Dartmoor Vale Marathon
21st October 2007
Pos Time Name Club Category Race No.
1 2:53:46 NORRIS, Peter Tiverton Harriers M40 1183
2 2:56:35 TRIGG, Andrew Erme Valley Harriers M45 1243
3 2:59:29 DRAKE-NORRIS, Andy Tamar Trotters Senior Men 1252
4 2:59:38 COLLETT, Graham Senior Men 1200
5 3:02:39 VALLANCE, Andrew Tavistock AC Senior Men 1230
6 3:03:17 BRYANT, Neil Senior Men 1167
7 3:04:24 STONE, Dave Exmouth Harriers Senior Men 1246
8 3:04:29 DEW, Simon Senior Men 1144
9 3:08:03 McGILL, James Senior Men 1179
10 3:08:25 MARRIOTT, Neil South Devon Athletics Club Senior Men 1227
11 3:08:34 BARKER, Russell Senior Men 1115
12 3:09:15 O'DONNELL, Paul M50 1255
13 3:11:06 VOADEN, Roger M40 1250
14 3:11:51 GENGE, Bernard Chard Athletics Club M45 1154
15 3:12:30 EDWARDS, Steve M40 1148
16 3:12:34 CASE, Michael M45 1234
17 3:13:20 PEARSON, Stuart Senior Men 1212
18 3:15:11 PINNER, Hugh Senior Men 1135
19 3:15:35 WEBB, David Maiden Newton Runners M40 1152
20 3:16:23 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters M40 1247
21 3:18:07 McKEOWN, Peter Senior Men 1127
22 3:18:50 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 1253
23 3:18:51 LUND, Simon M40 1235
24 3:20:07 BOOTH, David Hydro Harriers M50 1156
25 3:20:20 EDWARD, Will NDB 1201 25
26 3:20:25 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters M40 1161
27 3:21:19 WILSON, Kane Warminster Running Club Senior Men 1172
28 3:22:49 BUXTON, Paul Victory AC M45 1256
29 3:23:35 KING, David M50 1242
30 3:23:50 REYNOLDS, Alan Witney Road Runners M45 1106
31 3:25:47 McCARTHY, Kevin Road Runners Club M40 1221
32 3:25:48 McKENZIE, John Southampton City AC M50 1220
33 3:25:56 GELLENDER, Julie Exmouth Harriers F35 1149
34 3:26:33 HIGGINS, Adrian Senior Men 1162
35 3:28:30 HAMILTON, Nigel Senior Men 1119
36 3:28:55 HOLLAND, John Severn Athletics Club M45 1178
37 3:29:04 FRIEND, Bryan M40 1251
38 3:29:36 JONES, Mandy Islwyn Running Club F45 1194
39 3:30:54 HUNTER, Stephen Egdon Heath Harriers M50 1171
40 3:32:12 HOWES, Bill M55 1102
41 3:32:18 LAW, David Senior Men 1138
42 3:32:19 LEE, Colin Weston AC M40 1206
43 3:32:56 THOMAS, Cerith M40 1202
44 3:33:39 BARKER, Nigel Great Western Runners M45 1143
45 3:36:24 HARRISON, Derek Keswick AC M60 1193
46 3:36:33 BRACKETT, Paul Woodstock runners M45 1248
47 3:38:01 McEWING, Alison Senior Ladies 1237
48 3:38:18 BATEMAN, Mark Senior Men 1208
49 3:39:42 HOPKINS, Michael Road Runners Club M50 1211
50 3:40:14 NASH, Peter Royal Navy Athletics Club M45 1218
51 3:40:43 BICKLE, Andrew East Cornwall Harriers M50 1141
52 3:40:51 HARRIS, Ian Chard Road Runners M40 1155
53 3:40:57 ENGLISH, Robert Burnham-on-Sea Harriers M55 1231
54 3:41:05 DICKSON, Kevin Warrington Road Runners Senior Men 1216
55 3:41:39 MILES, Carl Newquay Road R Senior Men 1254
56 3:42:11 POLLARD, Tim Weston AC M45 1205
57 3:42:23 WATKINS, Karen Dawlish Coasters F35 1249
58 3:42:34 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Lauceston Road Runners M60 1190
59 3:42:40 LOCKETT, Patrick Newquay Road Runners M60 1207
60 3:42:40 LOCKETT, Ellen Senior Ladies 1213
61 3:42:57 RANDALL JOHNSON, Polly Devon & Cornwall Police F40 1236
62 3:43:14 WILLERTON, Sarah F35 1173
63 3:48:38 PALMER, David Sidmouth Running Club M40 1150
64 3:48:54 TYLER, Jacky East Cornwall Harriers F45 1185
65 3:49:54 BURSTON, Tim Plymstock Road Runners M40 1159
66 3:50:21 HAGGITT, Mark M40 1164
67 3:50:26 ARCHER, Andrew UK Net Runner M45 1223
68 3:50:50 DUNN, David Teignbridge Trotters M50 1214
69 3:50:58 PECK, Andy Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior Men 1145
70 3:56:23 MULHOLLAND, Tina North Devon Road Runners Senior Ladies 1153
71 3:56:37 MACKENZIE, Rachael F35 1122
72 3:56:47 JONES, Stephen Islwyn Running Club M45 1195
73 3:58:09 McMONAGLE, Alan Plymouth Triathlon Club Senior Men 1175
74 3:59:12 BURNS, Mark M45 1168
75 3:59:13 BULL, Michael Great Western Runners M50 1142
76 3:59:15 SOUTHWOOD, Neil Senior Men 1157
77 4:04:46 KAY, Danny 100 Marathon Club M60 1147
78 4:06:36 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers M50 1169
79 4:06:36 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers F40 1170
80 4:07:06 SMITH, Michael Weymouth St Pauls Harr. M45 1196
81 4:08:22 VOGT, Pene Senior Ladies 1217
82 4:14:27 ALLEN, Nick Senior Men 1224
83 4:14:28 WALLINGTON, Lee Senior Men 1160
84 4:16:22 MACKENZIE, Ian M60 1121
85 4:21:13 MAJOR, David 100 Marathon Club M40 1189
86 4:22:00 WIENEKE, Peter Marathon Club Germany M60 1136
87 4:22:22 SMERDON, Andrew M40 1198
88 4:22:55 FIRTH, Mel Senior Ladies 1128
89 4:25:51 REED, Daniel Senior Men 1182
90 4:26:57 WADDICOR, Mark South West Road Runners M60 1204
91 4:27:45 DRAPER, Martin Quantock Harriers M45 1239
92 4:28:10 BARNES, James UK Net Runner M45 1222
93 4:29:28 MAJOR, Linda 100 Marathon Club F40 1187
94 4:29:42 RAWLINSON, Steve Teignbridge Trotters M50 1158
95 4:30:10 REDFERN, Simon Uni. Of Camb. Hare & Hounds M45 1131
96 4:33:36 ADAMSON, Kathryn Serpentine Running Club F40 1108
97 4:33:54 YEATES, Ellen Senior Ladies 1151
98 4:38:40 YEO, Nigel Senior Men 1181
99 4:40:30 WILLIAMS, Stephen Les Croupiers M50 1199
100 4:42:04 POOLE, Colin Blackheath & Bromley M70 1163
101 4:45:25 STUART, Keith Trail Running Ass. Senior Men 1126
102 4:46:36 SANDERS, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans M40 1186
103 4:47:44 CLARK, Teresa F35 1192
104 4:47:45 COKER, Rachel Senior Ladies 1134
105 4:49:00 BLAKESLEY, Angela Womens Running Network F40 1232
106 4:54:48 HERON, David M55 1241
107 4:59:54 SANDERS, Michaela Fairlands Valley Spartans F40 1188
108 5:06:29 PREISLER, Horst LAV Hamberg-Nord M70 1137
109 5:14:55 MOLES, David 100 Marathon Club M50 1219
110 5:15:13 JONES, Steve M45 1103
111 5:15:35 WILSON, Dan Senior Men 1244
112 5:23:07 DRENNAN, John M50 1245
113 5:24:28 PERREN, Peter UK Net Runner Senior Men 1123
114 5:42:53 PERREN, Antony UK Net Runner M55 1146
115 5:49:03 WATTS, Paul Barnet & District M40 1210
116 5:49:03 DA SILVA, Selina 100 Marathon Club F50 1209