BIDEFORD HALF MARATHON
4th March 2007
Race No
Firstname Surname Gender Gun Pos Gun Time Chip Pos Chip Time Category Name Cat Pos Gun Time Club Name
724 Kevin Heywood Male 1 01:06:03 1 01:06:04 MSEN 1 Bideford A A C
451 John Ward Male 2 01:11:30 2 01:11:30 MSEN 2 Bideford A A C
244 Jim Cole Male 3 01:12:17 3 01:12:17 MSEN 3 Tavistock A C
593 Mark Cowen Male 4 01:12:44 4 01:12:43 MSEN 4 Exeter Harriers
552 Lee Turner Male 5 01:12:55 5 01:12:56 MSEN 5 Torbay A C
672 Noel Kindon Male 6 01:13:13 6 01:13:13 MSEN 6 Cornwall A C
565 Peter Hockin Male 7 01:13:36 7 01:13:35 M45 1 Bideford A A C
617 Anthony Hatchard Male 8 01:15:11 8 01:15:12 MSEN 7 Exmouth Harriers
791 Gerry Hogg Male 9 01:15:45 9 01:15:41 M40 1  
661 Mike Feighan Male 10 01:16:29 10 01:16:29 M40 2 Exeter Harriers
610 Andrew Longthorpe Male 11 01:16:47 11 01:16:45 MSEN 8  
652 Martin Shapland Male 12 01:17:17 12 01:17:16 MSEN 9 S W R R
299 Peter Monaghan Male 13 01:17:37 13 01:17:37 M40 3 Torbay A C
375 Stephen Sincock Male 14 01:17:46 14 01:17:45 M45 2 S W R R
147 Peter Hillman Male 15 01:18:03 15 01:18:03 MSEN 10 Carn Runners
774 David Tomlin Male 16 01:18:08 16 01:18:08 MSEN 11 Teignbridge Trotters
662 Stephen Wright Male 17 01:19:06 17 01:19:06 MSEN 12 Tamar Trotters
679 Paul Cliff Male 18 01:19:08 18 01:19:06 MSEN 13 Taunton A C
523 Paul Gregg Male 19 01:19:20 19 01:19:19 M40 4 Tamar Trotters
89 Heather Foundling-Hawker Female 20 01:19:45 20 01:19:43 F40 1 Honiton R C
35 Roger Hayes Male 21 01:19:53 21 01:19:49 M40 5 Teignbridge Trotters
846 Vicky Pincombe Female 22 01:19:55 23 01:19:56 FSEN 1  
496 Peter Norris Male 23 01:19:56 22 01:19:55 M40 6 Tiverton Harriers
575 Kerry Roberts Male 24 01:19:59 24 01:19:57 M45 3 Tiverton Harriers
586 David Golden Male 25 01:20:09 25 01:20:07 M45 4  
503 Jason Williams Male 26 01:20:18 26 01:20:18 MSEN 14 CLEVEDON A C
675 Ian Habgood Male 27 01:20:59 27 01:20:54 MSEN 15 Egdon Heath Harriers
506 Chris Stone Male 28 01:21:05 28 01:21:06 M40 7 Bideford A A C
681 Shaun Lock Male 29 01:21:07 29 01:21:07 MSEN 16 Exmouth Harriers
50 Adrian Kearns Male 30 01:21:13 30 01:21:09 MSEN 17 Exmouth Harriers
19 David Rowe Male 31 01:21:38 31 01:21:33 M40 8 Truro R C
195 John Sidebotham Male 32 01:21:38 32 01:21:36 MSEN 18  
110 Paul Flitney Male 33 01:21:59 33 01:21:57 MSEN 19 Exeter Harriers
493 Chris Hodge Male 34 01:22:20 35 01:22:14 M45 5 Carn Runners
287 Caroline Hewitt Female 35 01:22:20 36 01:22:19 F40 2 Tiverton Harriers
68 Ian Langler Male 36 01:22:23 37 01:22:21 MSEN 20 Teignbridge Trotters
521 Stuart Creech Male 37 01:22:29 34 01:22:02 MSEN 21 Minehead R C
588 Steve Willis Male 38 01:22:32 38 01:22:31 MSEN 22 Taunton A C
518 Mark Alderman Male 39 01:22:41 39 01:22:37 MSEN 23 Bideford A A C
665 Chris Gilbert Male 40 01:22:58 40 01:22:58 MSEN 24 E Cornwall Harriers
794 Steven John Gallienne Male 41 01:23:08 41 01:23:08 MSEN 25 Bideford A A C
551 Stuart Veen Male 42 01:23:20 42 01:23:18 M40 9 Tiverton Harriers
515 Paul Etheridge Male 43 01:23:23 43 01:23:23 M45 6 DTRACC
759 Steven Heard Male 44 01:23:38 44 01:23:35 MSEN 26 Bideford A A C
668 Kevin Fine Male 45 01:23:44 45 01:23:38 MSEN 27 Torbay A C
730 Graham Jefferies Male 46 01:23:45 46 01:23:44 M40 10 Cardigan R C
192 Matthew Owen Male 47 01:23:56 47 01:23:49 MSEN 28  
558 Dave Stone Male 48 01:24:04 48 01:24:05 MSEN 29 Exmouth Harriers
763 Mark Sussex Male 49 01:24:14 49 01:24:10 MSEN 30 Bideford A A C
468 Steve Babb Male 50 01:24:47 50 01:24:40 M40 11 Launceston R R
805 Mark Hales Male 51 01:25:02 51 01:25:02 M45 7 North Devon R R
438 Terry Leech Male 52 01:25:30 52 01:25:19 M45 8 E Cornwall Harriers
23 Adam Purvis Male 53 01:25:34 53 01:25:26 MSEN 31 E Cornwall Harriers
486 James Murray Male 54 01:25:38 54 01:25:37 MSEN 32 Bideford A A C
258 Philip Nankivell Male 55 01:25:46 56 01:25:44 MSEN 33 DML Running Club
737 Andrew Pearson Male 56 01:25:50 57 01:25:46 MSEN 34 Bideford A A C
464 Christopher Moses Male 57 01:25:54 58 01:25:53 MSEN 35  
352 Shane Powell Male 58 01:26:01 59 01:25:56 MSEN 36 Tamar Trotters
97 Roger Voaden Male 59 01:26:03 55 01:25:39 M40 12  
120 John Irish Male 60 01:26:08 60 01:26:06 MSEN 37  
163 Juliet Knowles Female 61 01:26:24 61 01:26:20 FSEN 2 Carn Runners
609 Donna Jenkin Female 62 01:26:53 62 01:26:46 F35 1 Carn Runners
512 Pete Grigg Male 63 01:27:04 64 01:26:57 M45 9 Nailsea R C
532 Paul England Male 64 01:27:08 63 01:26:51 M50 1  
252 Paul Davey Male 65 01:27:11 65 01:27:07 MSEN 38 Honiton R C
301 Bob Brown Male 66 01:27:18 66 01:27:11 MSEN 39 E Cornwall Harriers
760 Steven Turner Male 67 01:27:23 67 01:27:18 MSEN 40 Bideford A A C
148 Wendy Urban Female 68 01:27:29 68 01:27:22 F40 3 Torbay A C
183 Darryl Springall Male 69 01:27:46 69 01:27:43 MSEN 41 Truro R C
747 Terry Hodgson Male 70 01:27:54 70 01:27:50 MSEN 42 Devon & Cornwall Police
776 Steve Price Male 71 01:28:14 71 01:28:13 MSEN 43 Exmouth Harriers
374 Kathleen Sincock Female 72 01:28:21 73 01:28:19 F40 4 S W R R
507 Andrew Mansfield Male 73 01:28:23 72 01:28:14 M40 13 North Devon R R
637 Alec McLaren Male 74 01:28:27 75 01:28:23 M50 2 Bideford A A C
418 Reginald Morris Male 75 01:28:28 74 01:28:22 M55 1 Bitton R R
414 Anne Luke Female 76 01:28:31 77 01:28:28 F50 1 Tamar Trotters
676 Mike Mears Male 77 01:28:39 81 01:28:39 MSEN 44 Bideford A A C
775 Tim Jones Male 78 01:28:41 78 01:28:29 M55 2 N Devon Road Runners
608 Lee Shepherd Male 79 01:28:43 76 01:28:26 MSEN 45 Devon Fire & Rescue
844 James Taylor Male 80 01:28:46 79 01:28:35 MSEN 46  
509 Stuart Philps Male 81 01:28:47 82 01:28:45 M40 14 Bideford A A C
257 Andrew Johnson Male 82 01:28:48 80 01:28:38 M40 15 Exmouth Harriers
285 Paul Bestwick Male 83 01:28:50 84 01:28:48 MSEN 47 Falmouth R R
574 Nigel Fenn Male 84 01:28:57 83 01:28:46 MSEN 48 Torbay A C
570 Mark Saunders Male 85 01:29:04 85 01:28:54 MSEN 49  
487 Stephen Connor Male 86 01:29:15 86 01:29:13 M40 16 Torrington A A C
554 Donald Maclaren Male 87 01:29:26 87 01:29:19 M45 10  
305 Andrew Vernon Male 88 01:29:33 88 01:29:30 MSEN 50 Tavistock A C
256 Mike Kestle Male 89 01:29:34 89 01:29:33 M50 3 Newquay R R
816 Charlie Davis Male 90 01:29:39 90 01:29:33 M40 17 Bideford A A C
534 Gary Suggate Male 91 01:29:40 91 01:29:36 MSEN 51 Bideford A A C
490 Jim Jennings Male 92 01:29:42 92 01:29:36 M55 3 Torrington A A C
52 Andy Tregaskes Male 93 01:29:54 94 01:29:46 MSEN 52 Newquay R R
613 Garry Dymond Male 94 01:29:56 96 01:29:54 M40 18 Torrington A A C
657 Gary Watson Male 95 01:29:57 93 01:29:46 M45 11 Teignbridge Trotters
469 Garry Player Male 96 01:29:58 97 01:29:55 M40 19 E Cornwall Harriers
592 Richard White Male 97 01:30:00 95 01:29:52 M40 20 Torbay A C
567 Caroline Steven Female 98 01:30:07 98 01:30:02 F40 5 Launceston R R
802 Sean Swales Male 99 01:30:09 99 01:30:05 MSEN 53  
540 Stephen White Male 100 01:30:16 100 01:30:13 M50 4 North Devon R R
758 Brian Huxtable Male 101 01:30:42 101 01:30:38 MSEN 54 Bideford A A C
750 Ian Smart Male 102 01:30:59 102 01:30:39 MSEN 55  
372 Derek Jackson Male 103 01:31:07 103 01:30:51 M50 5 Bideford A A C
455 Karen Cook Female 104 01:31:19 104 01:31:14 F45 1 S W R R
545 Robert Pullen Male 105 01:31:41 106 01:31:37 M45 12 Bideford A A C
475 David Moulder Male 106 01:31:45 105 01:31:28 M50 6 S W R R
578 Wendy Lynch Female 107 01:31:48 107 01:31:37 F35 2 Tamar Trotters
453 Andy Warner Male 108 01:31:58 108 01:31:38 M40 21 Bideford A A C
333 Andrew Ferguson Male 109 01:32:13 110 01:32:06 M40 22 Truro R C
485 Alan Green Male 110 01:32:23 109 01:32:01 M50 7 E Cornwall Harriers
123 Graham Storer Male 111 01:32:30 112 01:32:17 M45 13 Mounts Bay Harriers
685 Mark Hussell Male 112 01:32:37 115 01:32:33 MSEN 56 Tiverton Harriers
689 David Partington Male 113 01:32:45 113 01:32:25 MSEN 57  
385 Rory Hudson Male 114 01:32:50 114 01:32:29 MSEN 58 Plymstock R R
571 Peter Bunyan Male 115 01:32:56 116 01:32:43 M55 4 Dawlish Coasters
671 Nigel Reddicliffe Male 116 01:32:56 117 01:32:49 MSEN 59  
819 Helen Jane Furze Female 117 01:33:00 120 01:32:56 F40 6 WIMBLEDON WINDMILLERS
269 John Tweedie Male 118 01:33:04 118 01:32:52 M40 23 Teignbridge Trotters
546 Chloe Thomas Female 119 01:33:06 121 01:33:01 FSEN 3 Womens Running Network
435 Chris Sanders Male 120 01:33:16 123 01:33:06 MSEN 60  
684 Ian Gooding Male 121 01:33:21 111 01:32:07 MSEN 61  
811 Andrews Woollacott Male 122 01:33:24 119 01:32:53 M40 24 North Devon R R
234 Ewan Walton Male 123 01:33:27 122 01:33:05 MSEN 62 Teignbridge Trotters
463 Matthew Morbey Male 124 01:33:28 124 01:33:26 MSEN 63  
718 Kent Watson Male 125 01:33:45 128 01:33:40 M40 25 Tamar Trotters
302 Wally Lake Male 126 01:33:48 125 01:33:34 M50 8 Tavistock A C
279 Catherine Fewings Female 127 01:33:53 130 01:33:45 F40 7 Torbay A C
725 Mark Cockerton Male 128 01:33:54 126 01:33:36 MSEN 64  
72 Mike Lemin Male 129 01:33:56 129 01:33:44 M45 14 Tamar Trotters
235 Paul Arrowsmith Male 130 01:34:06 131 01:33:45 MSEN 65 E Cornwall Harriers
238 Simon James Male 131 01:34:30 127 01:33:39 M40 26 Devon & Cornwall Police
483 Steve Bolt Male 132 01:34:39 133 01:34:30 MSEN 66 Tamar Trotters
206 Craig Hobson Male 133 01:34:46 132 01:34:07 MSEN 67  
626 Richard Luke Male 134 01:34:49 136 01:34:44 M50 9 Tamar Trotters
157 Justin Smyth Male 135 01:34:51 135 01:34:36 MSEN 68  
466 Jo Anderson Female 136 01:34:54 137 01:34:46 FSEN 4 Plymstock R R
431 Peter Bazely Male 137 01:35:05 141 01:35:00 M50 10 Tavistock A C
337 Gary Wreford Male 138 01:35:07 138 01:34:47 MSEN 69 Devon Fire & Rescue
219 Janet Ritchie Female 139 01:35:08 142 01:35:01 F45 2 Carn Runners
622 Greg Anson Male 140 01:35:10 134 01:34:34 M50 11  
810 Spare Entry Male 141 01:35:21 140 01:34:58 TBC 1  
405 David Dunn Male 142 01:35:26 139 01:34:57 M50 12 Teignbridge Trotters
134 Adrian Vanstone Male 143 01:35:46 145 01:35:28 M45 15 Bideford A A C
499 Michael Gumbleton Male 144 01:35:48 143 01:35:06 MSEN 70  
175 Phil Pollard Male 145 01:35:49 148 01:35:44 MSEN 71 Tamar Trotters
845 Ian Peake Male 146 01:35:53 147 01:35:37 M40 27  
224 Mark Hamling Male 147 01:35:54 149 01:35:48 M45 16 Teignbridge Trotters
693 John Skinner Male 148 01:36:01 150 01:35:49 M45 17 Teignbridge Trotters
481 Paul Phelps Male 149 01:36:02 151 01:35:50 M40 28 Tamar Trotters
205 Roger Saunders Male 150 01:36:04 144 01:35:21 M50 13 Honiton R C
315 Kelly Regan Female 151 01:36:06 152 01:35:57 FSEN 5  
843 Annette Murray Female 152 01:36:11 154 01:36:03 FSEN 6 Bideford A A C
360 Andrew Wyatt Male 153 01:36:13 156 01:36:10 M45 18 Taunton A C
369 Laurence Sargeant Male 154 01:36:15 157 01:36:11 M55 5 Bere Alston Trekkers
82 Lee Barker Male 155 01:36:18 146 01:35:33 M40 29  
358 Rob Sandford Male 156 01:36:20 155 01:36:10 MSEN 72  
803 Terry Field Male 157 01:36:21 159 01:36:16 M60 1  
412 Simon Bawden Male 158 01:36:24 160 01:36:20 MSEN 73  
770 Shaun Kenneally Male 159 01:36:27 153 01:36:01 MSEN 74 Bideford A A C
514 Lee Etheridge Female 160 01:36:31 164 01:36:25 F35 3 New Forest Runners
25 Andy Stride Male 161 01:36:32 162 01:36:21 M40 30  
656 Raymond Wilson Male 162 01:36:33 165 01:36:26 M55 6 Torbay A C
196 Doug Alsop Male 163 01:36:36 167 01:36:30 M55 7 Falmouth R R
423 Rich Yates Male 164 01:36:38 161 01:36:20 M40 31 Launceston R R
164 Michael Knowles Male 165 01:36:39 166 01:36:29 MSEN 75 Carn Runners
479 Russell Oldfield Male 166 01:36:49 168 01:36:36 M40 32 Nailsea R C
726 Kenneth Roulstone Male 167 01:36:55 163 01:36:23 M45 19 North Devon R R
65 Sarah Herbert Female 168 01:36:57 158 01:36:12 F40 8 Launceston R R
98 Mike Whitley Male 169 01:37:01 171 01:36:47 M40 33 Launceston R R
645 Kenny Reeve Male 170 01:37:01 173 01:36:56 M50 14 Tamar Trotters
266 James Woodhouse Male 171 01:37:05 170 01:36:47 M40 34  
56 Ray Brown Male 172 01:37:10 176 01:37:04 M60 2 Torbay A C
630 Andy McDowall Male 173 01:37:12 169 01:36:42 MSEN 76  
563 Annette Denith Female 174 01:37:15 174 01:36:59 F45 3  
623 Andrew Ludlam Male 175 01:37:18 172 01:36:54 M45 20 Teignbridge Trotters
303 Jacky Tyler Female 176 01:37:19 177 01:37:06 F45 4 E Cornwall Harriers
745 Mark Davis Male 177 01:37:30 178 01:37:10 M40 35 Weston A C
316 Iain Gdanitz Male 178 01:37:33 180 01:37:23 MSEN 77  
270 Alan Warden Male 179 01:37:37 182 01:37:27 M40 36 Tamar Trotters
327 Hadleigh Davies Male 180 01:37:39 181 01:37:26 MSEN 78 Torbay A C
111 Ceri Drew Female 181 01:37:40 183 01:37:29 FSEN 7 Carn Runners
392 Stephanie Ross Female 182 01:37:45 184 01:37:34 F45 5 Teignbridge Trotters
765 Luck Browne Male 183 01:37:46 175 01:37:03 MSEN 79  
781 Gerard O'Boyle Male 184 01:37:54 187 01:37:49 M55 8 Tiverton Harriers
228 Gary Vernon Male 185 01:37:58 179 01:37:12 MSEN 80 Launceston R R
40 Paul Marshall Male 186 01:38:06 191 01:37:59 M50 15 Tavistock A C
203 Peter Williams Male 187 01:38:07 185 01:37:47 M50 16 S W R R
721 Jamie Town Male 188 01:38:10 186 01:37:48 MSEN 81  
519 Tracy Elphick Male 189 01:38:14 194 01:38:11 MSEN 82  
4 Alan Littlejohns Male 190 01:38:16 188 01:37:53 M55 9 Launceston R R
621 Ian Crowle Male 191 01:38:17 190 01:37:54 M45 21 E Cornwall Harriers
440 Sam Luxa Male 192 01:38:24 192 01:38:01 MSEN 83  
667 Duncan McMillan Male 193 01:38:28 195 01:38:23 M40 37 Hayle Runners
428 Trevor Burton Male 194 01:38:37 189 01:37:53 M45 22 STEEL CITY STRIDERS
815 Ben Jeffery Male 195 01:38:48 200 01:38:45 MSEN 84  
768 Alan Cox Male 196 01:38:51 199 01:38:42 M55 10 Bideford A A C
716 Garry Craine Male 197 01:38:55 193 01:38:03 M45 23  
651 Adie Dance Male 198 01:39:06 197 01:38:39 MSEN 85 Tamar Trotters
631 Steven Alexander Male 199 01:39:07 205 01:38:58 MSEN 86 Devon & Cornwall Police
472 John Bowden Male 200 01:39:13 203 01:38:49 MSEN 87 Launceston R R
804 Alicia Leal Female 201 01:39:14 209 01:39:14 FSEN 8 North Devon R R
53 Patrick Winstone Male 202 01:39:15 201 01:38:45 M45 24 Town & Country Harriers
177 Steve Brady Male 203 01:39:16 204 01:38:56 M50 17  
368 Colin Eves Male 204 01:39:17 198 01:38:42 M45 25  
172 Martin Eddy Male 205 01:39:20 206 01:38:58 MSEN 88 E Cornwall Harriers
39 Tony Shearer Male 206 01:39:23 202 01:38:48 M50 18 Tavistock A C
502 Gareth Hodkinson Male 207 01:39:25 196 01:38:33 MSEN 89 Hydro Harriers
820 Rodger Harris Male 208 01:39:32 696 12:12:11 M40 38  
772 Andrew Stevens Male 209 01:39:37 208 01:39:11 MSEN 90  
703 Colin Richardson Male 210 01:39:46 210 01:39:23 M45 26 E Cornwall Harriers
835 John Gossan Male 211 01:39:47 211 01:39:25 M55 11 Looe Pioneers
259 Terry Parmenter Male 212 01:39:49 214 01:39:36 M40 39  
83 Natalie Wyer Female 213 01:39:50 213 01:39:34 F35 4 E Cornwall Harriers
390 Jeremy Pierce Male 214 01:39:53 219 01:39:47 M50 19 Devon & Cornwall Police
505 Michael Carpenter Male 215 01:40:00 221 01:39:52 M55 12 Launceston R R
300 Tracey Buckley Female 216 01:40:02 207 01:39:04 FSEN 9 E Cornwall Harriers
359 Nicole Heryet Female 217 01:40:08 225 01:40:02 F35 5 Tavistock A C
364 Robert Wilkins Male 218 01:40:09 220 01:39:52 MSEN 91 North Devon R R
387 Mark Curtis Male 219 01:40:10 227 01:40:03 MSEN 92  
388 Phil Saunders Male 220 01:40:10 228 01:40:04 MSEN 93  
648 Steve Clifford Male 221 01:40:14 230 01:40:13 M45 27  
168 Stacey Ward Female 222 01:40:16 222 01:39:54 F35 6  
639 Duane McCulloch Male 223 01:40:17 215 01:39:38 MSEN 94 Torrington A A C
707 Sean Bradish Male 224 01:40:19 224 01:40:00 M40 40 Handsworth Roadhogs
200 Ben Slade Male 225 01:40:19 216 01:39:38 MSEN 95  
636 Steve Barry Male 226 01:40:24 232 01:40:16 MSEN 96  
832 Andrew Norcott Male 227 01:40:24 212 01:39:31 MSEN 97  
709 Nigel Blacker Male 228 01:40:25 226 01:40:02 M40 41 S W R R
112 Richard Harvey Male 229 01:40:25 231 01:40:14 MSEN 98 Carn Runners
833 Christopher Harrison Male 230 01:40:33 218 01:39:44 M50 20 Looe Pioneers
550 Chris Bray Male 231 01:40:34 217 01:39:38 M50 21 North Devon R R
142 Phillip Gregory Male 232 01:40:35 229 01:40:08 M45 28 Stephens & Swan R T
572 Steph Olliffe Female 233 01:40:37 234 01:40:19 F35 7 Torrington A A C
839 Kevin Williams Male 234 01:40:42 223 01:39:58 M50 22 DML Running Club
442 Bryan Friend Male 235 01:40:43 233 01:40:18 M40 42  
21 David King Male 236 01:40:44 235 01:40:22 M50 23  
513 David Grigg Male 237 01:40:49 237 01:40:26 M40 43 Nailsea R C
799 Peter Mackie Ruhen Male 238 01:40:52 239 01:40:45 M65 1 Honiton R C
432 David Mugliston Male 239 01:41:01 236 01:40:22 MSEN 99  
311 Kirk England Male 240 01:41:22 241 01:41:01 MSEN 100 Tavistock A C
86 Julie Towers Female 241 01:41:26 240 01:40:49 F45 6 Launceston R R
555 Andrew Surridge Male 242 01:41:31 243 01:41:11 MSEN 101  
476 Fred Farleigh Male 243 01:41:40 254 01:41:34 M40 44 Dartmouth A A C
184 Lucy Hodgson Female 244 01:41:41 249 01:41:24 FSEN 10 Womens Running Network
370 Phillip Ciano Male 245 01:41:42 250 01:41:27 M40 45 Truro R C
723 Michael Langley Male 246 01:41:45 238 01:40:41 M50 24  
536 Angela Berry Female 247 01:41:47 251 01:41:27 F45 7 Plymouth Harriers
603 Joanna Daniel Female 248 01:41:47 242 01:41:09 F35 8  
773 Marjet Patterson Female 249 01:41:50 253 01:41:32 F50 2 Torrington A A C
797 Dan Snell Male 250 01:41:52 255 01:41:35 MSEN 102  
614 Steve Hammond Male 251 01:41:58 261 01:41:55 M45 29  
161 Paul Duffy Male 252 01:42:04 247 01:41:20 MSEN 103 DML Running Club
674 Mark Thompson Male 253 01:42:05 244 01:41:12 M40 46 City of Exeter HHH
800 Steven Smith Male 254 01:42:06 245 01:41:14 MSEN 104 Serpentine
491 John Mitchell Male 255 01:42:07 260 01:41:43 M60 3 S W R R
215 Matthew Scott-Tucker Male 256 01:42:07 246 01:41:18 MSEN 105  
669 Henry Taylor Male 257 01:42:11 266 01:42:04 MSEN 106 Tavistock A C
795 Nathan Reeks Male 258 01:42:12 262 01:42:00 MSEN 107 Chepstow Harriers
240 James Nancarrow Male 259 01:42:14 264 01:42:02 MSEN 108  
755 William Heal Male 260 01:42:19 248 01:41:22 MSEN 109  
644 Hugh Apperley Male 261 01:42:21 272 01:42:18 M45 30  
2 James Griffiths Male 262 01:42:22 252 01:41:29 MSEN 110 Tavistock A C
501 Rowland Lyons Male 263 01:42:23 697 12:15:02 M45 31 Hydro Harriers
278 Matthew Creber Male 264 01:42:23 259 01:41:39 MSEN 111 Tamar Trotters
277 Jim Creber Male 265 01:42:24 258 01:41:39 M45 32 Tamar Trotters
264 Jon Nicholls Male 266 01:42:24 270 01:42:13 M45 33 Tamar Trotters
699 Linda Trebilcock Female 267 01:42:26 267 01:42:06 F35 9 Plymouth Harriers
461 Daniel Joyce Male 268 01:42:29 256 01:41:38 MSEN 112  
421 Darrell Bressington Male 269 01:42:29 257 01:41:38 M40 47 Maidenhead A C
771 Emily Curtin Female 270 01:42:30 269 01:42:09 FSEN 11 E Cornwall Harriers
413 Emma Lyons Female 271 01:42:34 268 01:42:08 F35 10 Carn Runners
137 Jon Cryer Male 272 01:42:36 277 01:42:28 M50 25  
271 Patrick Kennedy Male 273 01:42:40 273 01:42:20 MSEN 113 S W R R
533 Peter Earl Male 274 01:42:43 271 01:42:15 M50 26 Torrington A A C
223 Nick Thorpe Male 275 01:42:45 263 01:42:01 M50 27 Honiton R C
632 Peter Statton Male 276 01:42:48 274 01:42:23 MSEN 114 Launceston R R
650 Jane Dance Female 277 01:42:56 275 01:42:25 F35 11 Tamar Trotters
320 David Mounter Male 278 01:43:00 282 01:42:48 M55 13 Carn Runners
307 Robert Shenton Male 279 01:43:01 276 01:42:27 M45 34 Tamar Trotters
446 Ian Ross Male 280 01:43:02 284 01:42:51 M45 35 Tamar Trotters
615 Ray Goodright Male 281 01:43:03 265 01:42:03 M55 14 E Cornwall Harriers
821 Peter Varley Male 282 01:43:07 280 01:42:41 MSEN 115  
20 John Langhorn Male 283 01:43:13 279 01:42:36 M50 28 Tamar Trotters
425 John Burgess Male 284 01:43:15 278 01:42:30 M60 4 Honiton R C
599 David Leworthy Male 285 01:43:22 283 01:42:49 MSEN 116  
345 Becky George Female 286 01:43:24 289 01:43:13 F40 9 Teignbridge Trotters
790 Philippe Weney Male 287 01:43:25 285 01:42:57 M40 48  
108 Mike Tillett Male 288 01:43:35 287 01:43:11 M40 49  
47 Scott Prideaux Male 289 01:43:37 288 01:43:12 MSEN 117 Plymouth Harriers
489 Paul Beevers Male 290 01:43:39 281 01:42:43 MSEN 118  
13 Julia Proctor Female 291 01:43:48 293 01:43:32 F35 12 Teignbridge Trotters
119 Mike Phillips Male 292 01:44:02 286 01:42:59 MSEN 119  
646 Janet Watson Female 293 01:44:02 291 01:43:29 F50 3 Falmouth R R
36 Simon Hammond Male 294 01:44:04 290 01:43:16 M40 50  
595 Mark Holman Male 295 01:44:07 296 01:44:04 M45 36 South Devon A C
107 Mark Bateman Male 296 01:44:13 294 01:43:37 MSEN 120  
573 Kate Langley-Thexton Female 297 01:44:18 297 01:44:07 FSEN 12  
420 James Portus Male 298 01:44:19 295 01:43:57 MSEN 121 Newton Abbot A C
48 Richard Chenoweth Male 299 01:44:23 292 01:43:32 MSEN 122  
371 Jane Jackson Female 300 01:44:28 298 01:44:12 F50 4  
655 Neil Argyle Male 301 01:44:40 299 01:44:18 M40 51  
524 Aggie Clinch Female 302 01:44:52 300 01:44:19 F50 5 North Devon R R
712 Raymond Knoef Male 303 01:44:53 307 01:44:45 MSEN 123  
295 Siān McKenzie Female 304 01:44:57 305 01:44:29 FSEN 13  
144 Dawn Teed Female 305 01:45:04 306 01:44:34 F40 10 Exmouth Harriers
808 Alexander Crump Male 306 01:45:08 309 01:44:57 MSEN 124  
91 Chris Isaac Male 307 01:45:14 302 01:44:23 M40 52  
829 Alistair Lee Male 308 01:45:15 311 01:45:03 MSEN 125 Teignbridge Trotters
728 Susan Starkey Female 309 01:45:20 310 01:45:02 F40 11  
562 Nikki Kennard Female 310 01:45:21 312 01:45:06 F35 13 Teignbridge Trotters
132 Tony Pinniger Male 311 01:45:23 303 01:44:28 M50 29 S W R R
128 Louise Harris Female 312 01:45:24 301 01:44:20 FSEN 14  
354 Kevin Thompson Male 313 01:45:24 308 01:44:55 M50 30 Dawlish Coasters
211 Angela Evans Female 314 01:45:25 304 01:44:28 F40 12 Teignbridge Trotters
263 Halcyon Pughe Female 315 01:45:31 315 01:45:25 F55 1 Womens Running Network
241 Tracey Hulland Female 316 01:45:43 313 01:45:08 F35 14 S Molton Strugglers
138 Catherine Thorne Female 317 01:45:50 323 01:45:46 F35 15 Womens Running Network
449 Ian Mansford Male 318 01:45:54 318 01:45:35 M45 37 Bideford A A C
792 Neil Glinn Male 319 01:45:55 324 01:45:46 M40 53  
289 Chris Thorne Male 320 01:45:56 314 01:45:14 MSEN 126  
347 Andrew Penney Male 321 01:46:01 326 01:45:48 M40 54 Tamar Trotters
253 Helen Thomas Female 322 01:46:03 319 01:45:36 F35 16 Carn Runners
189 Ben Horbury Male 323 01:46:04 325 01:45:48 MSEN 127  
581 Heidi Creech Female 324 01:46:08 322 01:45:42 FSEN 15 Minehead R C
154 Mark Garland Male 325 01:46:09 317 01:45:30 MSEN 128  
492 Sally Rowse Female 326 01:46:15 328 01:45:56 FSEN 16 Newquay R R
254 Graham Partridge Male 327 01:46:16 334 01:46:06 M50 31 S W R R
87 Peter Drew Male 328 01:46:18 333 01:46:06 M55 15 Carn Runners
458 Barry Crow Male 329 01:46:21 320 01:45:39 M45 38  
465 Rebecca Wall Female 330 01:46:25 316 01:45:27 FSEN 17 E Cornwall Harriers
386 Jan Behnke Male 331 01:46:26 337 01:46:11 M45 39 Bideford A A C
566 Helen Stacey-Norris Female 332 01:46:29 341 01:46:22 F40 13 Tavistock A C
629 Steve Jenkins Male 333 01:46:30 338 01:46:14 MSEN 129 Weston A C
838 Lucy Bolt Female 334 01:46:36 335 01:46:06 F35 17 S W R R
182 Dotty Allen Female 335 01:46:39 344 01:46:32 F40 14 Bere Alston Trekkers
245 K Day Female 336 01:46:39 321 01:45:42 F45 8 Teignbridge Trotters
209 Tim Bridgman Male 337 01:46:44 327 01:45:51 MSEN 130  
834 Paul James Barley Male 338 01:46:48 329 01:45:58 M45 40 Looe Pioneers
357 Tina Mulholland Female 339 01:46:48 347 01:46:37 FSEN 18 North Devon R R
284 Rachel Bestwick Female 340 01:46:49 340 01:46:19 FSEN 19 Falmouth R R
579 Rachel Glover Female 341 01:46:50 336 01:46:10 F35 18 Torbay A C
70 Ralph Elmes Male 342 01:46:50 351 01:46:42 M60 5 Bere Alston Trekkers
105 Annette Roberts Female 343 01:46:54 339 01:46:17 F45 9 Tavistock A C
190 Dave Tarr Male 344 01:46:56 350 01:46:41 MSEN 131  
764 James Tarr Male 345 01:46:57 349 01:46:41 MSEN 132  
584 Tony Dutton Male 346 01:46:57 354 01:46:53 M40 55 Sneyd Striders R R C
704 James Donovan Male 347 01:46:58 342 01:46:29 M40 56 Teignbridge Trotters
602 Daniel Fox Male 348 01:47:00 331 01:46:05 MSEN 133  
127 Ali White Female 349 01:47:02 332 01:46:06 F40 15 Tamar Trotters
527 Alan Sides Male 350 01:47:06 330 01:46:04 M40 57  
827 Andrew Pillar Male 351 01:47:08 353 01:46:49 MSEN 134  
731 Peter Wiley Male 352 01:47:14 348 01:46:41 M45 41 Tamar Trotters
625 Louise Kelsey Female 353 01:47:18 352 01:46:47 F35 19 Tamar Trotters
208 Sharon Pitts Female 354 01:47:23 343 01:46:30 FSEN 20  
178 Peter Browne Male 355 01:47:25 345 01:46:33 MSEN 135  
49 Steven Bardsley Male 356 01:47:26 346 01:46:35 MSEN 136  
225 Stephen Vooght Male 357 01:47:27 356 01:47:05 M45 42  
344 Peter Mewton Male 358 01:47:34 359 01:47:20 M50 32 Truro R C
176 Amy Holden Female 359 01:47:40 357 01:47:10 FSEN 21  
379 Paula Kingdon Female 360 01:47:49 360 01:47:22 F40 16 North Devon R R
729 Stuart Moulson Male 361 01:47:55 363 01:47:33 MSEN 137 Teignbridge Trotters
836 Dennis Marsh Male 362 01:47:59 355 01:47:05 M45 43 Looe Pioneers
692 Andrew Elston Male 363 01:48:03 361 01:47:28 MSEN 138  
784 Wayne Van Rensburg Male 364 01:48:11 368 01:47:45 MSEN 139  
680 Martin Sturley Male 365 01:48:14 367 01:47:45 MSEN 140  
664 Christina Steed Female 366 01:48:15 358 01:47:15 FSEN 22 E Cornwall Harriers
473 Kevin O'Mahoney Male 367 01:48:16 365 01:47:41 M65 2 Launceston R R
341 Sharon Stevens Female 368 01:48:16 364 01:47:33 F35 20 DML Running Club
711 Bryan King Male 369 01:48:17 362 01:47:33 M50 33 DML Running Club
115 Wendy Cooper Female 370 01:48:18 371 01:48:04 F40 17  
520 Patrick McGuinness Male 371 01:48:25 370 01:47:49 M60 6 North Devon R R
837 Robert James Floyd Male 372 01:48:31 372 01:48:09 M40 58 Bideford A A C
291 Tracey Davey Female 373 01:48:33 373 01:48:16 FSEN 23 Truro R C
14 Samantha Beare Female 374 01:48:39 378 01:48:22 FSEN 24 Womens Running Network
373 Francesca Roode Female 375 01:48:40 382 01:48:28 FSEN 25 North Devon R R
433 David Lovell Male 376 01:48:40 366 01:47:44 MSEN 141 Tamar Trotters
783 Katie Hopkins Female 377 01:48:44 369 01:47:47 FSEN 26  
77 Sarah Ridout Female 378 01:48:45 381 01:48:27 FSEN 27 Womens Running Network
214 Barry Sexton Male 379 01:48:51 380 01:48:26 M60 7  
122 Yvonne Turner Female 380 01:48:51 379 01:48:23 F40 18 Mounts Bay Harriers
686 Yann Fanet Male 381 01:49:05 384 01:48:44 MSEN 142  
825 Rodger Edwards Male 382 01:49:07 375 01:48:20 M50 34 Bideford A A C
607 Alan Heard Male 383 01:49:07 377 01:48:20 M50 35 Bideford A A C
824 David Cloak Male 384 01:49:07 376 01:48:20 M40 59 Bideford A A C
94 Adam Fitzpatrick Male 385 01:49:15 383 01:48:37 M45 44  
643 Nicholas Day Male 386 01:49:22 374 01:48:19 M45 45  
155 Darren Nunn Male 387 01:49:26 390 01:49:04 M45 46 Quantock Harriers
191 Martin Godfrey Male 388 01:49:28 388 01:48:57 MSEN 143  
26 Jeff Lea Male 389 01:49:30 386 01:48:53 M55 16 Tavistock A C
242 Phil Pennington Male 390 01:49:32 387 01:48:56 M40 60 S Molton Strugglers
57 Carol Gale Female 391 01:49:33 396 01:49:19 F45 10  
58 Mark Honey Male 392 01:49:33 397 01:49:19 MSEN 144  
677 Maria Lock Female 393 01:49:37 385 01:48:46 F35 21 Womens Running Network
813 Dennis Burrell Male 394 01:49:39 393 01:49:11 M60 8 Carn Runners
46 Mary Pratt Female 395 01:49:39 392 01:49:10 F35 22 Teignbridge Trotters
793 Linda O'Shaunghnessy Female 396 01:49:42 395 01:49:14 FSEN 28 Westbury Harriers
198 Chris Jackson Male 397 01:49:47 391 01:49:06 MSEN 145  
3 David Brown Male 398 01:49:59 400 01:49:42 M40 61  
525 Adrian Stubbs Male 399 01:50:02 389 01:49:03 M45 47  
510 Nigel Sutton Male 400 01:50:06 394 01:49:13 M50 36  
659 Annette Smyth Female 401 01:50:09 403 01:49:53 F50 6 Womens Running Network
229 Lucinda Meynell Female 402 01:50:14 406 01:50:05 FSEN 29  
231 Paul Schofield Male 403 01:50:15 402 01:49:45 M50 37 Teignbridge Trotters
807 Tim Newton Male 404 01:50:17 407 01:50:07 MSEN 146  
789 Cherry Bedford Female 405 01:50:20 405 01:50:00 FSEN 30  
286 Anthony Pollard Male 406 01:50:21 398 01:49:25 M45 48 Tamar Trotters
411 Ian Webber Male 407 01:50:22 399 01:49:29 MSEN 147  
777 Keith Prescott Male 408 01:50:32 411 01:50:14 M55 17 Torrington A A C
165 Anna Haley Female 409 01:50:35 401 01:49:42 FSEN 31  
160 Graham Ford Male 410 01:50:41 404 01:49:56 M40 62  
37 Fraser Parkinson Male 411 01:50:43 410 01:50:12 M40 63 S W R R
290 John Mythen Male 412 01:50:52 412 01:50:17 M50 38  
321 Julie Davison Female 413 01:50:57 415 01:50:43 F35 23  
823 John Kinsma Male 414 01:50:58 413 01:50:22 MSEN 148 North Devon R R
526 Adrian Pegler Male 415 01:51:09 409 01:50:11 M45 49  
640 Guy Backshell Male 416 01:51:15 408 01:50:11 M45 50 Torrington A A C
55 Mark Waddicor Male 417 01:51:16 417 01:50:48 M65 3 S W R R
697 John Wright Male 418 01:51:18 418 01:51:14 M45 51  
591 Andy Walter Male 419 01:51:37 416 01:50:46 M45 52 Bideford A A C
474 Sharon Williams Male 420 01:51:42 420 01:51:31 MSEN 149  
133 Andrew North Male 421 01:51:47 419 01:51:21 M45 53  
462 Emma Puckey Female 422 01:51:49 414 01:50:40 F35 24  
531 Richard Japes Male 423 01:52:23 421 01:51:39 MSEN 150 Launceston R R
649 Jeanette Duncan Female 424 01:52:41 423 01:51:54 F45 11 Womens Running Network
569 Trudy Rowe Female 425 01:52:41 427 01:52:19 F40 19 Nailsea R C
690 John Jefferies Male 426 01:52:42 422 01:51:47 MSEN 151  
22 Simon Griffiths Male 427 01:52:46 433 01:52:43 MSEN 152 Bere Alston Trekkers
146 Steve Rawlinson Male 428 01:52:54 424 01:51:57 M50 39 Teignbridge Trotters
116 Alan Cooper Male 429 01:52:59 434 01:52:44 M55 18  
188 Emma Durrant Female 430 01:53:01 425 01:52:14 F35 25 Launceston R R
126 Trevor Williams Male 431 01:53:01 436 01:52:47 M60 9 Tavistock A C
162 Kate Batt Female 432 01:53:04 429 01:52:26 F40 20 Tavistock A C
74 Debbie Halls Female 433 01:53:04 431 01:52:39 F50 7 Womens Running Network
169 David McGhie Male 434 01:53:10 430 01:52:37 M50 40  
60 Ray Hanly Male 435 01:53:23 426 01:52:15 MSEN 153 Tavistock A C
437 Jeremy Richards Male 436 01:53:23 428 01:52:20 MSEN 154  
292 Ken Howick Male 437 01:53:27 432 01:52:42 M40 64  
642 Anthony Black Male 438 01:53:32 438 01:52:56 M50 41 Launceston R R
410 Gilbert Edwards Male 439 01:53:38 442 01:53:08 M50 42  
298 Jeremy Lowe Male 440 01:53:41 443 01:53:11 M55 19  
477 Yvonne Bland Female 441 01:53:43 440 01:53:02 F40 21  
51 Ivan Langton Male 442 01:53:44 437 01:52:53 MSEN 155  
43 Yvonne Cook Female 443 01:53:45 445 01:53:20 FSEN 32  
434 Mel Firth Male 444 01:53:53 435 01:52:46 MSEN 156  
547 Glen Martin Male 445 01:53:55 441 01:53:08 M70 1 Bideford A A C
522 Tim Richards Male 446 01:54:02 439 01:53:00 M55 20 North Devon R R
484 Tony Bradley Male 447 01:54:02 446 01:53:23 M40 65 Tamar Trotters
457 David Spriggs Male 448 01:54:09 447 01:53:26 M45 54  
308 Richard Willson Male 449 01:54:10 453 01:54:02 M50 43 Truro R C
663 Andrew Brown Male 450 01:54:16 444 01:53:16 M45 55  
734 John Lethaby Male 451 01:54:22 458 01:54:12 M70 2 Minehead R C
249 Syd Willocks Male 452 01:54:23 451 01:53:57 M60 10 Teignbridge Trotters
185 Michelle Willocks-Watts Female 453 01:54:23 452 01:53:57 F35 26 Teignbridge Trotters
417 Bruce Strawbridge Male 454 01:54:30 449 01:53:56 MSEN 157 Honiton R C
601 Mark Steed Male 455 01:54:31 448 01:53:30 M40 66 Achilles
831 Liz Malgillivray Female 456 01:54:32 450 01:53:56 F40 22  
5 David Scott Male 457 01:54:35 456 01:54:09 M40 67 Carn Runners
826 Unknown Davis Male 458 01:54:41 455 01:54:06 MSEN 158 S Molton Strugglers
67 Sarah Mackay Female 459 01:54:44 459 01:54:18 FSEN 33 Womens Running Network
828 Mary Sargeant Female 460 01:54:54 471 01:54:42 F55 2 Bere Alston Trekkers
216 Keith Bowles Male 461 01:55:00 462 01:54:21 M60 11 Tavistock A C
801 Unknown Rudphan Male 462 01:55:02 698 12:27:41 M65 4  
701 Nigel Bowers Male 463 01:55:02 454 01:54:04 M45 56 E Cornwall Harriers
470 Lee Huxtable Male 464 01:55:03 463 01:54:23 MSEN 159  
294 Julie Drayton Female 465 01:55:04 464 01:54:29 F45 12 North Devon R R
535 Cameron Caverhill Male 466 01:55:08 461 01:54:19 M45 57  
735 Martin Brady Male 467 01:55:15 457 01:54:10 M40 68 Torrington A A C
232 Deirdre Dillon Female 468 01:55:16 468 01:54:38 FSEN 34 Tamar Trotters
332 Julie Johns Female 469 01:55:18 473 01:55:05 F45 13 Truro R C
542 Nicky Pethick Female 470 01:55:25 469 01:54:39 F35 27 Launceston R R
143 David Mellor Male 471 01:55:29 460 01:54:18 M60 12 Bideford A A C
700 Mary Bowers Female 472 01:55:29 465 01:54:31 F45 14 E Cornwall Harriers
243 Victoria Nolan Female 473 01:55:31 475 01:55:31 F40 23 S W R R
482 Mandy Sanders Female 474 01:55:37 467 01:54:33 F35 28 Torrington A A C
529 David Winter Male 475 01:55:39 470 01:54:40 M40 69  
450 Sue Pennington Female 476 01:55:41 466 01:54:32 FSEN 35 Bideford A A C
187 Stephen Wallace Male 477 01:55:49 472 01:54:53 M55 21 Teignbridge Trotters
443 Adam Holland Male 478 01:55:56 484 01:55:56 MSEN 160 Tavistock A C
660 Michael Smyth Male 479 01:55:56 482 01:55:49 M50 44 Exeter Harriers
785 Kate Van Rensburg Female 480 01:56:11 477 01:55:37 FSEN 36  
787 Basle Van Rensburg Male 481 01:56:11 478 01:55:38 M45 58  
818 Hugo Derijke Male 482 01:56:13 481 01:55:46 M40 70 E Cornwall Harriers
85 Pam Adams Female 483 01:56:17 491 01:56:09 F40 24 Bere Alston Trekkers
616 Richard Griffiths Male 484 01:56:19 487 01:56:03 M40 71 Weston A C
583 Gerry Floyd Male 485 01:56:20 476 01:55:32 M50 45  
706 Andrew Robotham Male 486 01:56:25 494 01:56:15 M40 72 Devon & Cornwall Police
377 Alan Grimwood Male 487 01:56:29 480 01:55:45 M45 59 Torbay A C
79 Alison Gallaway Female 488 01:56:31 488 01:56:04 F40 25 Womens Running Network
54 Chris Harper Male 489 01:56:32 489 01:56:06 M45 60 Carn Runners
748 Emma Bartrop Female 490 01:56:33 474 01:55:30 F35 29  
710 William Minns Male 491 01:56:42 479 01:55:44 MSEN 161  
76 Louise Bray Female 492 01:56:44 483 01:55:55 FSEN 37 Womens Running Network
666 Tracey Charters Female 493 01:56:44 485 01:55:57 FSEN 38 Womens Running Network
627 Graham Yarwood Male 494 01:56:49 490 01:56:07 M60 13  
744 Matthew Figes Male 495 01:56:58 495 01:56:19 MSEN 162 Bideford A A C
96 Mick Carroll Male 496 01:57:03 496 01:56:26 M65 5 Tamar Trotters
181 Mike Flavelle Male 497 01:57:03 497 01:56:38 M45 61  
61 Mark Alexander Male 498 01:57:06 486 01:55:59 M40 73  
349 Frances Rhodes Female 499 01:57:08 493 01:56:14 F50 8  
340 Matthew Retter Male 500 01:57:18 492 01:56:10 MSEN 163  
751
Steven Chavasse Male 501 01:57:31 499 01:57:03 M45 62  
149 Alison Joslin Female 502 01:57:35 503 01:57:22 F50 9 Truro R C
199 Jody Milton Male 503 01:57:35 498 01:56:53 MSEN 164  
353 Stella Imong Female 504 01:57:39 500 01:57:09 F50 10 Teignbridge Trotters
69 Martin Draper Male 505 01:57:43 504 01:57:29 M45 63 Quantock Harriers
220 Samantha Grylls Female 506 01:57:45 506 01:57:37 F40 26 Bere Alston Trekkers
670 Elaine Aldworth Female 507 01:57:52 505 01:57:33 FSEN 39 Womens Running Network
756 Bob Wotton Male 508 01:57:52 508 01:57:39 M60 14  
732 Michelle Perry Female 509 01:57:58 507 01:57:39 F40 27 Womens Running Network
848 Steve Paul Japes Male 510 01:58:01 501 01:57:17 MSEN 165 Launceston R R
397 Ruth Holding Female 511 01:58:03 512 01:57:48 F40 28 Truro R C
409 Lesley Edwards Female 512 01:58:12 510 01:57:43 F50 11  
267 Valerie Peters Female 513 01:58:15 514 01:58:03 F60 1  
426 Peter Thorp Male 514 01:58:17 509 01:57:41 M45 64 Tamar Hash Harriers
422 Rob Veale Male 515 01:58:28 502 01:57:18 MSEN 166  
280 Becky Robson Female 516 01:58:36 513 01:58:03 F35 30 Sidmouth R C
568 Paula Gould Female 517 01:58:41 515 01:58:17 F35 31 Nailsea R C
100 Robert Weatherley Male 518 01:58:49 511 01:57:48 MSEN 167  
64 Vicky Conibear Female 519 01:58:59 518 01:58:39 F40 29 Womens Running Network
274 Stephen Hill Male 520 01:59:04 517 01:58:38 M50 46 Plymouth Harriers
367 Ann Barrington Female 521 01:59:11 520 01:58:57 F50 12 Truro R C
150 Bob Richards Male 522 01:59:16 516 01:58:28 M55 22  
590 Kathryn Dorrell Female 523 01:59:30 524 01:59:16 F50 13  
600 Graham Peters Male 524 01:59:37 519 01:58:50 M50 47 S Molton Strugglers
391 Michael Davey Male 525 01:59:44 522 01:59:08 M45 65 North Devon R R
351 Martin Venning Male 526 01:59:45 521 01:58:59 M55 23 Launceston R R
543 Anna Tucker Female 527 01:59:50 523 01:59:14 F40 30 North Devon R R
260 Ian Matthews Male 528 01:59:57 530 01:59:44 M60 15  
342 Valerie Bitmead Female 529 02:00:03 529 01:59:36 F50 14 North Devon R R
382 Chris Robinson Male 530 02:00:05 527 01:59:33 M40 74 Sidmouth R C
381 John Henderson Male 531 02:00:06 525 01:59:29 M55 24 Tamar Trotters
738 Casey Keppel-Compton Female 532 02:00:10 531 01:59:56 F40 31  
739 Hannah Bright Female 533 02:00:10 532 01:59:56 FSEN 40  
186 Ben Simpson Male 534 02:00:12 526 01:59:31 MSEN 168  
766 Jim Baker Male 535 02:00:39 528 01:59:33 M60 16 Launceston R R
314 Ellen Loopstra Female 536 02:00:42 535 02:00:14 F40 32 E Cornwall Harriers
66 Joanna Robertson Female 537 02:00:56 539 02:00:40 FSEN 41 Womens Running Network
158 Barney Snell Male 538 02:01:00 533 02:00:06 M45 66  
553 Michael Floyd Male 539 02:01:01 536 02:00:14 M55 25 Duncairn Nomads
213 Karen Morgan Female 540 02:01:08 534 02:00:10 F45 15 Womens Running Network
32 Sue Westle Female 541 02:01:21 538 02:00:32 F40 33 Womens Running Network
212 Christine Rive Female 542 02:01:24 537 02:00:25 F55 3 Womens Running Network
500 Sue Cullum Female 543 02:01:39 540 02:00:59 F45 16  
788 David Bourn Male 544 02:01:49 542 02:01:08 MSEN 169  
226 Bev Tarry Female 545 02:01:56 545 02:01:25 F60 2 Womens Running Network
84 Lucy Woolley Female 546 02:01:58 541 02:01:00 F35 32 Womens Running Network
355 Mike Gutans Male 547 02:02:10 543 02:01:16 M40 75 South West Vets A C
683 Emma Gooding Female 548 02:02:23 544 02:01:19 FSEN 42 Torrington A A C
727 Yvonne Watkins Female 549 02:02:33 547 02:01:45 F45 17 Falmouth R R
736 Anna Brown Female 550 02:02:36 551 02:02:20 F40 34  
62 Phil Clark Male 551 02:02:49 546 02:01:42 MSEN 170  
11 Wendy Outhwaite Female 552 02:03:04 548 02:02:03 F45 18 Tavistock A C
494 Simon Hull Male 553 02:03:08 549 02:02:06 MSEN 171  
849 Nigel Davis Male 554 02:03:24 552 02:02:29 MSEN 172 Looe Pioneers
488 Clare Beevers Female 555 02:03:29 550 02:02:20 FSEN 43 Falmouth R R
460 Marie Lacey Female 556 02:03:44 553 02:02:52 FSEN 44  
329 Steve Wood Male 557 02:04:20 558 02:04:11 M40 76  
42 Penelope Sexton Female 558 02:04:23 557 02:03:59 FSEN 45 Womens Running Network
585 David Reed Male 559 02:04:30 554 02:03:27 M55 26  
841 Tony Andrews Male 560 02:04:33 556 02:03:47 M55 27 Bideford A A C
559 David Thompson Male 561 02:04:38 555 02:03:37 M45 67  
255 Sallianne Woodall Female 562 02:04:43 559 02:04:18 F40 35 Womens Running Network
114 Jane Broom Female 563 02:04:51 563 02:04:32 F50 15 Womens Running Network
749 Alistair Collins Male 564 02:04:54 561 02:04:22 MSEN 173 RUNNING FOREVER RUNNING CLUB
268 Peter Waddams Male 565 02:05:00 560 02:04:20 M55 28 Dartmouth A A C
343 Gayle Hulland Female 566 02:05:02 562 02:04:27 FSEN 46 Womens Running Network
596 Sarah Blundell Female 567 02:05:02 566 02:04:45 F40 36 Womens Running Network
589 John Crompton Male 568 02:05:05 565 02:04:41 MSEN 174  
786 Susan Van Rensburg Female 569 02:05:13 564 02:04:40 F45 19  
598 Carol Gaskell Female 570 02:05:44 567 02:04:53 F40 37 Womens Running Network
658 Marilyn Spurr Female 571 02:06:07 569 02:05:16 F55 4 S W R R
125 Chris Bittlestone Male 572 02:06:08 568 02:05:07 M45 68  
847 Roger Carter Male 573 02:06:16 572 02:05:22 MSEN 175 Looe Pioneers
9 May Flynn-Samuels Female 574 02:06:24 571 02:05:21 F35 33 Tavistock A C
338 Emma Raffe Female 575 02:06:27 570 02:05:18 FSEN 47  
113 Ms Richards Female 576 02:06:48 573 02:05:39 FSEN 48  
576 Katharine Almond Female 577 02:06:57 574 02:05:56 F45 20 Womens Running Network
528 Lucie Luke Female 578 02:07:19 575 02:06:16 FSEN 49 Tavistock A C
75 Sophie Hayward Female 579 02:07:30 577 02:07:06 FSEN 50 Womens Running Network
673 Kerry Ware Female 580 02:07:45 576 02:06:48 FSEN 51  
288 Simon Avison Male 581 02:08:13 579 02:07:32 MSEN 176  
217 Lesley Cowie Female 582 02:08:20 578 02:07:17 F40 38 Tavistock A C
618 Linda Gracey Female 583 02:08:21 580 02:07:49 F45 21  
356 Alex Waterman Male 584 02:08:49 582 02:08:12 MSEN 177 Teign Valley R C
561 Sam Morris Male 585 02:08:58 584 02:08:17 MSEN 178  
399 Hannah Hesford Female 586 02:08:59 590 02:08:49 FSEN 52  
400 Wendy Hesford Female 587 02:08:59 591 02:08:49 F40 39  
605 Chris Johnson Male 588 02:09:04 581 02:08:09 MSEN 179  
170 Emma Green Female 589 02:09:09 589 02:08:39 FSEN 53  
508 Jo Denham Female 590 02:09:12 585 02:08:27 FSEN 54 Womens Running Network
124 Elaine Kale Female 591 02:09:18 583 02:08:17 F35 34  
688 Wendy Wells Female 592 02:09:27 588 02:08:38 F35 35 Womens Running Network
153 Helen Lloyd Female 593 02:09:40 586 02:08:34 F45 22 Tavistock A C
310 Steve Reynolds Male 594 02:09:40 593 02:09:08 MSEN 180  
296 Frances Bonfield Female 595 02:09:40 592 02:08:51 FSEN 55 Womens Running Network
117 Julie Eastaugh Female 596 02:09:41 587 02:08:35 F45 23 Tavistock A C
401 Michelle Fullard Female 597 02:09:48 597 02:09:38 FSEN 56  
166 Henry McCann Male 598 02:10:19 595 02:09:25 M40 77  
88 Marion Playle Female 599 02:10:26 594 02:09:24 F45 24 Tavistock A C
30 Steven John Male 600 02:10:33 596 02:09:30 M55 29 Tavistock A C
95 Pam Carroll Female 601 02:10:37 601 02:10:08 F65 1 Tamar Trotters
597 Helene Bond Female 602 02:10:56 599 02:10:01 F40 40 Womens Running Network
429 Alan Rockey Male 603 02:10:58 606 02:10:45 M45 69  
415 Judy Jameson Female 604 02:11:03 602 02:10:14 F45 25 Carn Runners
402 Katy Hill Female 605 02:11:06 598 02:10:00 F40 41  
516 Caroline Greenleaf Female 606 02:11:12 603 02:10:24 F40 42  
306 Deborah Shenton Female 607 02:11:14 605 02:10:43 F45 26 Tamar Trotters
606 David Green Male 608 02:11:15 600 02:10:02 MSEN 181 Launceston R R
78 Rebecca Sargent Female 609 02:11:38 604 02:10:37 F40 43 Tavistock A C
713 Louise Martindill Female 610 02:11:50 607 02:11:03 F35 36 North Devon R R
8 Bee Hodge Female 611 02:12:05 608 02:11:12 F45 27 S W R R
822 Philip Corbin Male 612 02:12:23 611 02:12:11 M40 78  
281 Wendy Dale Female 613 02:12:23 610 02:11:35 F40 44 Womens Running Network
698 Simon Walker Male 614 02:12:24 609 02:11:27 MSEN 182  
104 Jennifer Wheeler Female 615 02:13:08 612 02:12:31 F40 45 Tamar Trotters
796 Amanda Andrews Female 616 02:13:37 613 02:12:34 F40 46 Torrington A A C
101 Russell Harold Male 617 02:13:59 614 02:12:57 MSEN 183  
250 Helen Jonas Female 618 02:14:41 617 02:14:12 F35 37 Tamar Trotters
544 Bridget Merrett Female 619 02:14:51 615 02:13:55 FSEN 57 Womens Running Network
850 Samantha Davis Female 620 02:14:54 616 02:13:58 F35 38 Looe Pioneers
325 Amber Kerrison Female 621 02:15:01 619 02:14:29 FSEN 58 Tamar Trotters
312 George Stedman Male 622 02:15:02 618 02:14:24 M45 70 Tamar Trotters
297 Mark Milburn Male 623 02:15:18 620 02:14:47 M40 79 Newquay R R
753 Darren Palmer Male 624 02:15:48 625 02:15:32 MSEN 184  
406 Ben Munro Male 625 02:15:53 622 02:15:25 M40 80  
840 Polly Edwards Female 626 02:15:54 626 02:15:33 FSEN 59  
842 Hilary Mortimer Female 627 02:16:07 630 02:15:49 F45 28 Torrington A A C
180 Steve Browne Male 628 02:16:08 621 02:15:10 M45 71  
262 Carol Culley Female 629 02:16:16 624 02:15:27 F50 16 Carn Runners
456 Julie Spriggs Female 630 02:16:21 628 02:15:39 F40 47  
34 Rachel Penn Female 631 02:16:29 623 02:15:25 FSEN 60  
604 Michelle Johnson Female 632 02:16:33 627 02:15:38 F35 39  
798 Garry Balis Male 633 02:16:49 629 02:15:45 M45 72  
498 Wendy Shambrook Female 634 02:16:56 631 02:15:52 F35 40 Torrington A A C
323 Pauline Jackson Female 635 02:17:04 633 02:16:09 F50 17 Looe Pioneers
612 Nicole Kennelly Female 636 02:17:10 632 02:16:04 F40 48  
221 Angela Walter Female 637 02:17:17 636 02:17:14 F35 41  
741 Andrea Clegg Female 638 02:17:17 637 02:17:14 FSEN 61  
611 Sadie Davies Female 639 02:17:32 638 02:17:23 FSEN 62  
556 Jacky Massos Female 640 02:17:36 634 02:17:00 F45 29 North Devon R R
363 Neil Driver Male 641 02:17:49 635 02:17:06 M65 6  
201 Dan Strange Male 642 02:18:57 639 02:18:16 MSEN 185  
384 Adam Hyne Male 643 02:19:06 640 02:18:26 MSEN 186 Teign Valley R C
580 Tina Lynch Female 644 02:19:18 641 02:18:59 FSEN 63 Womens Running Network
106 Yvonne Gilbert Female 645 02:19:25 642 02:19:06 F50 18 Womens Running Network
317 Jane Angilley Female 646 02:19:31 644 02:19:17 F45 30 Truro R C
424 Debbie Foster Female 647 02:20:00 645 02:19:20 F40 49  
380 Lyn Henderson Female 648 02:20:15 643 02:19:16 F45 31 Tamar Trotters
471 Suzanne Teather Female 649 02:20:17 649 02:19:32 FSEN 64 Womens Running Network
678 Sharon Nightingale Female 650 02:20:23 647 02:19:23 F45 32 Tamar Trotters
624 Diane Chavasse Female 651 02:20:25 646 02:19:20 F35 42  
480 Tracey Moore Female 652 02:20:33 648 02:19:28 F40 50 Torrington A A C
396 Simon Overney Male 653 02:20:48 651 02:19:55 M40 81 Devon Fire & Rescue
395 Shane Martin Male 654 02:20:48 652 02:19:56 MSEN 187 Devon Fire & Rescue
782 Carol Dunster Female 655 02:20:48 653 02:20:27 F40 51 Newquay R R
275 Ellen Yeates Female 656 02:20:56 650 02:19:49 FSEN 65  
383 Claire Hyne Female 657 02:21:08 654 02:20:31 FSEN 66 Teign Valley R C
452 Barbara Potts Female 658 02:22:10 655 02:21:03 F50 19  
59 Rebecca Ahlgren Female 659 02:22:19 656 02:21:12 FSEN 67  
497 Sara Hillman Female 660 02:22:28 659 02:21:38 F35 43 Womens Running Network
394 Liz Thierens Female 661 02:22:35 657 02:21:26 F55 5 Hayle Runners
416 Tracey Strawbridge Female 662 02:22:36 663 02:21:59 F35 44 Honiton R C
174 Victoria Fairclough Female 663 02:22:43 658 02:21:33 FSEN 68  
722 Calvin Town Male 664 02:22:44 666 02:22:21 M55 30  
29 Ann Woodhouse Female 665 02:22:58 662 02:21:59 F60 3 Tavistock A C
135 Julia Cole Female 666 02:22:58 660 02:21:58 F35 45 Tavistock A C
136 Jenette Peters Female 667 02:22:58 661 02:21:59 F35 46 Tavistock A C
31 Richard Woodhouse Male 668 02:22:58 664 02:22:00 MSEN 188  
99 Karen Weatherley Female 669 02:23:20 665 02:22:13 F35 47  
404 Tracy Burgess Female 670 02:24:18 667 02:23:29 FSEN 69 Womens Running Network
638 Nichola McCulloch Female 671 02:24:56 669 02:23:50 FSEN 70 Torrington A A C
393 Dominique Roberts Female 672 02:24:56 668 02:23:48 F50 20 Hayle Runners
560 Natalie Rees Female 673 02:25:30 671 02:24:49 FSEN 71  
548 Angela Davies Female 674 02:25:47 670 02:24:41 F55 6 Bideford A A C
549 Alan Davies Male 675 02:26:02 672 02:24:56 M55 31 Bideford A A C
444 Simon Court Male 676 02:27:14 673 02:26:13 MSEN 189 Tamar Trotters
742 Claire Smith Female 677 02:27:43 674 02:26:43 FSEN 72  
762 Anna Lacey Female 678 02:27:43 678 02:27:17 FSEN 73  
743 Bill Smith Male 679 02:27:43 675 02:26:43 M55 32  
761 Simon Lacey Male 680 02:27:45 679 02:27:22 MSEN 190 Bideford A A C
717 Charlie Smith Male 681 02:27:58 676 02:26:51 M45 73  
517 Elizabeth Roberts Female 682 02:28:04 677 02:27:16 F35 48 Bideford A A C
304 Margaret Bullen Female 683 02:29:01 681 02:28:48 F55 7 Truro R C
702 Alison Pace Female 684 02:29:02 680 02:27:56 F45 33 Tamar Trotters
641 Liz Oke Female 685 02:29:43 682 02:28:53 F65 2 Bideford A A C
780 Lorraine Cox Female 686 02:30:24 684 02:29:18 F40 52 Quantock Harriers
778 Elizabeth White Female 687 02:30:24 685 02:29:18 F35 49  
779 Lisa Whitaker Female 688 02:30:24 683 02:29:18 F35 50 Quantock Harriers
210 Alison Trigell Female 689 02:30:33 686 02:29:45 F40 53 Bideford A A C
403 Jayne Begley Female 690 02:32:33 687 02:31:27 F35 51  
539 Suzanne White Female 691 02:33:03 688 02:31:53 F50 21 North Devon R R
227 Becky Prideaux Female 692 02:33:10 689 02:32:24 FSEN 74 Launceston R R
130 Joanna Haley Female 693 02:33:55 690 02:33:01 F60 4  
752 Sarah-Jane Palmer Female 694 02:33:59 692 02:33:42 FSEN 75  
740 Louise Burgess Female 695 02:33:59 691 02:33:42 FSEN 76  
193 Heather Godfrey Female 696 02:40:45 693 02:39:38 F55 8  
194 David Godfrey Male 697 02:40:46 694 02:39:38 M55 33  
653 John Seymour Male 698 02:41:29 695 02:41:01 M55 34 North Devon R R