CORNWALL MOB MATCH - 25th November 2007
LADIES TEAMS
  Place Time Name No. Pos.
1     Cornwall AC    
  1 0:31:35 ALSTON, Bethany 196 41
  6 0:33:17 STALLARD, Emma 209 74
  8 0:33:50 JARVIS, Sarah 206 84
  11 0:34:06 BOSUSTOW, Suzy 199 90
2     Carn Runners    
  3 0:32:14 KNOWLES, Juliet 308 52
  4 0:32:28 TELFORD, Paula 313 56
  13 0:34:42 RITCHIE, Janet 300 100
  26 0:37:15 HARRISON, Karen 298 154
3     Newquay Road Runners    
  9 0:33:55 OGILVIE, Sue 25 85
  10 0:33:57 KELVEY, Lucy 6 86
  19 0:35:55 RICHARDSON, Lesley 32 132
  28 0:37:41 DOBSON, Lesley 11 161
4     Hayle Runners    
  15 0:35:10 STORER, Lynn 162 115
  20 0:36:03 KIRBY, Alysia 130 133
  21 0:36:10 BENNETT, Charlotte 180 136
  27 0:37:34 HARRISON, Debbie 144 159
5     Cornwall AC    
  14 0:34:51 KEAST, Sarah 205 102
  18 0:35:32 EVANS, Jennifer 365 124
  23 0:36:52 ALMEY, Jenny 198 146
  37 0:38:56 HURST, Charlotte 204 240
6     Truro Running Club    
  5 0:33:00 PHILLIPS, Anna 356 66
  7 0:33:44 MASKELL, Anne 259 80
  43 0:39:40 DAVEY, Tracey 255 197
  51 0:40:16 SPRINGALL, Claire 78 207
7     Falmouth Road Runners    
  16 0:35:15 HEMSWORTH, Caroline 271 117
  22 0:36:36 LEE, Eloise 378 141
  34 0:38:42 BESTWICK, Rachel 281 179
  39 0:39:01 WATSON, Janet 284 186
8     Newquay Road Runners    
  30 0:37:54 COWARD, Norma 34 164
  31 0:38:09 ROWSE, Sally 37 170
  38 0:38:58 HITCHENS, Wietske 18 184
  53 0:40:39 WALKER, Lisa 13 311
9     East Cornwall Harriers    
  2 0:31:54 CROWLE, Revis 250 47
  46 0:39:43 TYLER, Jacky 249 200
  48 0:39:56 DAVIDSON, Claire 252 203
  60 0:41:19 SIMS, Ashley 253 226
10     Hayle Runners    
  36 0:38:54 ANGILLEY, Jayne 153 181
  40 0:39:06 TOMS, Faye 147 187
  44 0:39:41 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea 183 198
  45 0:39:42 FOREMAN, Michelle 127 199
11     Mounts Bay Harriers    
  32 0:38:27 TAYLOR, Sue 347 175
  35 0:38:52 HILL, Nancy 61 180
  55 0:40:52 MACKLEY, Stephanie 94 218
  58 0:41:07 DAVEY, Charlotte 62 223
12     Womens Running Net (C)    
  24 0:36:53 FROST, Theresa 453 147
  49 0:39:57 LINCOLN-WILLIAMS, Clemence 454 204
  69 0:43:01 CHARTERS, Tracey 337 244
  74 0:43:32 HARVEY, Lynn 363 252
13     Launceston Road Runners    
  29 0:37:51 HERBERT, Sarah 49 162
  71 0:43:15 PICKARD, Linda 71 247
  76 0:43:38 NORTHEY, Joanna 46 254
  79 0:43:55 BURGES, Sue 68 258
14     Newquay Road Runners    
  54 0:40:40 WALKER, Pippa 28 281
  64 0:42:20 BATTY, Karen 8 238
  86 0:44:53 ILES, Julie 14 272
  92 0:45:12 WALKER, Pippa 28 281
15     Truro Running Club    
  59 0:41:10 THOMAS, Rachael 75 224
  62 0:41:53 BARRINGTON, Ann 76 232
  88 0:44:59 HOLDING, Ruth 364 274
  98 0:45:42 BULLEN, Margaret 81 288
16     Falmouth Road Runners    
  52 0:40:18 WATKINS, Yvonne 275 208
  63 0:42:03 HAZEL, Gill 466 234
  83 0:44:31 VANDERVELDE, Jennie 283 267
  113 0:47:17 DROVET, Paula 290 310
17     Hayle Runners    
  70 0:43:12 CHAPMAN, Susan 178 246
  81 0:44:03 BOWDEN, Jackie 152 260
  84 0:44:43 BOWKER, Rachel 172 269
  89 0:45:03 LEWIS, Caroline 121 275
18     Cornwall AC    
  65 0:42:22 HURST, Charlotte 204 182
  90 0:45:04 COLEMAN, Nikki 200 276
  93 0:45:25 HURST, Elisha 462 283
  95 0:45:33 ALEXANDER, Samantha 197 285
19     Carn Runners    
  57 0:41:04 CARDEW, Denise 309 221
  68 0:42:56 GALLOWAY, Alison 294 243
  104 0:46:25 MARKS, Wendy 52 298
  116 0:47:44 JAMESON, Judy 104 314
20     Womens Running Net (C)    
  75 0:43:33 ROWE, Jane 341 253
  80 0:44:00 WILLIS, Sharon 452 259
  106 0:46:35 PEARCE, Bev 350 301
  118 0:48:20 NEILSON, Julie 370 317
21     Tamar Trotters    
  50 0:40:08 BUNTING, Maggie 57 206
  91 0:45:09 HOFFEN, Kate 56 278
  122 0:48:47 CARROLL, Pam 374 323
  140 0:54:24 STIFF, Tracey 318 348
22     Hayle Runners    
  94 0:45:29 BOWDEN, Tracy 181 284
  102 0:46:11 DOWRICK, Gloria 148 295
  105 0:46:26 GIBBARD, Helen 123 299
  107 0:46:47 OSBORN, Kathryn 158 303
23     Truro Running Club    
  100 0:45:56 TOZER, Nicola 74 292
  101 0:46:05 TONG, Rebecca 103 293
  103 0:46:17 COLLINS, Nicola 80 297
  126 0:49:42 BRAY, Celia 254 328
24     Hayle Runners    
  111 0:47:10 BISPHAN, Nancy 168 308
  115 0:47:35 MORGAN, Margaret 163 312
  123 0:48:52 SYCAMORE, Kathryn 187 324
  124 0:49:09 ROGERS, Victoria 184 325
25     Newquay Road Runners    
  110 0:47:03 WHITE, Angela 4 307
  114 0:47:19 WALKER, Lisa 13 311
  130 0:51:16 SEARLE, Joe 35 334
  136 0:53:08 HAWKEN, Val 36 343
26     Womens Running Net (C)    
  127 0:50:47 BLAND, Emma 330 331
  129 0:51:07 MURRAY, Debi 342 333
  132 0:51:49 NEVILLE, Shauna 369 336
  133 0:51:51 STEPHENSON, Christine 362 337
27     Hayle Runners    
  128 0:51:02 EASTERBROOK, Liz 194 332
  134 0:52:22 MAYES, Tracey 182 338
  135 0:52:51 PHILLIPS, Caroline 139 342
  144 0:54:55 ROBERTS, Dominique 145 353
28     Hayle Runners    
  145 0:54:56 THIERENS, Elizabeth 160 354
  146 0:55:12 GREEF, Jayne 189 355
  150 0:56:30 BALDWIN, Sarah 174 360
  151 0:57:41 ROBSON, Brenda 137 363
MEN UNDER 40 TEAMS
  Place Time Name No. Pos.
1     Cornwall AC    
  1 0:26:14 SHILSTON, Oliver 395 1
  2 0:26:33 KINDON, Noel 220 3
  3 0:27:35 PULLEN, Matt 227 5
  4 0:27:52 KEAST, Jon 219 7
2     Cornwall AC    
  7 0:28:44 GOSLING, Nathan 218 10
  9 0:29:08 WALDIE, James 235 12
  10 0:29:10 COLLINS, William 216 13
  14 0:29:29 LEWIS, Matt 325 17
3     Hayle Runners    
  12 0:29:17 ELLIS, Peter 170 15
  13 0:29:25 JEFFERYS, Warren 315 16
  15 0:29:34 ROBINSON, Michael 191 18
  20 0:30:49 STEPHENS, Jeremy 154 24
4     Falmouth Road Runners    
  5 0:27:58 CLEAVE, Matthew 265 8
  17 0:29:46 CLEAVE, Ryan 266 20
  22 0:30:56 MORTON, Neil 268 28
  24 0:31:05 BESTWICK, Paul 282 32
5     Cornwall AC    
  16 0:29:39 TOZER, Shaun 232 19
  19 0:30:16 TUGWELL, Philip 233 23
  21 0:30:52 THOMAS, Justin 464 26
  29 0:31:42 MURRANT, Daniel 224 43
6     Falmouth Road Runners    
  26 0:31:21 HAKES, David 270 36
  28 0:31:38 ALSOP, Daniel 285 42
  34 0:32:49 CHAPMAN, Joe 279 63
  52 0:36:34 DAVIS, Adam 470 140
7     Newquay Road Runners    
  11 0:29:16 HOOPER, Gregg 22 14
  31 0:32:13 WESTWELL, Mike 327 51
  40 0:33:49 GILLESPIE, Stephen 10 83
  62 0:39:36 HENRY, Stephen 23 194
8     East Cornwall Harriers    
  30 0:32:12 CROWLE, Arron 244 50
  36 0:33:02 SMITH, Liam 245 68
  38 0:33:24 SIMS, Steven 247 75
  50 0:35:37 PULLEN, Lewis 246 126
9     Mounts Bay Harriers    
  8 0:28:56 DREW, Tim 336 11
  37 0:33:11 MARSTON, Jeremy 355 73
  48 0:35:09 STUTELEY, Joe 383 114
  68 0:41:47 PERKIN, Sam 64 230
10     Cornwall AC    
  32 0:32:34 NORTON, David 225 58
  33 0:32:35 STARR, Ollie 231 59
  51 0:36:11 WEST, Rob 237 137
  61 0:38:14 REYNOLDS, Andrew 228 171
11     Launceston Road Runners    
  6 0:28:20 HEARD, Mark 348 9
  56 0:37:02 FINCH, Seb 47 150
  58 0:37:32 STATTON, Pete 42 158
  59 0:38:00 BOWDEN, John 51 165
12     Hayle Runners    
  25 0:31:20 WAGER, Damien 193 35
  35 0:32:54 HOCKING, Steve 176 65
  57 0:37:14 TONKIN, Craig 142 153
  64 0:40:51 THOMAS, Andrew 132 217
           
VET MEN TEAMS
  Place Time Name No.  
1     Cornwall AC    
  1 0:26:22 BUZZA, Dave 2  
  3 0:27:39 DUNN, Tony 6  
  13 0:31:27 TIMMS, Terry 39  
  14 0:31:48 WITHAM, Neville 44  
2     Newquay Road Runners    
  2 0:27:07 MILFORD, Shaun 4  
  7 0:31:00 HODGSON, Graham 29  
  8 0:31:02 WRIGHT, Tony 31  
  29 0:33:06 STEPHENSON, Mark 70  
3     Truro Running Club    
  11 0:31:22 LANGDON, Andrew 37  
  16 0:31:51 MITCHELL, Nigel 46  
  23 0:32:37 COOPER, Allan 60  
  28 0:33:04 TURNER, Dave 69  
4     Mounts Bay Harriers    
  6 0:30:53 DOYLE, John 27  
  12 0:31:25 SIMS, Nigel 38  
  26 0:32:50 LETCHFORD, Geoff 64  
  36 0:33:47 MATTHEWS, Ian 82  
5     Cornwall AC    
  17 0:32:08 ANGILLY, David 48  
  20 0:32:23 PELL, David 54  
  22 0:32:32 WALDIE, John 57  
  24 0:32:41 CURTIS, Ken 61  
6     Carn Runners    
  4 0:30:03 WHERRY, Steven 22  
  18 0:32:09 CARDEW, Barrie 49  
  31 0:33:09 WILLIAMS, George 72  
  35 0:33:46 HARPER, Chris 81  
7     Hayle Runners    
  9 0:31:14 HICKS, Sam 33  
  21 0:32:27 JUKES, Andy 55  
  37 0:34:02 BURROWS, Anthony 87  
  42 0:34:38 SMITH, Derek 98  
8     East Cornwall Harriers    
  25 0:32:43 PLAYER, Garry 62  
  32 0:33:33 CHARMAN, Dan 77  
  33 0:33:34 GREEN, Alan 78  
  40 0:34:30 DAULTON, Richard 95  
9     Newquay Road Runners    
  39 0:34:19 DOBSON, Grahame 93  
  43 0:34:41 WALKER, Kevin 99  
  47 0:34:55 BATTY, Ian 105  
  58 0:35:34 REYNOLDS, Steve 125  
10     Launceston Road Runners    
  27 0:33:01 MENDONCA, Jorge 67  
  49 0:34:57 YATES, Rich 107  
  51 0:35:06 WILES, Brian 112  
  62 0:35:46 OSBORNE, John 130  
11     Hayle Runners    
  44 0:34:49 EDWARDS, John 101  
  45 0:34:53 WEBB, Sean 103  
  46 0:34:54 HILL, Terry 104  
  54 0:35:19 DATE, Malcolm 118  
12     Tamar Trotters    
  10 0:31:16 MARSON, Gary 34  
  56 0:35:26 WELLS, Andy 121  
  63 0:35:47 LAURILLARD, Anthony 131  
  74 0:37:31 ROSS, Ian 157  
13     Falmouth Road Runners    
  15 0:31:50 CHAPMAN, Mick 45  
  19 0:32:21 ROPER, Martin 53  
  90 0:39:25 WOOD, Bill 191  
  102 0:42:04 HAZEL, David 235  
14     St.Austell Running Club    
  30 0:33:07 DOYLE, Nigel 71  
  34 0:33:39 BULLOCK, Paul 79  
  53 0:35:14 STARTUP, Paul 116  
  131 0:57:34 WYATT, Terry 362  
15     Newquay Road Runners    
  61 0:35:42 PETTIT, Danny 129  
  65 0:36:09 SHAPLAND, Ron 135  
  70 0:36:57 BURNETT, Kevin 148  
  71 0:37:12 WOOLDRIDGE, David 152  
16     Truro Running Club    
  48 0:34:56 JEWELL, William 106  
  59 0:35:40 POPE, Robert 127  
  79 0:38:07 WILLSON, Richard 169  
  88 0:39:10 PRADY, Clive 189  
17     East Cornwall Harriers    
  41 0:34:34 CROWLE, Ian 96  
  67 0:36:15 ANDREWS, Mark 139  
  81 0:38:23 RINGER, Ian 173  
  89 0:39:11 SMITH, Alan 190  
18     Cornwall AC    
  52 0:35:08 BRAY, Vivian 113  
  55 0:35:21 LOCK, Roger 119  
  85 0:38:57 WILLIAMS, Simon 183  
  94 0:40:21 KINGTON, Norris 209  
19     Carn Runners    
  57 0:35:30 MAY, Kevin 123  
  69 0:36:50 KNOWLES, Michael 144  
  83 0:38:32 MACK, Mike 176  
  86 0:38:59 DREW, Peter 185  
20     Hayle Runners    
  64 0:36:04 HYNARD, Mark 134  
  78 0:38:06 MOORE, Andy 168  
  80 0:38:18 ORCHARD, Mike 172  
  84 0:38:38 ROWE, Phil 178  
21     Launceston Road Runners    
  68 0:36:40 WHITLEY, Mike 143  
  73 0:37:24 CARPENTER, Michael 156  
  96 0:40:35 MANDER, Peter 211  
  100 0:41:49 VENNING, Martin 231  
22     Newquay Road Runners    
  75 0:37:40 HOWES, Colin 160  
  93 0:40:07 HARRIS, Geoff 205  
  103 0:42:12 MARTIN, Colin 236  
  105 0:42:21 EVANS, Des 239  
23     Hayle Runners    
  87 0:39:08 PARKER, Keith 188  
  95 0:40:29 BALDWIN, Mike 210  
  98 0:40:38 HARPER, Andy 213  
  110 0:44:28 FRASER, Glen 266  
24     Tamar Trotters    
  76 0:37:52 MORTON, Richard 163  
  107 0:44:10 STIFF, Kevin 261  
  109 0:44:14 CARROLL, Mick 263  
  112 0:45:08 AINSWORTH, John 277  
25     Hayle Runners    
  114 0:45:11 WOOLLEY, David 280  
  116 0:45:49 PENBERTHY, Michael 290  
  117 0:45:50 MORGAN, David 291  
  121 0:47:42 MANKEE, Walter 313  
26     Hayle Runners    
  122 0:48:02 SHEPHERD, Alan 316  
  123 0:48:22 REYNOLDS, Andrew 318  
  126 0:50:33 BENNETT, Billy 330  
  130 0:57:32 WRIGHT, Mike 361