KERNOW MAY 5 - 7TH MAY 2007
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 0:28:04 CLEAVE, Matthew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 05:36.7
2 0:28:29 MONAGHAN, Peter Torbay AC Male Vet 40-44 05:41.7
3 0:28:34 SPEAR, Richard Plymouth AC Male under 40 05:42.7
4 0:29:28 GORDON, Darren Kernow Runners Male under 40 05:53.5
5 0:29:46 HOLLAND, Adam Tavistock AC Male under 40 05:57.1
6 0:29:56 CLEAVE, Ryan Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 05:59.1
7 0:29:57 HERBERT, Gary Kernow Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:59.3
8 0:30:26 PETERSEN, Guy Plymouth Harriers Male under 40 06:05.1
9 0:30:44 NEWMAN, Catherine Exmouth Harriers Female Vet 45-49 06:08.7
10 0:30:52 DENT, Peter Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 06:10.3
11 0:30:56 PHELPS, Andy Headington Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:11.1
12 0:31:16 BABB, Steve Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:15.1
13 0:31:18 MURRANT, Daniel Cornwall AC Male under 40 06:15.5
14 0:31:22 HEARD, Steve Bideford AAC Male under 40 06:16.3
15 0:31:45 HAY, Steve Torrington AAC Male Vet 45-49 06:20.9
16 0:31:48 HODGSON, Graham Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:21.5
17 0:32:15 JOHNSON, Andrew Exmouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:26.9
18 0:32:17 BEATTIE, Mike Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 06:27.3
19 0:32:27 MARTIN, Stephanie Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 06:29.3
20 0:32:37 CLEAVE, Martyn Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:31.3
21 0:32:41 VERNON, Gary Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 06:32.1
22 0:32:55 COLWILL, Martin Bideford AAC Male Vet 40-44 06:34.9
23 0:33:00 HOWARD, Paul Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 06:35.9
24 0:33:04 BLAIR, Marilyn Torrington AAC Female Vet 45-49 06:36.7
25 0:33:19 STEVEN, Caroline Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 06:39.7
26 0:33:50 WOODHOUSE, James Male Vet 40-44 06:45.9
27 0:34:37 MCKINNON, Vicky Manchester Harriers Female under 35 06:55.3
28 0:34:42 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 06:56.3
29 0:34:44 STALLARD, Emma Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 06:56.7
30 0:34:48 CREBER, Matthew Tamar Trotters Male under 40 06:57.5
31 0:35:05 BAZLEY, Peter Tavistock AC Male Vet 50-54 07:00.9
32 0:35:33 BURGESS, Kathryn Female under 35 07:06.4
33 0:35:44 CREBER, Jim Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:08.6
34 0:35:50 YATES, Jason Kernow Runners Male under 40 07:09.8
35 0:35:51 REDDICLIFFE, Nigel Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:10.0
36 0:36:04 KELVEY, Lucy Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:12.6
37 0:36:19 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 07:15.6
38 0:36:39 HARRIS, Ali Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 07:19.6
39 0:36:45 HOWARD, Simon Newquay Par AC Male under 40 07:20.8
40 0:36:55 YOUNGMAN, Clare Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 40-44 07:22.8
41 0:37:09 STATTON, Pete Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 07:25.6
42 0:37:14 CARPENTER, Michael Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:26.6
43 0:37:21 LONG, Anthony Male under 40 07:28.0
44 0:37:23 TOWERS, Julie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:28.4
45 0:37:29 SOWDEN, Christopher Male Vet 60-64 07:29.6
46 0:37:32 COLWILL, Amy Launceston AC Female under 35 07:30.2
47 0:37:48 BAKER, Rachel Launceston AC Female under 35 07:33.4
48 0:37:55 CRYER, Jon Male Vet 50-54 07:34.8
49 0:38:02 YOUNGMAN, Adrian Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:36.2
50 0:38:05 LEMIN, Mike Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 07:36.8
51 0:38:06 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 07:37.0
52 0:38:09 FINCH, Seb Kernow Runners Male under 40 07:37.6
53 0:38:29 BOOTH, Chris Male Vet 50-54 07:41.6
54 0:38:40 SARGENT, Chris Male under 40 07:43.8
55 0:38:41 WOODWARD, Tristan Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 07:44.0
56 0:38:47 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:45.2
57 0:39:18 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:51.4
58 0:40:07 TURLEY, Helen Headington Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:01.2
59 0:40:10 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:01.8
60 0:40:27 CLAY, Rachel Female under 35 08:05.2
61 0:40:29 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:05.6
62 0:40:35 TAYLOR, John Male Vet 40-44 08:06.8
63 0:40:45 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 65-69 08:08.8
64 0:41:23 DUNCAN, Scott Instinctive Sports Male under 40 08:16.4
65 0:41:53 SPETTISUE, Jon Launceston Road Runners Male under 40 08:22.4
66 0:41:57 ROGERS, Victoria Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:23.2
67 0:42:23 MUIR, Colin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:28.4
68 0:42:27 PETHICK, Nicola Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:29.2
69 0:42:49 COLLINSON, Jeanette Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 40-44 08:33.6
70 0:42:52 SHORT, Bryan Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:34.2
71 0:42:55 WILLIAMS, Andy Male Vet 45-49 08:34.8
72 0:43:08 SIMONS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:37.4
73 0:43:23 WILLIAMS, Angie Female Vet 45-49 08:40.4
74 0:43:27 PARKER, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 08:41.2
75 0:43:39 DISCOMBE, Michael Moorhaven Male under 40 08:43.6
76 0:43:41 BLOOM, Ainsley Male under 40 08:44.0
77 0:44:13 GIBBS, Sonya Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 40-44 08:50.4
78 0:44:17 HOUSE, Ken South Devon AC Male Vet 70+ 08:51.2
79 0:44:53 BURGESS, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:58.4
80 0:44:56 BAKER, Jim Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:59.0
81 0:45:06 WATKINS, Yvonne Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:01.0
82 0:45:16 GILLMAN, Clive South Devon AC Male Vet 55-59 09:03.0
83 0:45:18 PAGE, Adam Male under 40 09:03.4
84 0:45:24 PRIDEAUX, Marion Female Vet 45-49 09:04.6
85 0:45:36 PARKIN, Sue Female Vet 40-44 09:07.0
86 0:45:40 CLARK, Clare Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:07.8
87 0:45:58 PRIDEAUX, Becky Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 09:11.4
88 0:46:38 LATHOM, Janet Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:19.4
89 0:47:25 DEAN, Sally Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 09:28.8
90 0:47:28 HAMMOND, Vanessa Female under 35 09:29.4
91 0:47:33 ALLOM, Philippa Female Vet 40-44 09:30.4
92 0:47:36 PRETTEJOHN, Bernie Female Vet 40-44 09:31.0
93 0:47:37 MARRIOT, Sara-rose Female under 35 09:31.2
94 0:47:49 FISHPOOL, Jayne Female Vet 45-49 09:33.6
95 0:47:53 MASON, Helen Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:34.4
96 0:48:06 ROWLAND, Sarah Female under 35 09:37.0
97 0:48:46 REYNOLDS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:45.0
98 0:48:51 ALEXANDER, Samantha Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 09:46.0
99 0:49:21 PILKINGTON, Nick Tamar Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:52.0
100 0:49:57 A'LEE, Ch'e Male under 40 09:59.2
101 0:50:19 BRISTOW, Don Hayle Runners Male Vet 70+ 10:03.6
102 0:51:08 LAWRENCE, Jayne Tamar Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:13.4
103 0:51:34 HATCH, David Moorhaven Male Vet 60-64 10:18.6
104 0:52:19 BULLEN, Margaret Truro Running Club Female Vet 55-59 10:27.6
105 0:52:24 STEPHENS, Sandra Womens Running Net (C) Female Vet 45-49 10:28.6
106 0:53:07 CLINICK, James Male under 40 10:37.2
107 0:54:39 WALKER, Tamara Female under 35 10:55.6
108 0:55:32 PORTER, Cynthia Female Vet 40-44 11:06.2
109 0:56:35 VENNING, Ann Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:18.8
110 0:57:47 DOONER, Sean South West Vets AC Male Vet 70+ 11:33.2
111 0:57:59 HASSON, Sue Female Vet 45-49 11:35.6
112 0:58:14 REDDICLIFFE, Diane Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:38.6
113 1:00:37 EVANS, Linda Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 12:07.2
114 1:03:00 WHITE, Christine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60+ 12:35.8