Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon
21st October 2007
Pos Time Name Club Category Race No.
1 1:16:17 MONAGHAN, Peter Torbay Athletics Club M40 389
2 1:17:00 COWEN, Mark Senior Men 668
3 1:21:45 LINDSAY, Vaughan M45 665
4 1:22:00 CLARK, Matthew South West Road Runners Senior Men 636
5 1:23:13 BRAUNTON, David Bideford AAC M40 595
6 1:24:03 SHARDLOW, Richard Bromsgrove RC Senior Men 625
7 1:24:56 NANKWELL, Philip DML Running Club Senior Men 455
8 1:25:08 SWANI, Steve South West Road Runners M45 622
9 1:25:54 CROSSLEY, Ian Erme Valley Harriers Senior Men 612
10 1:26:12 URBAN, Wendy Torbay Athletics Club F40 646
11 1:26:17 WESTWOOD, Simon Senior Men 610
12 1:26:48 WHITE, Richard Torbay Athletics Club M45 654
13 1:26:52 LEEKE, Robert Teignbridge Trotters M40 652
14 1:27:17 EVELEIGH, Michael Teignbridge Trotters M55 560
15 1:27:30 SAUNDERS, Mark Plymstock Road Runners Senior Men 602
16 1:27:34 TURNER, Steven Bideford AAC Senior Men 669
17 1:28:19 WATTS, Martin Senior Men 539
18 1:28:31 BARTLETT, Paul M40 656
19 1:28:37 CALLAGHAN, Paul Plymstock Road Runners M40 562
20 1:28:41 SWIFT, Jaine Womens Running Network F35 543
21 1:28:57 PURVIS, Adam Senior Men 526
22 1:29:00 HOWELLS, Jason Senior Men 506
23 1:29:22 DAY, Matt Torbay Athletics Club Senior Men 607
24 1:29:53 FENN, Nigel Torbay Athletics Club Senior Men 674
25 1:30:35 HARTRIDGE, James Dartmouth AC M40 579
26 1:30:44 HALL, Amelia Torbay Athletics Club F40 661
27 1:31:02 QUEST, Murray Plymouth Harriers Senior Men 581
28 1:31:14 EWINGS, Robin Tiverton Harriers Senior Men 567
29 1:31:46 COOK, Karen South West Road Runners F50 540
30 1:32:14 VALLIS, Mike M40 527
31 1:32:19 DEBENHAM, Ellie Senior Ladies 454
32 1:32:21 SHOBBROOK, Mark Instinctive Sports Plymouth Senior Men 554
33 1:32:27 JOHNSON, Simon South Devon Athletics Club Senior Men 676
34 1:32:44 RICHARDS, Dave M45 651
35 1:32:50 JENKINS, Paul M45 561
36 1:32:52 PENGELLY, James Senior Men 577
37 1:33:29 BECKER, Mark Teignbridge Trotters M40 648
38 1:34:04 LYNCH, David South Devon Athletics Club M50 504
39 1:34:15 BUSWELL, Andy M40 596
40 1:34:36 HOLLOWAY, Catherine F40 642
41 1:34:46 McCONOCHIE, Andrew RN Athletics Club M40 448
42 1:35:01 AFIFI, Russell Senior Men 380
43 1:35:24 RADFORD, Ben M40 518
44 1:35:25 JONES, Lewis M55 667
45 1:35:30 CLARKSON, Paul Tamar Trotters M50 520
46 1:35:34 EPPS, Ben Torbay Athletics Club Senior Men 519
47 1:35:35 HERBERT, Glen M40 589
48 1:35:40 PYNE, Ross Dawlish Coasters Senior Men 588
49 1:35:46 ROSS, Stephanie Teignbridge Trotters F45 677
50 1:35:59 SMYTH, Michael Exeter Harriers M50 476
51 1:36:02 ROSE, Nigel Marlow Striders M50 419
52 1:36:20 LAKE, Jon Erme Valley Harriers M45 552
53 1:36:27 SAVAGE, David M45 587
54 1:36:28 HAMLING, Mark Teignbridge Trotters M45 465
55 1:36:35 McELHERON, Terry Brixham Harriers M55 598
56 1:36:45 NICKSON, Ruth Erme Valley Harriers Senior Ladies 633
57 1:36:54 ANDERSON, Jo Plymstock Road Runners Senior Ladies 618
58 1:37:01 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters F50 635
59 1:37:34 WILLIAMS, Peter South West Road Runners M50 512
60 1:37:52 FLANAGAN, Naomi Senior Ladies 655
61 1:37:58 SCHUTTE, Susan South West Road Runners Senior Ladies 593
62 1:38:06 JOHNSON, Martin Senior Men 438
63 1:38:16 PARMENTER, Terry M40 629
64 1:38:36 YOUNGMAN, Clare F40 658
65 1:38:38 WINTER, Dean Senior Men 511
66 1:38:43 LAW, Christopher M45 546
67 1:38:45 GEORGE, Becky Teignbridge Trotters F40 467
68 1:38:50 MARNEY, Justin M40 626
69 1:38:51 VASSIE, Christopher Instinctive Sports Plymouth Senior Men 632
70 1:38:54 ELPHICK, Tracy F35 466
71 1:38:55 BURD, Serane Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 564
72 1:39:11 BERRY, Angela Plymouth Harriers F45 525
73 1:39:14 HUGHES, Glynn Torbay Athletics Club M40 485
74 1:39:18 AITKEN, Richard Instinctive Sports Plymouth M50 634
75 1:39:28 DUNN, Colin M45 568
76 1:39:37 DAVEY, Judy Honiton Running Club F45 470
77 1:40:07 HYNDS, Andy Exeter Harriers Senior Men 392
78 1:40:19 STEVENS, Coleen F35 458
79 1:40:29 HILL, Chris DML Running Club M40 493
80 1:40:31 TAYLOR, Alan Senior Men 386
81 1:40:36 WRIDE, Chris Teignbridge Trotters M50 663
82 1:40:37 POWRIE, Catherine South West Road Runners Senior Ladies 670
83 1:41:09 HILTON, Malcolm Exeter Tri. Club M40 671
84 1:41:15 PENWARDEN, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters M45 464
85 1:41:36 CULLEN, Joseph M55 624
86 1:41:49 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Senior Men 507
87 1:42:05 DUFFY, Paul DML Running Club Senior Men 532
88 1:42:09 AIKEN, Phil Ranelagh Harriers M40 440
89 1:42:17 ASHMORE, Norman M50 611
90 1:42:26 PRESCOTT, Caro Womens Running Network F40 576
91 1:42:33 WOODVETT, Alan M50 545
92 1:42:38 MOULSON, Stuart M45 678
93 1:43:27 McCLEAN, Ian M40 613
94 1:43:33 DOLTON, Keith M55 432
95 1:43:34 DAVISON, Geoffrey Teignbridge Trotters M40 490
96 1:43:47 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters M50 615
97 1:44:01 ECCLES, Karen Plymouth Harriers F45 522
98 1:44:02 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC Senior Men 657
99 1:44:06 HEARD, Alan M50 664
100 1:44:07 BLANCHARD, Davina South West Road Runners F35 600
101 1:44:08 KING, Melissa Senior Ladies 451
102 1:44:15 TREBILCOCK, Linda F45 619
103 1:44:19 CROW, Barry M50 601
104 1:44:31 HARRIS, Kim Brixham Harriers F40 582
105 1:44:48 HOLMAN, Mark South Devon Athletics Club M45 659
106 1:44:56 SHARLAND, Sharon F50 536
107 1:45:04 WILLIAMS, Ian M40 377
108 1:45:13 PENN, Graham M50 370
109 1:45:29 KING, David Lauceston Road Runners M50 563
110 1:45:48 SCOTT, Georgia Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 360
111 1:45:56 POOK, Tanya Womens Running Network F40 662
112 1:45:58 FRENCH, Alan Torbay Athletics Club M55 627
113 1:46:12 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters M45 481
114 1:46:14 PUCKEY, Steve Tamar Trotters M45 617
115 1:46:21 DAVISON, Julie F40 359
116 1:46:22 TAYLOR, Shaun M40 641
117 1:46:26 PROCTOR, Julia Teignbridge Trotters F40 394
118 1:46:32 HARRISON, David M50 421
119 1:46:43 AUSTIN, Robert M40 570
120 1:46:47 THOMPSON, Kevin Dawlish Coasters M50 673
121 1:46:53 PROSSER, Clare Senior Ladies 444
122 1:47:18 WAGSTAFF, Nina Yeovil Town Rd. Running Cb. Senior Ladies 649
123 1:47:24 McHUGH, Camilla Womens Running Network F35 406
124 1:48:10 SMITH, John Tamar Trotters M50 609
125 1:48:49 BURGESS, John Honiton Running Club M60 623
126 1:48:53 DEBENHAM, Jenny Senior Ladies 446
127 1:49:07 COLLINSON, Julian M50 443
128 1:49:11 BARKER, Marianne Senior Ladies 434
129 1:49:12 WEST, Marcus Senior Men 459
130 1:49:49 EVANS, Rhydian Brecon MultiSport Senior Men 647
131 1:51:07 GRIMWOOD, Alan Torbay Athletics Club M45 361
132 1:51:08 GILES, Lawence Senior Men 680
133 1:51:11 GILBERT, Kim M45 553
134 1:51:13 DUNSTONE, Martin Senior Men 681
135 1:51:19 KENNARD, Nikki F35 666
136 1:51:21 COCK, Yvonne Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 397
137 1:51:40 WILSON, Raymond Torbay Athletics Club M55 498
138 1:52:10 STACEY-NORRIS, Helen Tavistock AC F40 524
139 1:52:39 MEDLEY, Helen Senior Ladies 672
140 1:53:05 ROBINSON, Sara Senior Ladies 599
141 1:53:14 COPP, Steven M55 660
142 1:54:17 THORNE, Anne Womens Running Network F35 405
143 1:54:28 HURRELL, Tim M55 513
144 1:54:43 JOHNSON, John Teignbridge Trotters M50 684
145 1:54:48 DUFF, Scott NDB 534
146 1:55:03 GAWEN, Lucian Senior Ladies 590
147 1:55:24 KENNEDY, Jane Womens Running Network F45 472
148 1:55:29 SCHOFIELD, Paul M50 650
149 1:55:32 CARRODUS, Philip M50 399
150 1:55:34 DENTON, Simon Senior Men 503
151 1:55:39 COOPER-SMITH, Amanda Senior Ladies 574
152 1:55:46 WOODMAN, Julie Running 4 Women Senior Ladies 510
153 1:55:47 CARRODUS, Muriel Womens Running Network F50 400
154 1:55:50 ALDWORTH, Elaine Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 604
155 1:55:57 PERRY, Michelle Womens Running Network F40 605
156 1:56:03 CREESE, Rebecca Axe Valley Runners Senior Ladies 469
157 1:56:11 ACTON, Anne Womens Running Network F50 436
158 1:56:14 BEDFORD, Robin Senior Men 523
159 1:56:30 SMYTH, Anne Womens Running Network F50 475
160 1:56:40 PAYNE, Julie F40 390
161 1:57:04 SOUDAIN, Charles M60 548
162 1:57:09 HOLLINGWORTH, Davinia Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 643
163 1:57:16 WHITTLESEA, Emma Tamar Trotters Senior Ladies 572
164 1:57:21 BOURTON, Iwan Senior Men 500
165 1:57:22 PROBERT, Greg Senior Men 373
166 1:58:04 CAMPBELL, Nicola Senior Ladies 413
167 1:58:13 PASCOE, Ann Teign Valley Running Club Senior Ladies 395
168 1:58:19 LYNN, Raymond M40 433
169 1:58:24 HILL, Stephen Plymouth Harriers M50 408
170 1:58:34 BERRY, Vicky Royston Running club F40 571
171 1:58:43 BITTLESTONE, Curis M45 530
172 1:58:43 KALE, Elaine F35 529
173 1:58:52 PAGE, Andy Tamar Trotters Senior Men 496
174 1:58:55 WALKER, Paul Senior Men 683
175 1:58:56 OSTLER, Ann Marie Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 682
176 1:58:58 ADAMS, Deborah Senior Ladies 468
177 1:59:09 SOLWAY, Pippa Womens Running Network F40 415
178 1:59:26 MIFSUD, Vivien Brixham Harriers F55 412
179 1:59:29 DILLON, Deirdre Tamar Trotters Senior Ladies 495
180 1:59:30 DARBY, Rachael Tamar Trotters F40 603
181 1:59:51 TOWNSEND, Laura Hydro Harriers Senior Ladies 378
182 1:59:54 WHITELEY, Tony Honiton Running Club M40 542
183 1:59:58 WILKINSON, Jennie Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 473
184 2:00:02 SAUNDERS, Louise F40 492
185 2:00:04 WALL, Christopher Senior Men 584
186 2:00:12 BUCKNELL, Andrew Senior Men 585
187 2:00:19 INGLEDEW, Sally Teign Valley Running Club F45 482
188 2:00:19 WORTH, Liam Senior Men 533
189 2:00:49 HARPER, Leah Womens Running Network F35 508
190 2:01:15 BOWMAN, Sharon Womens Running Network F40 398
191 2:01:43 ELLIS, Amanda Womens Running Network F40 425
192 2:02:18 YARWOOD, Graham M60 528
193 2:02:26 PERRY, Amanda Womens Running Network F40 428
194 2:02:41 ADAMS, Shani F35 575
195 2:02:42 HANSEN, Carol Erme Valley Harriers F40 566
196 2:02:59 COLE, Jamie M40 442
197 2:03:05 NOBBS, Simon Tamar Trotters M50 483
198 2:03:08 VICKERS, Lois Bideford AAC F55 620
199 2:03:13 WOODHEAD, Malcolm Tamar Trotters M55 422
200 2:03:13 POLLARD, Gillian F45 447
201 2:03:31 REYNOLDS, Stephanie Truro Running Club F40 497
202 2:03:36 BRIAN, Emma Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 445
203 2:03:42 MOORE, Sally Womens Running Network F50 679
204 2:05:02 KLEIN, Wendy Womens Running Network F40 414
205 2:05:20 KNOWLES, Vanessa Womens Running Network F45 606
206 2:05:38 PLUMBRIDGE, Sarah F35 474
207 2:05:48 YARNLEY, Charlotte Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 487
208 2:06:16 EDWARDS, Ben Senior Men 516
209 2:06:31 WILLIAMS, Victoria F50 653
210 2:06:32 ANDERSON, Douglas M45 489
211 2:07:25 LOCKWOOD, Jayne South West Road Runners F40 578
212 2:07:41 PALMER, Helen Sidmouth Running Club F40 401
213 2:07:42 SCHOFIELD, Cheryl 555 213
214 2:08:29 TURNER, Clare F40 375
215 2:08:35 HOLMES, Teresa Womens Running Network F50 547
216 2:08:45 POUNDER, Pippa Womens Running Network F35 583
217 2:09:17 HELM, Simon Senior Men 484
218 2:09:47 ALLEN, Louise Truro Running Club F45 509
219 2:11:17 McEWAN, Molly Senior Ladies 491
220 2:11:26 LORD, Heather South Devon Athletics Club F45 614
221 2:12:10 RIDOUT, Sarah Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 517
222 2:12:12 COLE, Louise Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 486
223 2:12:17 ALDRIDGE, Jacqui Womens Running Network F50 407
224 2:12:27 CANNING, James Senior Men 640
225 2:12:58 BROOM, Jane Womens Running Network F50 556
226 2:13:05 WADDINGTON, Steve South Devon Athletics Club M55 644
227 2:13:40 CUSACK, Stephen Senior Men 461
228 2:13:41 CUSACK, Joanne Senior Ladies 460
229 2:14:12 TAYLOR, Kate Serpentine Running Club Senior Ladies 379
230 2:14:33 DENHAM, Janet Womens Running Network F40 388
231 2:14:54 POOLE, Margaret F50 549
232 2:14:54 WASSALL, Julia Womens Running Network F45 480
233 2:15:59 JONES, Trevor M50 675
234 2:16:29 BRESLAN, Kirstie Dawlish Coasters Senior Ladies 430
235 2:16:56 CORBETT, Nicky Womens Running Network F35 424
236 2:17:18 STONEMAN, Cara Womens Running Network F35 488
237 2:17:24 SOULTANIAN, Jennifer Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 416
238 2:18:05 HALES, Victoria Teignbridge Trotters F50 645
239 2:18:43 TOWNSLEY, Sarah Senior Ladies 369
240 2:19:03 DAVIS, Christine Senior Ladies 450
241 2:19:03 CARROLL, Amy Senior Ladies 452
242 2:19:14 HOWES, Pauline Road Runners Club F55 367
243 2:19:48 VERNON, Mike M60 550
244 2:19:55 GALE, Amanda F35 565
245 2:20:27 TRINER, Joceline F40 384
246 2:24:27 HADFIELD-BENN, Penny Plymouth Harriers F35 453
247 2:26:45 REYNOLDS, Tracey Witney Road Runners F45 374
248 2:28:07 VALLANCE, Lita Senior Ladies 597
249 2:29:09 COLCOMBE, Paul Senior Men 586
250 2:30:08 PICKFORD, Alexandra Torbay Athletics Club F55 396
251 2:32:42 FRANCIS, Alan South West VAC M60 362
252 2:35:57 WILSON, Elaine F55 631
253 2:39:46 BLEIKER, Jill M50 628
254 2:39:46 McEWING, Gill F50 630
255 2:44:04 BROOKE, Christine F50 558