MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS

PENZANCE TRIATHLON 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Number

Surname

Forename

Category

M/F

Club

Swim time

Bike time

Run time

Total time

1

100

Jolly

Nathan

u30

M

 

00:05:17

00:44:20

00:23:08

01:12:45

2

173

Davey

Tom

u30

M

www.thetriathloncoach.com

00:06:10

00:44:57

00:23:40

01:14:47

3

74

Hill

Sam

u30

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:49

00:47:56

00:23:16

01:18:01

4

95

Kearey

Kyle

u30

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:05:18

00:48:17

00:24:55

01:18:30

5

94

Thomas

Gareth

u30

M

Mile High AC

00:06:27

00:50:32

00:22:32

01:19:31

6

98

Pell

David

40-49

M

Cornwall AC

00:06:12

00:49:34

00:26:05

01:21:51

7

93

Dominey

Christopher

30-39

M

Camel Valley Tri Club

00:06:12

00:49:33

00:27:10

01:22:55

8

92

Worledge

Mark

40-49

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:37

00:49:46

00:27:34

01:23:57

9

97

King

Mark

40-49

M

Tri Logic

00:07:32

00:51:50

00:25:20

01:24:42

10

96

Wills

Julian

30-39

M

Trimonkey.co.uk

00:06:54

00:52:29

00:26:31

01:25:54

11

90

Teague

Andrew

30-39

M

 

00:06:38

00:53:50

00:25:58

01:26:26

12

89

Banfield

Andrew

u30

M

 

00:06:50

00:53:40

00:28:09

01:28:39

13

78

Knuckey

Phil

40-49

M

 

00:07:22

00:52:46

00:28:50

01:28:58

14

172

Fowler

Paul

30-39

M

 

00:06:10

00:52:22

00:31:01

01:29:33

15

44

Kirby

Graham

40-49

M

East Cornwall Harriers

00:08:49

00:54:28

00:26:27

01:29:44

16

45

Porter

Darrin

40-49

M

Truro Running Club

00:09:16

00:56:57

00:24:56

01:31:09

17

171

Johansen

Miles

u30

M

 

00:07:05

00:56:31

00:28:29

01:32:05

18

170

Brixton

Andrew

30-39

M

Portreath SLSC

00:05:24

00:56:21

00:30:23

01:32:08

19

73

Thompson

John

50-59

M

Camel Valley Tri Club

00:08:22

00:54:58

00:28:52

01:32:12

20

87

Weeks

David

40-49

M

Tri Logic

00:07:03

00:54:51

00:30:30

01:32:24

21

68

Lawley

Samantha

30-39

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:07:02

00:56:32

00:29:01

01:32:35

22

99

White

Martyn

30-39

M

 

00:05:21

00:58:24

00:28:53

01:32:38

23

66

Brooks

Nick

50-59

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:14

00:57:17

00:29:17

01:32:48

24

7

Hickson

Andrew

40-49

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:08:17

00:57:16

00:27:28

01:33:01

25

81

Opie

Steve

40-49

M

Slippery Eels

00:07:02

00:57:15

00:28:49

01:33:06

26

70

Fraser

Paul

30-39

M

 

00:07:52

00:56:07

00:29:16

01:33:15

27

41

Smart

Garry

40-49

M

 

00:09:11

00:58:04

00:26:40

01:33:55

28

37

McGuffie

Edward

u30

M

 

00:07:34

00:59:11

00:27:49

01:34:34

29

36

Crowle

Mark

30-39

M

 

00:09:26

00:57:39

00:27:31

01:34:36

30

91

Johnson

Max

40-49

M

Tri Logic

00:06:36

00:56:26

00:32:25

01:35:27

31

77

Walsh

Gary

30-39

M

Tamar Trotters

00:07:07

00:59:09

00:30:12

01:36:28

32

47

Priest

Karl

u30

M

 

00:09:14

00:56:11

00:31:26

01:36:51

33

10

Lawrence (Devon)

Peter

30-39

M

 

00:08:42

00:59:48

00:28:47

01:37:17

34

69

Perry

Matthew

30-39

M

 

00:07:24

01:00:25

00:29:47

01:37:36

35

88

Duane

Richard

50-59

M

Tritalk.co.uk

00:07:14

00:55:36

00:34:57

01:37:47

36

86

Hurst

Charlotte

u30

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:16

01:00:43

00:30:51

01:37:50

37

38

Flage

Richard

40-49

M

 

00:09:51

00:57:17

00:31:01

01:38:09

38

75

Grose

Matthew

u30

M

St Austell Running Club

00:08:27

00:58:49

00:31:08

01:38:24

39

52

Jenkin

Nathan

u30

M

Tri Logic

00:08:41

00:55:32

00:34:17

01:38:30

40

60

Church

Jo

40-49

F

Tamar Trotters

00:09:06

01:00:26

00:29:26

01:38:58

41

80

Kershaw

Kay

30-39

F

Penzance Wheelers

00:07:30

01:02:36

00:29:25

01:39:31

42

56

Conway

Kate

u30

F

One and All Cycling

00:07:16

01:01:37

00:30:49

01:39:42

43

65

Scott

Wendy

30-39

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:08:22

01:02:54

00:28:31

01:39:47

44

79

Stanley

Glyn

40-49

M

 

00:07:02

01:02:37

00:30:11

01:39:50

45

76

Trebilcock

Emily

u30

F

Gyllyngvase SLSC

00:07:13

01:06:13

00:26:53

01:40:19

46

12

Paice

Simon

30-39

M

 

00:10:53

00:59:44

00:30:45

01:41:22

47

169

Taylor

James

40-49

M

 

00:09:08

00:59:38

00:32:44

01:41:30

48

35

Blonden

Andy

60+

M

East Cornwall Harriers

00:09:20

00:58:22

00:34:10

01:41:52

49

43

Priest

Gavin

40-49

M

Erme Valley Harriers

00:08:42

00:59:56

00:33:33

01:42:11

50

33

Lusty

Liz

40-49

F

 

00:10:07

01:00:47

00:31:21

01:42:15

51

57

Arnold

Dee

u30

F

Tri Logic

00:08:15

01:02:55

00:31:44

01:42:54

52

85

Groome

Roz

30-39

F

 

00:07:03

01:03:14

00:33:11

01:43:28

53

50

Lee

Phil

50-59

M

 

00:09:53

01:05:14

00:28:28

01:43:35

54

29

Findlay

Alex

50-59

M

Tri Logic

00:09:49

00:58:30

00:35:31

01:43:50

55

58

Harrison

Christopher

60+

M

 

00:08:32

01:01:48

00:34:15

01:44:35

56

49

Richards

Iain

60+

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:08:07

01:03:44

00:32:55

01:44:46

57

15

Lockett

Patrick

60+

M

Newquay Road Runners

00:10:32

01:07:44

00:26:37

01:44:53

58

30

Hoskins

Katie

u30

F

 

00:08:25

00:59:56

00:36:34

01:44:55

59

59

Ralph

Helen

40-49

F

Tamar Trotters

00:09:11

01:06:28

00:29:57

01:45:36

60

62

Deane-Simmons

Nicky

50-59

F

Launceston Road Runners

00:07:56

01:04:29

00:34:20

01:46:45

61

6

Wake

Sam

30-39

M

 

00:08:35

01:03:35

00:34:37

01:46:47

62

21

Jackson

Barry

50-59

M

 

00:07:57

01:06:56

00:31:59

01:46:52

63

31

McGuffie

Robert

30-39

M

 

00:07:54

01:06:29

00:32:51

01:47:14

64

18

Drew

Barry

60+

M

Carn runners

00:11:39

01:03:38

00:33:57

01:49:14

65

16

Burrows

Robert

50-59

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:09:30

01:07:33

00:32:35

01:49:38

66

84

Munialo

Melanie

30-39

F

 

00:07:29

01:09:55

00:32:19

01:49:43

67

39

Myatt

Sally

40-49

F

Tamar Trotters

00:09:30

01:09:01

00:31:37

01:50:08

68

82

Dunmore

Yvonne

40-49

F

Owls AC

00:07:37

01:07:54

00:35:35

01:51:06

69

17

Newstead

Kayleigh

u30

F

St Austell Running Club

00:11:57

01:08:42

00:30:35

01:51:14

70

61

Nisbet

Ben

u30

M

 

00:06:57

01:14:57

00:29:31

01:51:25

71

48

Ellis

Michael

30-39

M

 

00:08:58

01:09:32

00:33:16

01:51:46

72

34

Bowden

Tracy

30-39

F

 

00:09:27

01:06:33

00:35:51

01:51:51

73

53

Gibbs

Michael

30-39

M

 

00:08:35

01:10:48

00:33:10

01:52:33

74

168

Saville

John

30-39

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:08:12

01:07:41

00:37:03

01:52:56

75

23

Barry

William

50-59

M

 

00:09:50

01:09:50

00:33:50

01:53:30

76

14

Wheeler

Scott

40-49

M

 

00:11:35

01:07:12

00:34:52

01:53:39

77

72

Jenkinson

Emma

30-39

F

 

00:07:55

01:07:20

00:39:26

01:54:41

78

5

Moss

Alan

50-59

M

 

00:09:00

01:12:21

00:34:11

01:55:32

79

63

Walker

Natalie

30-39

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:33

01:11:45

00:37:25

01:55:43

80

8

Trewhella

Chris

40-49

M

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:11:21

01:09:31

00:35:07

01:55:59

81

4

Wells

Tanya

30-39

F

 

00:11:57

01:10:38

00:33:33

01:56:08

82

42

Warwick

Rupert

40-49

M

 

00:09:32

01:10:32

00:36:53

01:56:57

83

27

Hawke

Soraya

30-39

F

 

00:09:19

01:09:59

00:38:30

01:57:48

84

83

Richards

Grace

u30

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:06:30

01:09:46

00:41:41

01:57:57

85

11

Rundell

Darren

40-49

M

 

00:10:00

01:07:17

00:41:37

01:58:54

86

40

Lawrence (Surrey)

Peter

50-59

M

 

00:08:28

01:06:23

00:44:04

01:58:55

87

9

Galloway

Alison

40-49

F

Tri Logic

00:11:13

01:08:40

00:39:31

01:59:24

88

25

Johns

Julie

40-49

F

 

00:08:56

01:14:33

00:36:50

02:00:19

89

51

Rosewall

Tammy

30-39

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:08:50

01:16:04

00:36:36

02:01:30

90

28

Moss

Julie

50-59

F

 

00:09:41

00:16:18

01:35:41

02:01:40

91

26

Paice

Janie

30-39

F

 

00:08:39

01:18:03

00:35:15

02:01:57

92

22

Priest

Hilary

40-49

F

Erme Valley Harriers

00:09:53

01:17:49

00:34:37

02:02:19

93

67

Blackman

Mark

40-49

M

 

00:07:46

01:13:42

00:41:31

02:02:59

94

1

Chambers

Andrew

30-39

M

 

00:10:45

01:16:02

00:36:35

02:03:22

95

46

Ellis

James

50-59

M

 

00:07:54

01:10:23

00:45:14

02:03:31

96

32

Churchill

Robert

40-49

M

 

00:09:47

01:05:04

00:49:06

02:03:57

97

19

Nisbet

Matthew

30-39

M

 

00:08:55

01:16:03

00:42:49

02:07:47

98

54

Mitchell

Carol

40-49

F

 

00:08:44

01:18:45

00:42:17

02:09:46

99

13

Baker

Pippa

40-49

F

Mounts Bay Harriers

00:11:13

01:21:51

00:38:34

02:11:38

100

2

Smith

Jennifer

u30

F

 

00:08:34

01:26:48

00:40:41

02:16:03

101

3

Smith

Robert

30-39

M

 

00:08:49

01:26:34

00:40:40

02:16:03

102

20

Youngman

Hailey

u30

F

 

00:07:54

01:29:12

00:41:48

02:18:54

103

24

Brett

John

40-49

M

 

00:09:45

01:26:40

00:43:01

02:19:26

104

55

Goldsmith

James

30-39

M

 

00:08:54

01:33:59

00:40:35

02:23:28