DARTMOOR VALE HALF MARATHON
15th October 2006
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace
1 01:18:46 MANN, Jason Torbay AC M45 05:58
2 01:20:23 GOLDEN, Dave M45 06:05
3 01:21:28 SKINNER, Peter South West Vets AC M40 06:10
4 01:22:19 MUSTY, Mark South Devon AC M40 06:14
5 01:23:07 EVELEIGH, Michael Teignbridge Trotters M50 06:18
6 01:23:11 HAYES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 06:18
7 01:23:28 JONES, Andy South West Road Runners M40 06:19
8 01:24:34 VESTY, Tony North Devon Road Runners M40 06:24
9 01:26:22 CHISLETT, David Royal Navy AC M45 06:33
10 01:26:29 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters M45 06:33
11 01:27:19 PUNCHARD, Gavin Senior Men 06:37
12 01:27:26 LEEKE, Robert South Devon AC Senior Men 06:37
13 01:27:28 CROCKER, John Teignbridge Trotters M40 06:38
14 01:27:30 CROCKER, Lee East Cornwall Harriers Senior Men 06:38
15 01:28:34 FLITNEY, Paul Exeter Harriers Senior Men 06:43
16 01:28:49 JOHNSON, Andrew Exmouth Harriers M40 06:44
17 01:29:03 TAYLOR, Christopher Leighton Fun Runners Senior Men 06:45
18 01:29:09 HOLLYWOOD, Keith Egdon Heath Harriers M50 06:45
19 01:30:09 THOMPSON, Keith Running Forever Running Club Senior Men 06:50
20 01:30:13 FIFE, Alex Senior Men 06:50
21 01:30:39 MILLER, Adam Senior Men 06:52
22 01:30:42 SPENCER, Phil Tiverton Harriers M40 06:52
23 01:30:54 KENNETT, Elizabeth Senior Ladies 06:53
24 01:30:57 JOHNSON, Simon South Devon AC Senior Men 06:53
25 01:31:02 CRESSWELL, Colin Devon Orienteering Club Senior Men 06:54
26 01:31:34 ELLERTON, Stephen Leighton Fun Runners M40 06:56
27 01:31:59 MUTTON, Darrin Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 06:58
28 01:31:57 FARQUHARSON, Jonathan M40 06:58
29 01:32:07 LAVIS, James Senior Men 06:59
30 01:32:47 HOPPS, Peter Tamar Trotters M45 07:02
31 01:32:59 SMITH, Anthony M45 07:03
32 01:33:18 TREGEAR, Sarah F40 07:04
33 01:33:55 HAMLING, Mark Teignbridge Trotters M45 07:07
34 01:34:48 DUDLEY, Martyn Senior Men 07:11
35 01:34:50 BANCLEY, Mike Senior Men 07:11
36 01:34:57 THOMAS, Chloe Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 07:12
37 01:35:10 STONIER, Chris M40 07:13
38 01:35:17 SELLEY, Nigel M45 07:13
39 01:35:26 BECKER, Mark Teignbridge Trotters M40 07:14
40 01:35:42 STOPARD, Nigel Dartmouth AAC M40 07:15
41 01:35:55 LEA, Jonathan Sidmouth Running Club Senior Men 07:16
42 01:36:01 BUSWELL, Andy M40 07:16
43 01:36:03 SHORT, Rachel F40 07:17
44 01:36:11 WILSON, Raymond Torbay AC M50 07:17
45 01:36:22 BREMNER, Jane Teignbridge Trotters F45 07:18
46 01:37:02 REID, Gary Leighton Fun Runners M40 07:21
47 01:37:02 THROSSELL, David Leighton Fun Runners M40 07:21
48 01:37:06 GUBBIN, Richard M45 07:21
49 01:37:32 BARKS, Antony M40 07:23
50 01:37:41 HANHAM, Richard Kingsbridge Road Runners M50 07:24
51 01:38:35 SCHOLFIELD, Bridget Teignbridge Trotters F40 07:28
52 01:38:43 WATKINS, Jessica Sidmouth Running Club Senior Ladies 07:29
53 01:38:53 HODKINSON, Gareth Hydrographic Harriers Senior Men 07:29
54 01:39:01 WILLIAMS, Peter South West Road Runners M50 07:30
55 01:39:34 CHURCHWARD, Nicola Senior Ladies 07:33
56 01:39:38 SMITHY, Mark Stephens & Scown Senior Men 07:33
57 01:39:39 SLATOR, Martin Royal Navy AC M40 07:33
58 01:39:47 HOLMAN, Mark South Devon A C M45 07:34
59 01:39:59 SIMENY, Janos Senior Men 07:34
60 01:40:02 NICHOLLS, Mike Running Forever Running Club M50 07:35
61 01:40:05 BURTON, Jennifer South West Road Runners Senior Ladies 07:35
62 01:40:22 FLETCHER, Graham Barkers M45 07:36
63 01:40:23 SMITH, Ron M50 07:36
64 01:40:56 BURNS, Andrew Royal Navy AC Senior Men 07:39
65 01:41:07 ROSS, Stephanie Teignbridge Trotters F45 07:40
66 01:41:15 LYONS, Rowland Hydrographic Harriers 287 07:40
67 01:41:27 PRADY, Clive Truro Running Club M45 07:41
68 01:41:32 ATTWELL, Tay Womens Running Network F35 07:42
69 01:41:34 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters M40 07:42
70 01:41:57 HARRIS, Martin M45 07:43
71 01:42:12 HEDGES, Julie South West Road Runners F40 07:45
72 01:42:20 SNELL, Dan Senior Men 07:45
73 01:42:22 HARRISON, David M50 07:45
74 01:42:25 BLAKE, Paul Senior Men 07:46
75 01:42:33 HOWITT, Andrew South West Road Runners Senior Men 07:46
76 01:42:39 PAGE, Keri Senior Ladies 07:47
77 01:42:43 FIELD, Terry M60 07:47
78 01:42:43 SWALES, Sean Senior Men 07:47
79 01:42:55 BLACKER, Nigel Southwest Road Runners M40 07:48
80 01:43:27 CHAPMAN, Keith Senior Men 07:50
81 01:43:28 WOOLVETT, Alan M45 07:50
82 01:43:29 WHITFORD, Ben DML Running Club Senior Men 07:50
83 01:43:34 EMMETT, William Sidmouth Athletics Club Senior Men 07:51
84 01:43:37 DAVISON, Julie F35 07:51
85 01:43:44 PARMENTER, Terry M40 07:52
86 01:43:52 NEALE, Matt Senior Men 07:52
87 01:44:06 HALL, Christopher Senior Men 07:53
88 01:44:16 JOHNSTON, Graham NDB 07:54
89 01:44:33 PERKINS, Phil Torbay AC M50 07:55
90 01:44:59 ENGLAND, Kirk Tavistock Athletics Club Senior Men 07:57
91 01:45:04 BARRETT, Jan Torbay AC F45 07:58
92 01:45:11 HOHL, Jacqueline F45 07:58
93 01:45:12 COLWILL, Martin M40 07:58
94 01:45:41 MENLOVE - PLAIT, Christopher Royal Navy AC M50 08:00
95 01:45:52 HUGHES, Glynn Torbay AC M40 08:01
96 01:45:53 HOLMES, Luke Senior Men 08:01
97 01:46:03 VOOGHT, Stephen M45 08:02
98 01:46:26 D'APRANO, Gia Teignbridge Trotters F45 08:04
99 01:46:31 NICHOLSON, Ben Tamar Trotters Senior Men 08:04
100 01:46:49 HOLLISS, Julian Senior Men 08:06
101 01:46:50 BARLOW, Richard M40 08:06
102 01:46:51 BLACKBIRD, Katie Senior Ladies 08:06
103 01:47:01 WILEY, Peter Tamar Trotters M45 08:06
104 01:47:02 PROCTOR, Julia Teignbridge Trotters F35 08:07
105 01:47:16 GLENISTER, Kevin M40 08:08
106 01:47:37 BROWN, David Senior Men 08:09
107 01:47:52 FOLLETT, Tony Senior Men 08:10
108 01:48:13 CRONIN, Wayne M40 08:12
109 01:48:19 CLATWORTHY, Ian M40 08:12
110 01:48:21 WADDICOR, Mark Southwest Road Runners M60 08:13
111 01:48:22 GREGORY, Philip Southwest Road Runners M45 08:13
112 01:48:57 HUTTON, Stephen Army Athletic's Club 08:15
113 01:49:02 ATKINSON, Bernie M40 08:16
114 01:49:18 FRYER, Rebecca Plymouth Harriers F35 08:17
115 01:49:19 HUTCHINS, Colin Plymouth Harriers M60 08:17
116 01:49:20 STEER, Karen Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 08:17
117 01:49:21 HEDGE, Mark M40 08:17
118 01:49:28 LUCAS, Anne Torbay AC F50 08:18
119 01:49:45 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters Senior Men 08:19
120 01:50:27 HARVEY, Adrian M40 08:22
121 01:50:33 GRIMWOOD, Alan Torbay AC M45 08:22
122 01:50:56 BURRELL, Dennis Carn Runners M60 08:24
123 01:50:59 KEYSE, Jamie Senior Men 08:24
124 01:51:04 TAYLOR, Eleanor Teignbridge Trotters F45 08:25
125 01:51:11 HOLDEN, Amy Senior Ladies 08:25
126 01:51:23 HURRELL, Tim M50 08:26
127 01:51:48 KNIGHT, Ryan Senior Men 08:28
128 01:51:52 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers M50 08:28
129 01:51:53 CAUNTER, Tina Teignbridge Trotters F45 08:29
130 01:51:59 PUGHE, Halcyon F50 08:29
131 01:52:05 NORTHCOTT, John M40 08:29
132 01:52:26 MUTTON, Sally Teignbridge Trotters F40 08:31
133 01:52:29 PERRY, Amanda Womens Running Network F40 08:31
134 01:52:42 NOLAN, Victoria Southwest Road Runners F40 08:32
135 01:52:53 BEARE, Samantha Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 08:33
136 01:52:56 COURT, Gillian M45 08:33
137 01:53:42 FRANCIS, Alan South West Vets AC M60 08:37
138 01:53:56 HORRILL, Tracey Womens Running Network F45 08:38
139 01:54:02 COCK, Matthew Senior Men 08:38
140 01:54:08 TREGEAR, Steve M40 08:39
141 01:54:13 SCHOLFIELD, Paul Teignbridge Trotters M45 08:39
142 01:54:15 BARRETT, Darren M40 08:39
143 01:54:28 PRADY, Trish Truro Running Club F40 08:40
144 01:54:30 BAKER, Bob Senior Men 08:40
145 01:54:34 JONES, Marie Dartmouth AAC F50 08:41
146 01:54:36 SPILLER, Wayne Honiton Road Runners Senior Men 08:41
147 01:54:48 HANCOCK, Jason Senior Men 08:42
148 01:54:52 MATHEWS, Catherine Stephens & Scown Senior Ladies 08:42
149 01:54:53 HASLER, Michael M50 08:42
150 01:55:11 WATKINS, Sarah Sidmouth Running Club F40 08:44
151 01:55:11 SMYTH, Anne Womens Running Network F50 08:44
152 01:55:13 HYNAM, Paul Senior Men 08:44
153 01:55:24 THOMAS, Ruth Senior Ladies 08:45
154 01:55:38 DISBURY, Rebecca Torbay AC F35 08:46
155 01:55:45 HAWKES, Beth Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 08:46
156 01:55:49 ROWE, Joy F40 08:46
157 01:56:18 FRASER, Christine F60 08:49
158 01:56:37 BALMFORTH, Barnaby Senior Men 08:50
159 01:56:37 HIGGINS, Sarah Senior Ladies 08:50
160 01:56:45 WESTLE, Sue Womens Running Network F40 08:51
161 01:56:53 BRAY, Robert Senior Men 08:51
162 01:56:58 JENKINS, Jinxy Axe Valley Runners M50 08:52
163 01:56:58 BREWER, Roger Southwest Road Runners M50 08:52
164 01:57:15 GILES, Lawrence Senior Men 08:53
165 01:57:26 HUGGINS, Oliver Senior Men 08:54
166 01:57:34 HARRISON, Mark Senior Men 08:54
167 01:57:35 MITCHINSON, Graham M40 08:54
168 01:57:54 DODGSON, Stacey Brixham Harriers Senior Ladies 08:56
169 01:58:22 SHOUT, Andy Torbay AC Senior Men 08:58
170 01:58:26 POOLE, Margaret 08:58
171 01:58:28 DCOWSE, Marika Women's Running Network F35 08:58
172 01:58:33 DUNN, Paul Senior Men 08:59
173 01:58:37 MITCHINSON, Michelle F35 08:59
174 01:58:39 MOORE, Sally Womens Running Network F50 08:59
175 01:58:51 WHITTAKER, Paul Senior Men 09:00
176 01:59:02 WILLOCKS - WATTS, Michelle Teignbridge Trotters F35 09:01
177 01:59:03 SHAW, Emma Orpington Road Runners F35 09:01
178 01:59:10 DAVIS, Vernon Senior Men 09:02
179 01:59:58 ROWE, Alan Honiton Road Runners M50 09:05
180 02:00:02 ALDRIDGE, Jacqui Womens Running Network F50 09:06
181 02:00:08 WATSON, Sherrie Womens Running Network F40 09:06
182 02:00:59 WELLS - BRANDON, Anna F35 09:10
183 02:01:13 MEDLEY, Helen Senior Ladies 09:11
184 02:01:30 WATKINS, Izzy Womens Running Network F45 09:12
185 02:01:57 VIAN, Stephanie Senior Ladies 09:14
186 02:02:25 KALE, Elaine F35 09:16
187 02:03:03 SMIDDY, John M50 09:19
188 02:03:04 DAVIES, Tracey Senior Ladies 09:19
189 02:03:08 GRADY, Siobhan Womens Running Network F35 09:20
190 02:03:11 HAYNES, Joanne Senior Ladies 09:20
191 02:03:37 PIPER, Laura Senior Ladies 09:22
192 02:03:45 MC DOWELL, Stuart Senior Men 09:22
193 02:03:47 BINGHAM, Claire Womens Running Network F35 09:23
194 02:03:48 SIMPSON, Carmel Womens Running Network F40 09:23
195 02:03:56 BILCOCK, Heather South West Road Runners F40 09:23
196 02:04:02 PHYPERS, Cherry Senior Ladies 09:24
197 02:04:07 GRANGE, Ann F35 09:24
198 02:04:10 VENN, Sue Axe Valley RR F50 09:24
199 02:04:27 WHALE, Mathew Senior Men 09:26
200 02:04:30 CLARKE, Caroline Womens Running Network F35 09:26
201 02:04:30 SNELL, Kathleen South Devon AC Senior Ladies 09:26
202 02:04:54 OLDLAND, Gretchen Womens Running Network F40 09:28
203 02:05:26 MIFSUD, Vivien Brixham Harriers F50 09:30
204 02:05:27 HEATH, Susanne F35 09:30
205 02:05:42 ANDERSON, Douglas M45 09:31
206 02:05:54 HOLMES, Teresa Womens Running Network F50 09:32
207 02:06:00 BARBER, Mary Womens Running Network F60 09:33
208 02:06:01 BARNETT, Jenny Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 09:33
209 02:06:04 CRISP, Nicholas Senior Men 09:33
210 02:06:19 FELDMAN, Sara Axe Valley RR F40 09:34
211 02:06:20 SELWOOD, Stephen M45 09:34
212 02:06:27 HOLMES, Anna Senior Ladies 09:35
213 02:06:39 SAMPSON, Samantha Women's Running Network M40 09:36
214 02:06:55 GREEN, Emma Senior Ladies 09:37
215 02:07:07 JAMES, Lysbeth Brixham Harriers F60 09:38
216 02:07:07 DAMON, Tina Womens Running Network F40 09:38
217 02:07:19 SMIDDY, Jane Womens Running Network F50 09:39
218 02:07:20 BLUETT, Janette F45 09:39
219 02:07:25 PLUMBRIDGE, Sarah F35 09:39
220 02:07:58 MAGUIRE, Maureen Tamar Trotters F35 09:42
221 02:08:26 WADDAMS, Peter Dartmouth M50 09:44
222 02:08:37 MADDOCK, Andrew Senior Men 09:45
223 02:08:39 PEAT, Nicola Womens Running Network F35 09:45
224 02:08:51 HEMSWORTH, Jane Sidmouth Running Club F45 09:46
225 02:09:17 LAWRENCE, Tina Womens Running Network F45 09:48
226 02:09:27 PIRIE, Jane Teignbridge Trotters NDB 09:48
227 02:09:27 TURNER, Chris Senior Men 09:48
228 02:10:20 WYLE, Paul Senior Men 09:52
229 02:10:23 BECKER, Joanna Teignbridge Trotters F40 09:53
230 02:10:28 MARTIN, Lorna Womens Running Network F45 09:53
231 02:11:17 PLUMRIDGE, Julie Senior Ladies 09:57
232 02:11:30 DOBSON, Darren Senior Men 09:58
233 02:11:39 WILKINS, Bill Stephens & Scown Senior Men 09:58
234 02:12:20 VERNON, Mike M60 10:02
235 02:12:22 GILBERT, Yvonne Womens Running Network F50 10:02
236 02:13:09 BROWN, Nicholas Exmouth Harriers Senior Men 10:05
237 02:13:12 PORTER, Kath Womens Running Network F35 10:05
238 02:13:34 WILLIAMS, Victoria Women's Running Network F50 10:07
239 02:13:34 MCCUAIG, Garry Senior Men 10:07
240 02:13:35 MCCUAIG, Cathir Women's Running Network F50 10:07
241 02:14:48 BRAY, Louise Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 10:13
242 02:14:53 WATERMAN, Alex F35 10:13
243 02:15:06 WHITE, Cheryl F35 10:14
244 02:15:08 DUNSTONE, Martin Senior Men 10:14
245 02:15:10 JONES, Trevor M50 10:14
246 02:15:11 LANE, Sandra Womens Running Network F50 10:14
247 02:15:22 HYNAM, Philippa Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 10:15
248 02:15:30 TURNER, Clare F40 10:16
249 02:15:40 SHAW, Anna Senior Ladies 10:17
250 02:15:48 MILVERTON, Amanda Haldon Hash House Harriers F35 10:17
251 02:16:02 GOOCH, Jacqueline F35 10:18
252 02:16:10 COWLING, Maggie F45 10:19
253 02:16:27 WOODWARD, Kirsty Axe Valley Runners Senior Ladies 10:20
254 02:16:51 BOND, Helene Women's Running Network F40 10:22
255 02:17:11 CORBETT, Nicky Womens Running Network F35 10:24
256 02:17:16 BROOM, Jane Womens Running Network F50 10:24
257 02:17:44 BELL, Annie F45 10:26
258 02:20:28 KNOWLES, Sharon Senior Ladies 10:38
259 02:21:34 DAVIES, Angela Bideford AC F50 10:43
260 02:21:34 COPLEY, Paula Womens Running Network F40 10:43
261 02:22:17 NEWELL, Anne Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 10:47
262 02:22:41 THOMSON, Joanne F35 10:49
263 02:24:08 HARVEY, Laura Senior Ladies 10:55
264 02:24:20 ROBINSON, Gilly Womens Running Network F40 10:56
265 02:24:33 LEACH, Cheryll Womens Running Network F50 10:57
266 02:27:27 ASHDOWN, Jane Womens Running Network F60 11:10
267 02:27:50 CUTTS, Andrew M40 11:12
268 02:28:42 GRAY, Vivienne Womens Running Network F35 11:16
269 02:28:42 BARLOW, Lewis Teignbridge Trotters M40 11:16
270 02:28:46 BARLOW, Natasha Teignbridge Trotters Senior Ladies 11:16
271 02:28:46 FOSTER, Sue Womens Running Network F40 11:16
272 02:28:46 PALIN, Carina Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 11:16
273 02:28:47 SOULTANIAN, Jennifer Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 11:16
274 02:29:20 SWAINSON, Monique Womens Running Network F40 11:19
275 02:29:48 WITHAM, Marion Teignbridge Trotters F50 11:21
276 02:31:17 BUCHANAN, Pamela Womens Running Network F60 11:28
277 02:31:20 EDMOND, Deborah Womens Running Network F35 11:28
278 02:31:20 BAKER, Beki Senior Men 11:28
279 02:31:30 BAKER, Tom Senior Men 11:29
280 02:31:30 HUNTER, Clare Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 11:29
281 02:32:00 BUTTERFIELD, Susan Womens Running Network F50 11:31
282 02:33:22 VOSPER, Ann F50 11:37
283 02:35:25 O'TOOLE, Jane F35 11:46
284 02:36:11 MITCHELL, Sandra Womens Running Network F50 11:50
285 02:36:11 DYER, Rebekah Womens Running Network Senior Ladies 11:50
286 02:36:26 NESBITT, Sarah Womens Running Network F50 11:51
287 02:36:26 MEAD, Melvyn M50 11:51
288 02:39:28 MEAD, Robert Pewsey Vale RC Senior Men 12:05
289 02:43:27 SINCLAIR, Vicki Womens Running Network F35 12:23
290 02:47:08 WARWICK, Cathy Serpentine Running Club F35 12:40
291 02:50:43 LOATES, Martin M40 12:56
292 02:52:46 HURN, Tracey F40 13:05
293 02:59:14 BROOKE, Christine F50 13:35
294 03:00:50 MARGENOUT, Sheralie F40 13:42
295 03:13:40 POWELL, Gary M45 14:40
296 03:13:40 BARTLETT, Wendy F35 14:40
297 MAQUIRE, Oonagh Tamar Trotters Senior Ladies 00:00
298 WILEY, Sue Tamar Trotters F45 00:00