Dartmoor Discovery
2nd June 2007
Pos Time Name Club Category Pace Race No.
1 3:44:58 COLE, Brian Royal Navy AC Men Under 40 06:56.7 1
2 3:50:33 BELCHER, Peter Royal Navy AC Men Under 40 07:07.0 147
3 3:53:20 DUDE, Viesturs Crawley AC Male Vet 40-44 07:12.2 145
4 3:57:20 TOMLIN, David Teignbridge Trotters Men Under 40 07:19.6 182
5 4:04:59 ROBERT, Iain Royal Navy AC Male Vet 40-44 07:33.8 2
6 4:05:44 NORRIS, Peter Tiverton Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:35.2 193
7 4:06:20 CHARLES, Tim Cheltenham & County Harriers Men Under 40 07:36.3 16
8 4:07:50 FOUNDLING-HAWKER, Heather Honiton RC Female Vet 40-44 07:39.1 92
9 4:08:20 TRIGG, Andrew Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:40.0 160
10 4:12:52 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 07:48.4 7
11 4:15:36 HALL-MCNAIR, Robert Hinkley RC Men Under 40 07:53.4 93
12 4:17:54 SHIELD, Jerry Wimborne AC Male Vet 40-44 07:57.7 142
13 4:20:45 ELLIS, Robert Langport Runners Men Under 40 08:03.0 15
14 4:21:24 MENSLEY, Peter Charnwood AC Male Vet 50-54 08:04.2 169
15 4:22:18 RICHARDSON, Andrew Hunts AC Male Vet 45-49 08:05.9 32
16 4:25:00 CHARLESTON, Steve Bearbrook Joggers Male Vet 50-54 08:10.9 45
17 4:26:07 AYRES, Alan Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:12.9 13
18 4:28:09 HALLS, Mark Brighton & Hove AC Male Vet 40-44 08:16.7 37
19 4:30:02 AYSON, Richard Erme Valley Harriers Men Under 40 08:20.2 14
20 4:30:47 TAYLOR, Richard South West Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:21.6 181
21 4:31:30 BEATON, Michael Royal Navy AC Men Under 40 08:22.9 3
22 4:32:40 DRAKE-NORRIS, Andrew Tamar Trotters Men Under 40 08:25.1 165
23 4:32:55 PITCHFORTH, Nikolai Serpentine Running Club Men Under 40 08:25.5 151
24 4:33:38 BROWN, Roy Dawlish Coasters Men Under 40 08:26.8 163
25 4:35:02 CHEESMAN, James Portsmouth Joggers Men Under 40 08:29.4 120
26 4:37:00 HUTCHISON, Don Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 08:33.1 17
27 4:37:44 RICHARDS, Andrew Dudley/Kingswinford RC Male Vet 45-49 08:34.4 201
28 4:38:50 CUMMINS, Linda Yeovil Town Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:36.5 70
29 4:39:55 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:38.5 54
30 4:40:15 BEATTIE, David Crawley AC Male Vet 55-59 08:39.1 4
31 4:40:30 DAY, Kevin Goyt Valley Striders Male Vet 40-44 08:39.6 94
32 4:42:32 LASCELLES, Martin Yeovil Town Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:43.3 5
33 4:43:32 BAKER, Graham Road Runners Club Male Vet 55-59 08:45.2 23
34 4:44:36 HOLTON, Pete Army AC Men Under 40 08:47.2 98
35 4:44:58 WAUMSLEY, Peter Tamar Trotters Men Under 40 08:47.8 202
36 4:47:37 LAMB, Gordon Male Vet 40-44 08:52.7 199
37 4:48:23 WEBB, Sean Hayle Runners Men Under 40 08:54.2 10
38 4:49:01 DALZELL, Julie Somer AC Female Vet 40-44 08:55.3 83
39 4:49:58 MILLER, David Teignbridge Trotters Men Under 40 08:57.1 104
40 4:51:27 BEATON, Janette Female Vet 35-39 08:59.8 52
41 4:52:01 HOBBS, Roger Male Vet 45-49 09:00.9 96
42 4:52:24 WEAVER, Scot Bracknell Forest Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:01.6 28
43 4:53:35 WICKHAM, Stephen Bearbrook Joggers Male Vet 50-54 09:03.8 47
44 4:54:05 MILES, Carl Newquay Road Runners Men Under 40 09:04.7 141
45 4:54:17 PEARSON, Richard Southampton RC Male Vet 60-64 09:05.1 111
46 4:55:01 ADAMS, James Serpentine Running Club Men Under 40 09:06.5 152
47 4:55:04 SUSSEX, Mark Bideford Amateur Athletics Men Under 40 09:06.5 186
48 4:55:31 BAGGIO, Beverley Somer AC Female Vet 40-44 09:07.4 81
49 4:55:54 SYMONDS, Barrie Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:08.1 184
50 4:56:01 HOLLOWAY, Adrian David Lloyd Ringwood Male Vet 45-49 09:08.3 127
51 4:56:25 WINTLE, David Hogweed Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:09.0 146
52 4:56:52 VOADEN, Roger Male Vet 40-44 09:09.9 99
53 4:57:21 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 09:10.8 89
54 4:57:33 KILPATRICK, Samuel Road Runners Club Male Vet 45-49 09:11.1 100
55 4:58:48 GRANT, Dave Men Under 40 09:13.5 188
56 4:59:09 AITKEN, John Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:14.1 21
57 5:01:17 DU TOIT, Hendrik Male Vet 45-49 09:18.1 183
58 5:01:43 PHILPOTTS, Robert Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:18.9 9
59 5:02:49 BUNTING, Colin Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:20.9 137
60 5:07:05 HORSLEY, Andy Wimborne AC Male Vet 40-44 09:28.8 144
61 5:07:16 HAMLING, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 09:29.1 106
62 5:08:09 CARMICHAEL, Jeremy Crawley AC Male Vet 50-54 09:30.8 125
63 5:09:19 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:32.9 38
64 5:09:48 OLIVER, Simon North Devon Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:33.8 200
65 5:10:03 TIMMS, Henrietta Ladies Under 35 09:34.3 53
66 5:10:25 MCKENZIE, John Southampton RC Male Vet 50-54 09:35.0 112
67 5:10:57 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters Men Under 40 09:36.0 105
68 5:11:40 CLAY, Alan Male Vet 45-49 09:37.3 118
69 5:12:32 MAYER, Lucy Bearbrook Joggers Ladies Under 35 09:38.9 64
70 5:14:44 CHAPMAN, Reginald David Lloyd Ringwood Male Vet 50-54 09:43.0 133
71 5:15:17 KING, Stephen South West Road Runners Men Under 40 09:44.0 97
72 5:15:33 HUNTER, Stephen Egdon Heath Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:44.5 143
73 5:17:38 COCKINGS, Rob Truro RC Male Vet 40-44 09:48.4 43
74 5:18:05 LOCKETT, Carolyn Maidenhead AC Female Vet 45-49 09:49.2 75
75 5:18:42 HOBBS, Mike Gillingham Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:50.3 26
76 5:18:52 HOLMES, Ian Gillingham Trotters Men Under 40 09:50.6 33
77 5:18:58 STAUNTON, Richard Male Vet 40-44 09:50.8 135
78 5:19:19 DALEY, Loretta Les Croupiers Female Vet 40-44 09:51.5 191
79 5:19:33 WOODWARD, Geoffrey Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:51.9 155
80 5:20:06 NEWTON, Nick Hardley Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:52.9 12
81 5:21:11 KING, Bryan D M L Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:54.9 187
82 5:21:15 MANN, Alan Les Croupiers Male Vet 45-49 09:55.1 192
83 5:21:26 NANCE, Dave Tamar Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:55.4 203
84 5:22:29 REYNOLDS, Stephen Axe Valley Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:57.3 49
85 5:22:36 STROUD, Sian Chepstow Harriers Female Vet 45-49 09:57.6 190
86 5:22:40 OLIVER, Kathleen Road Runners Club Female Vet Over 55 09:57.7 76
87 5:23:00 FRYER, Rebecca Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:58.3 63
88 5:23:42 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 40-44 09:59.6 107
89 5:24:29 DUNN, David Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 10:01.0 178
90 5:25:10 PALMER, David Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Male Vet 45-49 10:02.3 108
91 5:26:10 DRAKE-NORRIS, Zoe Tamar Trotters Ladies Under 35 10:04.2 87
92 5:29:53 HODGES, Bob Bearbrook Joggers Male Vet 55-59 10:11.0 48
93 5:29:56 PROCTOR, Julia Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:11.1 85
94 5:30:11 LEE, Colin Weston AC Male Vet 40-44 10:11.6 177
95 5:30:34 GREW, Roy Road Runners Club Male Vet Over 65 10:12.3 19
96 5:30:47 FERGUSON, Andrew Truro RC Male Vet 40-44 10:12.7 42
97 5:30:53 SHARP, Jeremy Truro RC Male Vet 45-49 10:12.9 44
98 5:31:37 HUXLEY, Linda Bearbrook Joggers Female Vet 50-54 10:14.3 62
99 5:35:00 BRITTON, Lee Male Vet 40-44 10:20.5 115
100 5:36:20 WOOLLEY, Simon Hook Norton Harriers Men Under 40 10:23.0 119
101 5:36:32 NORTHMORE, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 10:23.4 128
102 5:36:32 HEED, Neil Male Vet 40-44 10:23.4 158
103 5:37:06 FRAMPTON, Ian Truro RC Male Vet 40-44 10:24.4 40
104 5:37:21 PEARSON, Stephen Tamar Trotters Male Vet 40-44 10:24.9 126
105 5:37:21 ANAGNASTOU, Kostas NOKAT (Greece) Male Vet 40-44 10:24.9 172
106 5:37:40 BRAUN, Ines Gillingham Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:25.5 69
107 5:38:55 WRIDE, Chris Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 10:27.8 8
108 5:39:18 CAUNTER, Janice Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 40-44 10:28.5 84
109 5:41:14 OVERY, Nicolette Farnham Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:32.1 91
110 5:41:37 SMITH, Michael Chepstow Harriers Male Vet 45-49 10:32.8 95
111 5:42:17 MEEK-WELSH, Andy Chepstow Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:34.0 131
112 5:42:23 RATTIGAN, Carol North Devon Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:34.2 90
113 5:43:39 CIANO, Phillip Truro RC Male Vet 40-44 10:36.5 22
114 5:43:39 EDEN, Reg Truro RC Male Vet 55-59 10:36.5 116
115 5:44:06 ELLIS, Steve Truro RC Male Vet 40-44 10:37.4 117
116 5:44:42 POLLARD, Tim Weston AC Male Vet 45-49 10:38.5 176
117 5:45:22 LEAL, Dave Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male Vet 50-54 10:39.7 36
118 5:46:50 BULEY, Ronah Eastleigh RC Female Vet 50-54 10:42.4 68
119 5:47:40 HALL, Matthew Men Under 40 10:44.0 149
120 5:49:05 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters Men Under 40 10:46.6 161
121 5:49:28 DUN, Craig Chepstow Harriers Men Under 40 10:47.3 138
122 5:49:28 GIBSON, Claire Chepstow Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:47.3 80
123 5:49:30 FOX, Annie Ledbury & District Harriers Female Vet 35-39 10:47.4 58
124 5:51:13 REDFERN, Simon Cambridge University Male Vet 40-44 10:50.6 180
125 5:51:26 MIKUSKA, Eva Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Female Vet 40-44 10:51.0 66
126 5:51:37 TURNER, John Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male Vet 55-59 10:51.3 129
127 5:52:13 HOPTON, Karl Winchester Warriors Male Vet 40-44 10:52.4 198
128 5:54:12 TARRY, Bev Womens Running Network Female Vet Over 55 10:56.1 67
129 5:54:26 BARKER, Jonathan Men Under 40 10:56.5 121
130 5:55:15 JOHN, Gilbert Les Croupiers Male Vet 55-59 10:58.0 168
131 5:57:34 HENWOOD, Phillip Herne Hill Harriers Men Under 40 11:02.3 175
132 5:57:54 MINION, Paul Royston Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:02.9 27
133 5:58:44 FARMER, Howard Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 11:04.5 136
134 5:59:10 FOREMAN, Antony Lincoln & District RC Male Vet 55-59 11:05.3 101
135 5:59:19 CHATER, Ann-Marie Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:05.6 72
136 5:59:19 DURRANT, Jeremy Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 11:05.6 39
137 5:59:38 D'ROZARIO, Warren Sandwell Valley Male Vet 50-54 11:06.2 113
138 6:01:28 HALL, Stephanie Somer AC Female Vet 40-44 11:09.6 82
139 6:02:05 LEE, Alastair Teignbridge Trotters Men Under 40 11:10.7 166
140 6:02:44 BINKS, Jim Bearbrook Joggers Male Vet 60-64 11:11.9 140
141 6:02:58 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 55-59 11:12.3 139
142 6:03:30 MACLEAN, John Road Runners Club Men Under 40 11:13.3 110
143 6:05:33 CARROLL, Mick Tamar Trotters Male Vet Over 65 11:17.1 159
144 6:07:02 HATTON, Samantha Female Vet 35-39 11:19.9 71
145 6:07:42 FISHER, Neil Torbay Amateur Athletics Club Men Under 40 11:21.1 197
146 6:09:33 SYMONS, Marcus Male Vet 55-59 11:24.5 171
147 6:09:36 SMITH, Colin South West Vets Male Vet 50-54 11:24.6 162
148 6:12:57 MARRIOTT, Catherine RSPB Staff Assn RC Female Vet 50-54 11:30.8 74
149 6:13:59 DAVIS, Maria Road Runners Club Female Vet 40-44 11:32.7 59
150 6:15:48 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 45-49 11:36.1 103
151 6:21:15 HUTCHINS, Colin Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 60-64 11:46.2 164
152 6:24:27 DODDS, Philip David Lloyd Ringwood Men Under 40 11:52.1 179
153 6:24:27 WICKHAM, Martin David Lloyd Ringwood Male Vet 45-49 11:52.1 148
154 6:29:01 GIBBONS, Andrew Male Vet 40-44 12:00.6 102
155 6:29:28 PLANT, Christine Cherwell Runners Female Vet 45-49 12:01.4 56
156 6:30:04 SCOTT, Steve Poole AC Men Under 40 12:02.5 35
157 6:32:00 HUGHES, Cedric Male Vet 55-59 12:06.1 150
158 6:32:40 OLVER, Justin South West Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 12:07.3 114
159 6:34:52 LONG, Sara Cherwell Runners Ladies Under 35 12:11.4 55
160 7:28:23 SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters Female Vet Over 55 13:50.6 86