DARTMOOR VALE MARATHON
15th October 2006
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace
1 02:40:35 MILFORD, Shaun Newquay Road Runners All men 06:08
2 02:42:26 TOMLIN, Dave Teignbridge Trotters All men 06:12
3 02:52:10 GURD, Richard 100 Marathon Club All men 06:34
4 03:01:12 BROOKES, Steven Tamar Trotters All men 06:55
5 03:02:29 FOUNDLING_HAWKER, Heather Honiton Running Club All Ladies 06:58
6 03:03:29 SHIELD, Jerry Wimborne Ac All men 07:00
7 03:06:43 READ, Paul All men 07:08
8 03:08:02 BARTLETT, Paul All men 07:11
9 03:08:39 MURRAY, James Bideford AAC All men 07:12
10 03:09:05 NANKIVELL, Philip Lee DML Running Club All men 07:13
11 03:09:11 LOCKETT, Patrick Newquay Road Runners All men 07:13
12 03:11:57 REED, Alan Southwest Road Runners All men 07:20
13 03:15:04 CRITCHLOW, Martin Tamar Trotters All men 07:27
14 03:17:59 STAPLETON, Martin All men 07:33
15 03:20:23 WALTON, Ewan Teignbridge Trotters All men 07:39
16 03:20:29 CASE, Michael All men 07:39
17 03:20:50 HOLMES, Adam 100 marthon club All men 07:40
18 03:21:02 RICHARDS, Dave All men 07:40
19 03:21:12 GWYNNE, Phil Swindon Tri Club All men 07:41
20 03:22:59 BOYES, Stephen Honiton Road Runners All men 07:45
21 03:23:59 KING, David Michael Taunton AC All men 07:47
22 03:24:49 VOADEN, Roger All men 07:49
23 03:26:32 TIMMS, Jenny All Ladies 07:53
24 03:29:13 HALES, Roger Teignbridge Trotters All men 07:59
25 03:29:46 DUNN, David Teignbridge Trotters All men 08:00
26 03:29:49 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners All Ladies 08:00
27 03:35:29 SQUIBB, Robert All men 08:13
28 03:35:42 CHOAT, Jeffery All men 08:14
29 03:36:29 HIGGINS, Adrian All men 08:16
30 03:36:35 TAYLOR, Sean All men 08:16
31 03:37:14 SPERRING, Allan All men 08:17
32 03:38:07 REYNOLBOS, Steve Axa Vally runners All men 08:20
33 03:38:43 HORSLEY, Andy Wimborne Ac All men 08:21
34 03:39:42 MILES, Carl Newquay Road Runners All men 08:23
35 03:40:29 BARNES, Roy Road Runners Club All men 08:25
36 03:40:42 COLES, Dainel All men 08:25
37 03:42:42 FERLIE, Peter Southwest Road Runners All men 08:30
38 03:43:42 WICKHAM, Rob Zoom Tri Club All men 08:32
39 03:44:57 MESTON, Niki Headington Road Runners All Ladies 08:35
40 03:46:30 WOODWARD, Geoffrey Axa Vally runners All men 08:39
41 03:47:17 WESTGATE, Richard Southwest Road Runners All men 08:40
42 03:47:35 BYGRAVE, Hannah Newquay Road Runners All Ladies 08:41
43 03:48:13 WRIDE, Chris Pewsey Vale RC All men 08:43
44 03:49:32 LUND, Simon Taunton AC All men 08:46
45 03:50:27 PENWARDEN, Nigel All men 08:48
46 03:53:59 MULHOLLAND, Christine North Devon Road Runners All Ladies 08:56
47 03:55:23 LACEY, Simon Bideford AAC All men 08:59
48 03:56:23 SMERDON, Andrew All men 09:01
49 03:58:52 TAYLOR, Jack Teignbridge Trotters All men 09:07
50 04:00:43 CLINCH, Aggie North Devon Road Runners All Ladies 09:11
51 04:02:25 LAVIS, Pual All men 09:15
52 04:03:19 VESTY, Sue North Devon Road Runners All Ladies 09:17
53 04:04:24 VASILI, Alex All men 09:20
54 04:07:09 BALMFORTH, Zoe All Ladies 09:26
55 04:07:54 LONEY, Caroline All men 09:28
56 04:07:55 MICHAEL, Berry Plymouth Harriers All men 09:28
57 04:10:31 KAY, Danny Avon Valley Runners All men 09:34
58 04:14:39 KING, Bryan DML Running Club All men 09:43
59 04:14:39 JOHNSTON, Stephanie DML Running Club All men 09:43
60 04:15:03 COCKBAIN, Mark Road Runners Club All men 09:44
61 04:20:59 BARBER, Eric Torbay AC All men 09:58
62 04:21:37 ALDERSON, Michael Poole AC All men 09:59
63 04:25:57 HALFORD, Peter All men 10:09
64 04:29:16 EARLAM, Joanna Womens Running Network All Ladies 10:17
65 04:31:16 BUTLER, Fran Womens Running Network All Ladies 10:21
66 04:31:16 MCDONALD, Julia Womens Running Network All Ladies 10:21
67 04:33:50 ROBBINS, Keith Collingwood All men 10:27
68 04:52:36 WADDINGION, Stephen South Devon AC All men 11:10
69 04:55:10 DRENNAN, John South Devon AC All men 11:16
70 04:56:12 WINTER, Juile All men 11:18
71 04:56:17 NEWMAN - BURKE, Alexander All men 11:19
72 04:57:37 GUTANS, Mike South West Vets AC All men 11:22
73 04:59:47 JONES, Stephen All men 11:27
74 05:06:07 TINNYUNT, Robert Teignbridge Trotters All men 11:41
75 05:06:50 EDGSON, Alison All Ladies 11:43
76 05:06:50 EDGSON, Jeff All men 11:43
77 05:11:10 ENGLAND, Alma Serpentine Running Club All Ladies 11:53
78 05:14:34 DA SILVA, Selina Womens Running Network All Ladies 12:00