STICKER 1 MILE FUN RUN 2009
  NAME SCHOOL/RUNNING CLUB M/F AGE POSITION  TIME
47 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Newquay/Par AC F 12 1        5.39
25 James Craddock Treviglas Community College M 13 2        5.58
29 Cadan Crowle East Cornwall Harriers M 13 3        6.00
137 Taiyo Omori St Just M 13 4        6.01
59 Anna Venning Newquay Par AC F 12 5        6.06
15 Katie Yeomans Newquay/Par AC F 13 6        6.07
91 Zoe Fisher Penair School/CAC F 13 7        6.13
61 Josh Nesbitt St Mewan CP M 11 8        6.26
82 Jordan Smith East Cornwall Harriers M 11 9        6.30
93 Lowenna Hawkey Newquay & Par F 11 10        6.32
87 Will Bunning Tamar Trotters M 10 11        6.36
88 Dan Woodley Tamar Trotters M 9 12        6.38
31 Craig Pettitt St Stephen Churchtown School M 9 13        6.45
135 Katie Beckett Penair F 13 14        6.46
99 Aron Snell   M 8 15        6.47
64 Finn Birnie Grampound with Creed M 8 16        6.54
56 Archie Vingoe Hayle Runners M 8 17        6.56
11 Finn Burford Mounts Bay Harriers M 9 18        6.56
90 Thomas Fisher Perran Ar Worthal CP School M 8 19        6.56
98 Curran Snell St Mewan M 10 20        6.58
34 Vicky Burlingham Hayle Runners F 12 21        6.59
40 Harry Coleman Mount Charles School M 10 22        7.00
92 Brian Fisher - M 40 23        7.01
42 Harry Doyle St Buryan School M 8 24        7.01
45 Charlie Shipton Tamar Trotters M 10 25        7.03
12 Brandon Huddy Mount Charles School M 10 26        7.05
67 Steven Lewis Hayle Runners JAC M 8 27        7.06
54 Jack Harland St Petrocs School, Bodmin M 9 28        7.10
134 Kaya Cairney St Austell M 8 29        7.12
3 Rosie Davis Mounts Bay Harriers F 9 30        7.12
1 Leon Fugler Newquay/Par AC M 11 31        7.15
20 Jordan Huddy Mount Charles School M 8 32        7.17
66 Tegen Hughes Hayle Runners JAC F 12 33        7.23
55 Harry Harland St Petrocs School, Bodmin M 11 34        7.25
110 James Wilkinson Fowey School M 12 35        7.28
79 Ryan Beckly Bodmin College M 12 36        7.30
13 Sophie Morris Hayle Runners F 10 37        7.30
28 Aidan Patton Mount Charles School M 10 38        7.31
48 Ben Evans Newquay Road Runners M 11 39        7.33
6 Eleanor Peters Mounts Bay Harriers F 10 40        7.34
141 Callum Terry Treviglas Newquay M 13 41        7.34
57 Max Moralee Grampound with Creed M 11 42        7.35
65 Morva Hughes Hayle Runners JAC F 9 43        7.35
58 James Venning Grampound with Creed M 9 44        7.36
131 Kieran Emmerton Bosvigo M 11 45        7.39
38 Hannah Smith Hayle Juniors F 13 46        7.39
50 Lauren Heard Bodmin College F 12 47        7.42
32 Chloe Pettitt St Stephen Churchtown School F 6 48        7.43
136 Tregonnic Nichola St Just M 14 49        7.46
2 Lauren Davis Mounts Bay Harriers F 9 50        7.49
4 Josh May Mounts Bay Harriers M 8 51        7.49
130 Conner George Mounts Bay Harriers M 9 52        7.50
102 Niamh Symons Hayle Runners F 8 53        7.55
77 Bethany Tresidder Mounts Bay Harriers F 10 54        7.56
46 Lee Shipton Tamar Trotters M 7 55        8.03
84 Poppy Padley - F 9 56        8.06
5 Matthew Peters Mounts Bay Harriers M 7 57        8.06
52 Lia Foreman Hayle Runners JAC F 12 58        8.08
39 Harry Smith Hayle Juniors M 11 59        8.11
101 Bethany Gillespie St Austell Running Club F 9 60        8.16
69 Alfie Budge Charlestown M 9 61        8.18
78 Robyn Hough Roseland Community College F 13 62        8.19
14 Tanita England East Cornwall Harriers F 11 63        8.20
140 Kira Terry St Columb Major F 9 64        8.20
133 Elliot Webber - M 12 65        8.22
71 Danielle Price Charlestown F 8 66        8.22
126 Ryan Hawken - M 11 67        8.27
103 Becky Edwards - F 15 68        8.35
123 Ellen Page Penrice F 13 69        8.42
129 Marley Constance East Cornwall Harriers M 8 70        8.43
111 Rosie Flowers St Mewan F 7 71        8.45
114 Abby Flowers St Mewan F 8 72        8.46
51 Connor Heard St Petrocs School, Bodmin M 9 73        8.47
106 Niamh Snell St Mewan CP F 7 74        8.47
94 Gerran Hawkey Goonhavern M 7 75        8.48
21 Holly Pike Mount Charles School F 10 76        8.48
30 Isabel Stephens Mount Charles School F 11 77        8.49
37 David Scott Goonhavern M 7 78        8.53
95 Robin Hawkey - M - 79        8.54
9 Alice Eade Mount Charles School F 9 80        8.54
108 Jarvis Jeffery St Austell Running Club M 12 81        8.58
124 Dotty Squibb Cusgarne School F 6 82        9.02
125 Finn Cockings Probus CP M 7 83        9.03
113 Loui Hill - M 6 84        8.03
81 David Harris - M 16 85        9.06
80 Damien Kent - M 16 86        9.07
68 Jodi Stephens Hayle Junior AC F 9 87        9.11
127 Aaron Hawken - M 12 88        9.12
43 Scarlet Jaggard-Smith Mounts Bay Juniors F 8 89        9.13
104 Matthew Edwards Luxulyan M 7 90        9.14
105 Eden Hawkins Carclaze M 9 91        9.14
100 Robert Pryce Polwhele House M 11 92        9.15
63 Jake Shillaber Carclaze Juniors M 6 93        9.15
62 Michaela Shillaber Carclaze Juniors F 10 94        9.20
75 Perry Oakes Bosvigo M 6 95        9.21
60 Logan Eade St Mewan CP M 6 96        9.21
116 Joshua Lewis Tregony CP School M 5 97        9.21
115 Victoria Regan - F 34 98        9.25
53 Freya Foreman Hayle Runners JAC F 7 99        9.25
7 Tia Brown St Petrocs School, Bodmin F 6 100        9.27
16 Kyren Kennedy Mount Charles School M 9 101        9.31
70 William Price Charlestown M 5 102        9.38
72 Jay Davie Charlestown M 9 103        9.38
24 Samuel Wisner Mount Charles School M 5 104        9.38
89 Lucy Woodley Tamar Trotters F 7 105        9.38
86 Chloe Pettitt Newquay Junior School F 10 106        9.38
73 Charlotte Baldwin Hayle Runners F 15 107        9.38
96 Lydia Stephens - F 9 108        9.39
85 Aaron Pettit Newquay Tretherras M 13 109        9.44
97 Darren Stephens - M 40 110        9.49
44 Damson Jaggard-Smith Mounts Bay Juniors F 6 111        9.49
117 Leah Morris St Columb Minor School F 10 112        9.49
112 Miah Hill   F 8 113        9.49
49 Lowenna Cleary St Mewan F 8 114        9.58
122 Whitney Harrison Penrice F 13 115      10.07
119 Ewan Warren Sandy Hill CP School M 6 116      10.07
118 Chloe Morris St Columb Minor School F 7 117      10.11
138 Neo D'Aguanno St Just M 7 118      10.17
139 Tony D'Aguanno St Just M 40 119      10.18
22 Hannah Wisner Mount Charles School F 10 120      10.24
23 John Wisner   M 39 121      10.24
120 Shola Harrison Mount Charles School F 6 122      10.27
109 Johnah Goodman St Mewan M 6 123      10.27
83 Redvers Stokes - M 10 124      10.33
33 Daisy Raven Connor Downs School F 6 125      10.49
76 Elizabeth Lobb - F 13 126      10.49
41 Mia Coleman Mount Charles School F 7 127      11.02
27 Elen Patton Mount Charles School F 5 128      11.04
26 Julie Rogers   F 43 129      11.04
18 Sara Huddy   F 34 130      11.15
19 Hayden Cloke Mount Charles School M 5 131      11.15
107 Ross Wilkinson Fowey School M 11 133      11.19
74 Rio Ward - M 3 134      13.39
128 Mawgan Marshall - M 3 135      14.00
121 Patrick Tucker Bishop Bronescombe M 5 136      15.01