4:57:10 GORAJALA, Rachel Manchester Harriers Female Under 40 72
222 4:57:19 HOOPER, Joy Female Vet 50-54 369
223 4:57:46 FITZPATRICK, Paul Male Vet 40-44 253
224 4:58:13 KING, Rachel Bath Athletic Club Female 45-49 13
225 4:58:46 TARRY, Bev Sidmouth Running Club Female Vet 60+ 25
226 4:59:21 FLYNN-SAMUELS, Mary-Bridget Female Vet 40-44 340
227 4:59:53 LAKIN, Chris Tamworth AC Male Under 40 94
228 5:00:41 LAWRENCE, Adrian Male Vet 45-49 356
229 5:00:43 CALVERT, Phil Male Under 40 146
230 5:00:43 LANG, Andrew Male Under 40 155
231 5:01:06 COKER, Ben Male Under 40 423
232 5:01:08 MACLENNAN, Polly Female Under 40 452
233 5:01:08 GARNER, Imogen Female Under 40 358
234 5:02:21 MORGAN, John Male Under 40 417
235 5:02:22 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 89
236 5:02:51 CRAWLEY, James Male Under 40 279
237 5:03:59 YEARLEY, Lesley Bearbrook Joggers Female Vet 50-54 377
238 5:04:56 BOSHER, Hilary Female Vet 55-59 151
239 5:05:17 LOWE, Wendy Female Vet 50-54 363
240 5:05:50 DREWITT, Julia Avon Valley Runners Female Vet 40-44 28
241 5:06:16 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon Road Runners Female 45-49 84
242 5:06:21 RIDGE, Jane Earme Valley Harriers Female 45-49 54
243 5:06:53 RAWLINSON, Katherine Female Under 40 422
244 5:07:06 CHAPMAN, Luke Male Vet 40-44 324
245 5:08:14 BABBAGE, Adam Male Under 40 268
246 5:09:25 KINGER, Neil Male Under 40 113
247 5:09:59 ELMSLIE, Mark Male Vet 50-54 194
248 5:09:59 HOOPER, James Male Vet 40-44 370
249 5:10:30 CLAPHAM, Penny Teign Valley Running Club Female Vet 60+ 14
250 5:10:35 LAWRANCE, Russell Male Vet 40-44 215
251 5:10:57 LETHABY, John Minehead RC Male Vet 70+ 386
252 5:11:01 HOLMES, Elena Female Vet 40-44 419
253 5:11:46 GALE, Tiffany Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 74
254 5:12:12 INGRAM, Dave Male Under 40 432
255 5:12:12 INGRAM, Roger Male Vet 45-49 152
256 5:12:26 VALLELY, Stephen Male Vet 45-49 130
257 5:12:49 EDWARDS, Nik Wells City Harriers Male Vet 50-54 99
258 5:13:14 LEE, Suzanne Female 45-49 359
259 5:14:09 TURNER, Clare Womens Running Network Female Vet 40-44 66
260 5:14:27 SPENCER-SMITH, Fi Female 45-49 131
261 5:14:40 POWELL, James Male Under 40 403
262 5:14:40 MITCHELL, Lisa-Marie Female Under 40 319
263 5:15:22 COVUS, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 20
264 5:15:55 COURTNEY-ROWLANDS, Lee Male Vet 50-54 429
265 5:16:16 WATKINS, Leigh Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 434
266 5:16:27 WEST, Nicola Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 44
267 5:16:36 MCGERTY, Michaela Female Under 40 232
268 5:17:22 HALLEWELL, Bex Female Under 40 229
269 5:18:53 MURRAY, Chris Male Under 40 372
270 5:19:01 POOLE, Colin Blackheath Harriers Male Vet 70+ 11
271 5:19:39 CLACK, Graham Male Vet 55-59 212
272 5:19:39 CLACK, Elizabeth Female Vet 55-59 202
273 5:19:40 MURLEY, Will Male Under 40 395
274 5:20:22 PHILIPPS, Andrew Looe Pioneers Male Vet 55-59 49
275 5:21:14 BRYANT, Gordon Male Under 40 318
276 5:21:30 MASON, Naomi Female Under 40 309
277 5:21:59 PALMER, Michelle Female Under 40 209
278 5:21:59 COUNTER, Lynn Female 45-49 210
279 5:21:59 YEOMANS, Jane Female Vet 40-44 145
280 5:23:25 WRIGHT, Stuart Male Under 40 162
281 5:24:31 BULL, Celia Female 45-49 251
282 5:24:47 GODDARD, Tania Female Vet 50-54 366
283 5:24:57 SWEETING, Sarah Female Vet 40-44 427
284 5:25:01 DICKSON, Robert Male Vet 50-54 425
285 5:26:06 GODDARD, Carol Female 45-49 183
286 5:26:11 WILLIAM, David Male Vet 45-49 298
287 5:26:46 MEADOWS, Paul Male Under 40 332
288 5:28:49 HODGE, Bee South West Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 168
289 5:30:05 RICHARDS, Alison Womens Running Network Female Vet 40-44 51
290 5:30:19 ALAM, Tina Female Vet 40-44 184
291 5:30:50 KNEEBONE, Michael Male Under 40 241
292 5:35:53 ADAMS, Nicolette Female Under 40 207
293 5:35:54 PEIRCE, Melissa Female Vet 40-44 149
294 5:38:08 BREAR, Stephen Sleaford Town Runners Male Under 40 21
295 5:38:41 KERLEY, Joshua Male Under 40 174
296 5:42:26 MORTLOCK, Miranda Female Vet 40-44 163
297 5:42:27 HOLLINGWORTH, Davinia Womens Running Network Female Under 40 16
298 5:48:12 MOLES, Dave 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 55-59 98
299 5:50:35 EADEN, Ken Gosport Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 59
300 5:50:58 WEDLAKE, Angela Female 45-49 121
301 5:50:58 WEDLAKE, Paul Male Vet 40-44 120
302 5:52:48 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 87
303 5:59:27 TYTLER, Kathy Reading Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 24
304 6:05:54 REED, Luke Male Under 40 342
305 6:10:44 SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters Female Vet 60+ 29
306 6:14:50 THOMAS, Paul Leighton Fun Runners Male Vet 60-64 37
307 6:36:40 CARTER, Daniel Male Under 40 331